MATT FISHER

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/27/12

160

Won

Cortland

Reilly Brown

pin

3:16

Dual vs Cortland

12/05/12

160

Won

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

5-3

Dual vs Camden

12/12/12

160

Won

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/14/12

160

Won

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

dec

5-2

1st

Camden Classic

12/14/12

160

Won

Webster Schroeder

Peter Armbruster

maj dec

13-3

Camden Classic

12/14/12

160

Won

Herkimer

Angelo Marroccolo

pin

2:19

Camden Classic

12/14/12

160

Won

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

8-1

Camden Classic

12/20/12

160

Won

Cooperstown

Chris Schutz

pin

:59

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/27/12

160

Won

Guilderland

Ryan Harris

tf

17-1

1st

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

160

Won

Fairport

Fritz Kallenbach

dec

7-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

160

Won

Fulton

Sam Rios

pin

21-10

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

160

Won

Fairport

Fritz Kallenbach

maj dec

14-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/13

160

Won

Herkimer

Drew Masi

pin

3:00

Dual vs Herkimer

01/04/13

160

Lost

Schalmont

Nick Gallo

dec

4-1

2nd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

160

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

maj dec

11-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

160

Won

Cato-Meridian

Seth House

pin

:57

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

160

Won

Homer

Eric Metzger

dec

7-4

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

160

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/10/13

160

Won

Little Falls

Sean Rood

tf

5:26

Dual vs Little Falls

01/12/13

160

Lost

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

13-11 ot

2nd

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

160

Won

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

maj dec

13-3

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

160

Won

Whitesboro

Travis Eberley

dec

6-0

Central New York Tournament

01/19/13

170

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Laker Duals

01/19/13

160

Won

Auburn

Julian Bernard

pin

:49

Laker Duals

01/19/13

160

Won

Tully

Ben Kosalek

pin

1:43

Laker Duals

01/19/13

160

Won

Herkimer

Andrew Grube

pin

1:11

Laker Duals

01/26/13

160

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

dec

5-4

2nd

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trevor Simzer

pin

2:41

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

160

Won

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

2-1

Center States Tournament

01/29/13

160

Won

Poland

Grant Hughes

pin

1:49

Dual vs Poland

02/02/13

160

Won

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

7-1

1st

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Mexico

Tim Raner

tf

5:49

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Homer

Eric Metzger

dec

3-1

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

160

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

dec

4-3

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

pin

1:44

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

160

Won

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/13

160

Won

Petrides

Robert Kowalik

tf

15-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

160

Won

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

8-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

160

Lost

Schalmont

Nick Gallo

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

160

Won

Portville

Gunnar VanCuren

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

160

Won

Greene

Mike Beckwith

dec

7-4

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
5
12
4
18
2
0
0
163
15

2011-12

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/11

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nathan Walts

dec

2-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/10/11

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Donovan Gale

maj dec

16-5

Valley Duals

12/10/11

160

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

pin

1:05

Valley Duals

12/10/11

160

Won

Hannibal

Nick Kinville

pin

2:30

Valley Duals

12/10/11

160

Won

Little Falls

fft

Valley Duals

12/10/11

160

Won

Ilion

Colton Maine

pin

3:50

Valley Duals

12/14/11

160

Won

Whitesboro

Brandon Seguin

pin

3:15

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/16/11

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nathan Walts

dec

6-2

1st

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

160

Won

Canastota

Matt Rose

pin

1:06

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

160

Won

Mexico

Dominic Sesso

dec

2-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

160

Won

Webster Schroeder

Peter Armbruster

dec

6-4

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/11

160

Won

Holland Patent

Taylor Short

maj dec

16-2

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/28/11

160

Lost

Fulton

Nick Woodworth

pin

2:00

2nd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

160

Won

Fulton

Sam Rios

pin

:22

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

160

Won

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

dec

3-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

160

Won

