TYLER SPIRES

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/11

182

Won

Mexico

Connor Campbell

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

182

Won

Greece

Emari Brown

pin

1:48

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

182

Lost

Frewsburg

Austin Lynn

dec

4-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

182

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Josh Reed

dec

9-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

182

Won

Phoenix

Hayden Virginia

pin

4:37

5th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/11

170

Won

Waverly

Jordan Huck

pin

Dual vs Waverly

12/10/11

170

Won

Ithaca

Jory Nikels

pin

5:35

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/21/11

195

Won

Whitney Point

Brandon Backus

pin

1:06

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/04/12

170

Won

Lansing

fft

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/07/12

170

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Miller

pin

:56

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

170

Won

Harpursville

Devon MacDermott

pin

1:46

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

170

Lost

Oxford

Joe Jackson

dec

9-7

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

170

Won

Binghamton

Tre Hernandez

pin

:20

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

170

Won

Tioga

Brad Jump

pin

3:40

3rd

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/11/12

170

Won

Dryden

Casey Marquis

pin

2:19

Tioga Tri-Meet

01/11/12

182

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Lovejoy

pin

1:34

Tioga Tri-Meet

01/21/12

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Seron Mullings

tf

18-1, 4:31

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/04/12

170

Lost

Delhi

Cody Lafever

dec

9-6

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Moravia

Alex Lavender

pin

1:30

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Oxford

Joe Jackson

dec

2-0

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/10/12

170

Lost

Greene

Joel Roselle

dec

3-0

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

170

Lost

Waverly

Ryan Wolcott

dec

5-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

170

Won

Harpursville

Devon MacDermott

pin

2:45

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

170

Won

Delhi

Cody Lafever

pin

3:26

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

170

Won

Oneonta

Fred Thomas

pin

4:27

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
6
15
1
1
2
0
0
110
18

2010-11

171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/10

171

Won

Victor

Sean Hackel

dec

8-4

5th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

171

Lost

Phoenix

Austyn Hayes

maj dec

10-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
4

2009-10

152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/09

160

Won

Fairport

John Bird

dec

7-3

3rd

Matthew Marino Invitational

01/31/10

152

Won

Phoenix

Zach Vaverchak

dec

7-3

Dual vs Phoenix

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
6
0

2008-09

135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/08

135

Lost

Phoenix

Tyler Button

maj dec

10-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/20/08

135

Won

Fulton

Andrew Jones

dec

7-5 ot

Dual vs Fulton

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
4

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
8
15
1
5
2
0
0
122
26