ZACHARY ANDERSON

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2009-10

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/09

160

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jesse Dexter

pin

2:23

Pulaski Blue Devil Duals

12/05/09

160

Won

Lafayette

Joe Muir

maj dec

14-6

Pulaski Blue Devil Duals

12/05/09

160

Won

Pulaski

Dillon Bice

pin

2:47

Pulaski Blue Devil Duals

12/09/09

160

Won

Chittenango

Kevin Seltzer

pin

Dual vs Chittenango

12/12/09

160

Won

Liverpool

Ryan Bragon

pin

4:32

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

160

Lost

Mohawk

Eric Ulinski

pin

3:52

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Andrew VanRiper

tf

2:59

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

160

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Devon Ferris

pin

3:28

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/14/09

160

Lost

Homer

Nate Crawford

dec

10-5

Dual vs Homer

12/22/09

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Connor Fitzpatrick

pin

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/30/09

152

Won

Solvay

fft

Dual vs Solvay

12/30/09

152

Won

Onondaga

Max Konstantinidi

pin

1:27

Dual vs Onondaga

01/05/10

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Michael Vreeland

dec

2-0

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/09/10

152

Lost

Hannibal

Joel Kinville

pin

1:35

4th

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

152

Lost

Cazenovia

Noah Shephard

tf

4:37

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

152

Won

Lafayette

Matt Peryea

pin

2:42

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

152

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Matt Gigliotti

pin

2:00

Port Byron Invitational

01/12/10

152

Lost

West Genesee

Heitham Wady

dec

9-3

Dual vs West Genesee

01/16/10

152

Won

Marcellus

fft

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

152

Won

Tully

Dave Brown

pin

5:35

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

152

Lost

Lowville

Justin Hirschey

maj dec

16-7

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

152

Won

Harpursville

Chris Warren

pin

3:55

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

160

Won

Liverpool

Mende Cukalevski

pin

1:29

Mustang Duals

01/19/10

160

Won

Liverpool

Mende Cukalevski

dec

9-4

Dual vs Liverpool

02/01/10

152

Won

Cortland

Hunter Brandon

pin

1:06

Dual vs Cortland

02/06/10

152

Lost

Oswego

Dan Ellingwood

dec

8-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Andrew Osborne

dec

14-9

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

152

Lost

Solvay

Mike Warne

dec

12-5

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

152

Lost

Oswego

Dan Ellingwood

dec

7-4

6th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/10

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lane Frost

pin

2:44

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Senf

maj dec

13-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

152

Won

Fulton

Nick Muckey

dec

8-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

152

Lost

Fulton

Jake Tallents

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

152

Lost

Corcoran

Tial Thang

dec

5-2

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
14
12
1
5
2
0
0
105
59

2008-09

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/08

145

Lost

Corcoran

Carlos Santiago

pin

2:32

Dual vs Corcoran

12/20/08

152

Won

Bishop Ludden

fft

West End Duals

12/20/08

160

Won

Pulaski

Steve Nellis

dec

11-4

West End Duals

12/20/08

152

Won

Lafayette

Mitch Burke

pin

2:40

West End Duals

12/20/08

152

Won

West Genesee

Sean Clary

dec

7-3

West End Duals

12/30/08

145

Won

Onondaga

Nick Piron

pin

1:23

Dual vs Onondaga

01/03/09

145

Lost

Hannibal

Joel Kinville

pin

3:19

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/09

145

Won

Southern Cayuga

Teddy Alnutt

pin

4:26

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/09

145

Won

Marcus Whitman

Danny Webster

tf

5:21

Port Byron Invitational

01/17/09

145

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Mike Dee

pin

:25

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Jared Wojtowecz

dec

12-6

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

145

Lost

Chittenango

Karl Chappell

dec

6-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/21/09

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jesse Dexter

pin

4:43

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/27/09

145

Won

Mexico

Joe Omilanowicz

dec

8-6

Dual vs Mexico

01/29/09

145

Won

Marcellus

Grant Hardy

pin

2:37

Dual vs Marcellus

02/07/09

145

Won

Marcellus

Grant Hardy

pin

4:29

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

145

Lost

Cazenovia

Dan Cossitt

dec

8-3

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

145

Lost

Homer

Ben Chase

pin

2:53

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

145

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Jeremy Skvarch

fft

6th

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/14/09

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Chad Izyk

tf

17-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

145

Lost

Corcoran

Lamont Fleming

pin

4:44

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

145

Won

Central Square

Nick Guerin

maj dec

11-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Nathan Russell

pin

2:32

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

145

Lost

Liverpool

Matt Hathaway

pin

2:24

6th

Section III Class AA Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
10
6
2
5
1
0
0
68
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
24
18
3
10
3
0
0
173
113