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

dec

5-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

160

Won

Gouverneur

Brendan Ward

dec

5-2

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

160

Won

Chittenango

Correy Wilmer

pin

3:35

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

160

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Mark Friske

tf

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

160

Won

Homer

Mark Dove

dec

7-6

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/12

170

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/14/12

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Joel Grychewicz

pin

3:10

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

160

Won

Ilion

Colton Maine

pin

1:33

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dalton Sopchak

tf

4:25

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

160

Won

Mohawk

Rich Rinaldi

pin

3:54

Central New York Tournament

01/18/12

160

Won

Camden

Max Miller

pin

3:10

Dual vs Camden

01/21/12

160

Won

Skaneateles

Jacob Brillo

tf

19-3, 4:09

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/12

170

Won

Mount Markham

Zack Tennant

pin

1:25

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/12

160

Won

Herkimer

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/12

160

Won

Auburn

Jack Hensel

pin

:35

Skaneateles Duals

01/24/12

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Joshua Knapp

dec

8-2

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/26/12

160

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/01/12

160

Won

Cortland

Jody Leonard

tf

4:41

Dual vs Cortland

02/04/12

160

Won

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

dec

6-2

1st

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Eddie Bentley

tf

15-0

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nathan Walts

dec

7-5

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

160

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

dec

5-0

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

160

Won

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

pin

1:04

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

160

Won

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/12

160

Lost

South Seneca

Hayden Wagner

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

160

Won

Johnstown

Brandyn Ainsworth

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

160

Lost

Dobbs Ferry

Mike Boyle

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
5
13
5
15
4
0
0
174
21

2010-11

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

145

Won

Little Falls

fft

Valley Duals

12/04/10

145

Won

Guilderland

Matt Jones

tf

5:58

Valley Duals

12/04/10

145

Won

Hannibal

Ray Bortle

tf

4:19

Valley Duals

12/04/10

145

Won

Ilion

Kyle Salvagni

dec

4-1

Valley Duals

12/04/10

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Donovan Gale

pin

1:26

Valley Duals

12/07/10

145

Won

Holland Patent

Tyler Mytych

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/11/10

152

Won

Cooperstown

Noble Mattson

inj def

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

152

Lost

Chittenango

Nic Bacon

pin

3:59

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

152

Won

Herkimer

Codi Johnston

pin

2:06

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Matt Casullo

dec

3-2

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

152

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

dec

9-3

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/17/10

140

Won

Dolgeville

CJ Maikranz

pin

:56

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

140

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Bryan Hall

pin

4:15

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

140

Lost

Fulton

Adam Wallace

pin

3:47

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

140

Lost

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

4-3 3ot

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

140

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

David Rathbun

dec

4-0

6th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/10

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jonathan Metz

pin

1:31

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/23/10

152

Won

Cortland

Hunter Brandon

dec

5-1

Camden Duals

12/23/10

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Kiel Dyer

dec

3-1

Camden Duals

12/23/10

145

Won

Chittenango

Correy Wilmer

pin

2:40

Camden Duals

12/23/10

152

Won

Camden

Luke Mack

pin

1:02

Camden Duals

01/08/11

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Antonio Peck

dec

1-0

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

152

Won

Hilton

Alex Schepler

dec

7-6

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

145

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

dec

5-1

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

James Segars

dec

4-0

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

152

Won

Oswego

Eric Susino-Acton

pin

4:35

Buc Booster Duals

01/12/11

152

Won

Camden

Tyler LaPlant

pin

3:46

Dual vs Camden

01/15/11

152

Won

Herkimer

Joseph Aiello

pin

1:52

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

152

Won

Ilion

Casey Seaton

dec

10-5

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Matt Wolfram

pin

1:58

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

