CALVIN DECARLO

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2009-10

Senior, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/09

135

Lost

Dryden

James Gleason

maj dec

11-3

Hornets Nest Duals

12/05/09

135

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Tyler Weaver

maj dec

14-4

Hornets Nest Duals

12/05/09

140

Lost

Mount Markham

Kody Newman

maj dec

14-0

Hornets Nest Duals

12/05/09

140

Lost

Oneida

Connor Lomonaco

pin

3:25

Hornets Nest Duals

12/05/09

135

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

CJ Siciliano

maj dec

Hornets Nest Duals

12/09/09

140

Lost

Onondaga

Zak Field

dec

7-2

Dual vs Onondaga

12/17/09

140

Won

Port Byron

Thomas Hitchcock

pin

2:31

Dual vs Port Byron

12/23/09

135

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Pultz

dec

8-6

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/09/10

135

Lost

Lafayette

Dan Moltion

dec

9-4

6th

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

135

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Kalys Zhumakadyruulu

pin

2:20

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

135

Lost

Mynderse

Anthony Davis

dec

6-1

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

135

Lost

Port Byron

Christian Cobb

dec

7-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/13/10

140

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Jeremy Skvarch

dec

6-1

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/16/10

140

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Abraham Khatib

dec

13-11

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

135

Won

Lowville

Tyler Bray

dec

12-7

Mustang Duals

01/20/10

145

Won

Pulaski

Andrew Nicholson

pin

1:52

Dual vs Pulaski

01/27/10

135

Won

Lafayette

Dan Moltion

dec

3-2

Dual vs Lafayette

01/30/10

135

Won

Solvay

Tyler Avery

pin

3:08

1st

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

135

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Pultz

dec

9-2

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

135

Won

Lafayette

Dan Moltion

dec

5-3 ot

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/06/10

135

Lost

Mohawk

Kyle LaBarge

dec

4-3

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

135

Won

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

4:59

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

135

Lost

Frankfort-Schuyler

Matt Prentice

dec

6-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

135

Won

Canastota

Brandon Durfee

dec

3-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/10

135

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Matt Prentice

pin

1:56

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

135

Lost

Holland Patent

Dalton Devine

dec

8-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

135

Won

Homer

Eric Metzger

pin

4:31

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

135

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

maj dec

11-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

135

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

dec

5-2

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
12
7
0
10
0
0
0
74
42

2008-09

135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

152

Lost

Port Byron

Robert Johnson

dec

8-6

Dual vs Port Byron

01/14/09

145

Won

Pulaski

Dustin Bush

pin

3:40

Dual vs Pulaski

01/17/09

145

Lost

Oneida

Matt Harp

pin

3:24

Mustang Duals

01/17/09

145

Won

Liverpool

Justin Rose

pin

1:29

Mustang Duals

01/17/09

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ryan Kiggins

pin

:55

Mustang Duals

01/21/09

145

Lost

Lafayette

Mitch Burke

dec

8-6

Dual vs Lafayette

01/24/09

140

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Brien Disbro

maj dec

Fayettville-Manlius Duals

01/24/09

140

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jesse Dexter

pin

Fayettville-Manlius Duals

01/24/09

140

Lost

West Genesee

Erik Krohl

maj dec

Fayettville-Manlius Duals

01/29/09

140

Won

Onondaga

Damond Archung

pin

1:10

Dual vs Onondaga

01/29/09

140

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

dec

8-6 ot

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

02/07/09

135

Lost

Homer

Saxon Sprouse

pin

1:11

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

135

Lost

Port Byron

Christian Cobb

dec

5-2

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
6
5
0
2
0
0
0
37
25

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
18
12
0
12
0
0
0
111
67