TYLER MYTYCH

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Ryan McArdell

pin

5:53

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/03/11

160

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

dec

7-2

2nd

Saranac Early Bird

12/03/11

160

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Cody David

pin

2:11

Saranac Early Bird

12/03/11

160

Won

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

maj dec

15-1

Saranac Early Bird

12/07/11

160

Won

Whitesboro

Brandon Seguin

pin

1:55

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/10/11

160

Won

Guilderland

Ryan Harris

pin

2:47

Duanesburg Duals

12/28/11

160

Won

Lyons

Dakota Romeiser

pin

1:40

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

160

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Eric Gross

pin

1:00

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

170

Won

Port Byron

Nick Buehler

pin

:55

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tim Byrnes

pin

3:40

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

170

Won

West Genesee

Evan Stefano

pin

:55

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

170

Won

Central Square

Elijah Sampo

tf

5:50

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

170

Won

Vestal

Collin VanGordon

maj dec

11-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

170

Won

Cazenovia

Jake Wilson

pin

1:26

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/12

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brett Barnes

pin

2:46

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/07/12

160

Won

Indian River

Logan Running

pin

4:14

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

160

Lost

Gouverneur

Brendan Ward

maj dec

14-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

160

Won

Canastota

Matt Rose

pin

2:56

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

160

Won

Chittenango

Correy Wilmer

pin

4;22

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

160

Lost

Homer

Mark Dove

dec

2-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/12

160

Won

Camden

Jake Mayden

pin

1:45

Dual vs Camden

01/25/12

160

Won

Adirondack

James Koperda

pin

3:01

Dual vs Adirondack

02/04/12

160

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

tf

5:25

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

160

Won

Adirondack

Coty Lutz

pin

4:42

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

160

Won

Holland Patent

Taylor Short

pin

1:29

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nathan Walts

tf

4:30

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
5
18
1
2
0
0
0
121
20

2010-11

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

145

Lost

Noble, ME

Joe Badger

dec

7-0

4th

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/10

145

Won

Dolgeville

Kaleb Smith

dec

7-2

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/10

145

Won

Warrensburg

A. Fish

pin

3:46

Saranac Early Bird

12/07/10

145

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Oneida

12/11/10

145

Won

Guilderland

Matt Jones

maj dec

11-3

Duanesburg Duals

12/11/10

145

Won

Warrensburg

A. Fish

pin

2:46

Duanesburg Duals

12/11/10

145

Won

Duanesburg

Matthew Caufield

pin

3:02

Duanesburg Duals

12/11/10

145

Won

Watervliet

P Hogan

pin

1:11

Duanesburg Duals

12/17/10

145

Lost

Chittenango

John Regan

dec

7-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Michael Vreeland

dec

6-4

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Lee Grant

fft

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

145

Lost

Queensbury

Evan Meyers

maj dec

14-6

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/10

145

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/21/10

145

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

12/29/10

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Stephen Loder

dec

5-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

145

Won

Cazenovia

Patrick Karmis

pin

:28

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Tyler Landers

pin

1:48

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

145

Lost

Port Byron

Mitch Janes

maj dec

12-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

145

Won

Vestal

Peter Riley

pin

2:25

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/05/11

145

Lost

Whitesboro

Christian Rivera

dec

11-9

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/08/11

145

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Eb Foote

maj dec

15-3

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

145

Lost

Mexico

Ray Eastman

dec

18-11

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

145

Won

Beaver River

Justin Tripp

pin

:37

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

145

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

145

Won

Carthage

fft

Carthage Duals

01/13/11

145

Lost

New Hartford

Chris Broccoli

pin

5:42

Dual vs New Hartford

01/15/11

145

Won

Camden

Luke Mack

pin

1:19

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

145

Won

New Hartford

Chris Broccoli

dec

4-2

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Connor Kleitz

tf

5:40

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

145

Won

BGAH

Dakota Vandermark

dec

3-0

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Kaleb Smith

pin

4:10

4th

Central New York Tournament

01/19/11

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

dec

15-8

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/22/11

145

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Kiel Dyer

dec

7-6

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

145

Won

Hannibal

Josh Cooper

pin

:45

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
12
10
0
7
5
0
0
112
48

2009-10

Senior, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/09

140

Won

Watervliet

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/29/09

152

Won

Vestal

Harith Mazzuri

pin

:54

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

145

Lost

Cazenovia

Dylan Perry

tf

17-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

152

Lost

Mount Markham

Colton Dye

pin

3:19

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

152

Won

Central Square

Garrett Claffey

pin

1:34

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Eric Spero

pin

2:53

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Anthony Cecere

tf

6:00

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

pin

:46

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/06/10

152

Lost

Adirondack

Nick Mills

pin

1:28

Dual vs Adirondack

01/09/10

140

Won

Oswego

Adam Doviak

pin

:40

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Stefan Goins

dec

11-4

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

145

Lost

Hilton

Jim Hough

tf

19-4

Buc Booster Duals

01/13/10

145

Won

Camden

Collin McDaniels

pin

2:53

Dual vs Camden

01/16/10

152

Won

Mount Markham

Colton Dye

pin

3:02

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

152

Lost

Mohawk

Zach Hunt

pin

1:21

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

152

Won

Poland

Dominick DeSiato

maj dec

13-4

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Dakota Nelson

pin

4:27

4th

Central New York Tournament

01/20/10

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lane Frost

pin

1:27

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/23/10

152

Lost

Hannibal

Joel Kinville

maj dec

10-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

David Rathbun

pin

2:29

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/28/10

152

Lost

Whitesboro

Hunter Brown

pin

3:29

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/06/10

152

Lost

Homer

Nate Crawford

pin

1:59

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

152

Lost

Hannibal

Blair Taylor

pin

4:20

Section III Class B Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
15
6
0
1
1
0
0
46
82

2008-09

Freshman, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/08

130

Lost

Fairport

Mike Countryman

pin

:24

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

01/17/09

125

Lost

Chittenango

Joe Farmer

pin

1:56

Richard New Memorial Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
51
34
34
1
10
6
0
0
279
162