152

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

dec

8-4

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

dec

7-0

3rd

Central New York Tournament

01/19/11

152

Won

Whitesboro

Dylan Tuttle

tf

6:00

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/03/11

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jacob Deppmeyer

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/05/11

152

Won

Chittenango

Nic Bacon

maj dec

13-4

1st

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

152

Won

Cazenovia

Dan Cossitt

dec

8-3

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

152

Won

Homer

Mark Dove

dec

5-4

Class B Tournament

02/12/11

152

Won

Chittenango

Nic Bacon

dec

7-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

pin

3:26

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

152

Won

Homer

Mark Dove

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

pin

4:54

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
11
10
3
15
1
1
0
135
48

2009-10

Freshman, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

135

Won

New Hartford

fft

New Hartford Tri-Meet

12/02/09

135

Won

Mohawk

Kyle LaBarge

dec

9-3

New Hartford Tri-Meet

12/05/09

135

Won

Solvay

Tyler Avery

inj def

Hornets Nest Duals

12/05/09

135

Won

Auburn

Nick Campagnola

tf

4:00

Hornets Nest Duals

12/05/09

135

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Connor Wingate

dec

10-6

Hornets Nest Duals

12/05/09

135

Won

Tully

Jacob Bauer

pin

3:23

Hornets Nest Duals

12/05/09

135

Won

Mount Markham

Sean Noble

dec

6-2

Hornets Nest Duals

12/09/09

135

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Gilbert

pin

:51

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/12/09

135

Won

Little Falls

Ryan Beekman

pin

2:59

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

135

Won

Mohawk

Kyle LaBarge

dec

3-0

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

135

Lost

Oxford

Eric Frank

pin

1:32

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

135

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Brendon O'Donnell

pin

2:00

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/16/09

135

Lost

Holland Patent

Dalton Devine

dec

6-4

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/18/09

135

Won

Cazenovia

Adam Lockwood

pin

4:40

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

135

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Harley Kusse

pin

4:29

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

135

Won

Corcoran

Kyle Gabriel

maj dec

17-4

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

135

Won

Ballston Spa

Tyler Wachtel

dec

6-5

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

135

Lost

BGAH

Justin Cirigliano

dec

4-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

01/02/10

135

Won

Camden

Jake Mayden

pin

1:50

Camden Duals

01/02/10

135

Lost

Chittenango

John Regan

dec

6-2

Camden Duals

01/02/10

135

Won

Cortland

Jason DeGouff

dec

2-0

Camden Duals

01/02/10

135

Won

Port Byron

Peter Giacona

pin

:55

Camden Duals

01/02/10

135

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Kiel Dyer

dec

5-4

Camden Duals

01/06/10

135

Won

Whitesboro

Dylan Tuttle

dec

4-0

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/09/10

135

Won

Little Falls

John Bladek

pin

5:44

Little Falls Duals

01/09/10

135

Won

New Hartford

fft

Little Falls Duals

01/09/10

135

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Little Falls Duals

01/09/10

135

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Matt Casullo

dec

7-3

Little Falls Duals

01/09/10

135

Won

South Lewis

fft

Little Falls Duals

01/16/10

135

Won

Ilion

Josh Olmstead

pin

3:07

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

135

Won

Whitesboro

Lynde Schultz

dec

10-8

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

135

Lost

Holland Patent

Dalton Devine

dec

8-7

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

135

Won

Mohawk

Kyle LaBarge

dec

6-0

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

135

Lost

Frankfort-Schuyler

Matt Prentice

dec

3-1

4th

Central New York Tournament

01/20/10

135

Won

Camden

fft

Dual vs Camden

02/03/10

135

Won

Cortland

Ryan Webber

dec

8-5

Dual vs Cortland

02/06/10

135

Lost

Holland Patent

Dalton Devine

dec

7-3

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

135

Won

Homer

Eric Metzger

maj dec

13-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

135

Won

Cazenovia

Adam Lockwood

dec

4-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/10

135

Won

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

dec

10-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

135

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

tf

4:08

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

135

Won

Mohawk

Kyle LaBarge

pin

1:44

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

135

Lost

Holland Patent

Dalton Devine

dec

7-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

135

Won

Tully

Calvin DeCarlo

dec

5-2

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
11
9
1
17
5
1
0
148
44

2008-09

8th Grader, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/08

140

Won

Holland Patent

Pat Doyle

dec

8-6

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/16/08

135

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

James Stacy

maj dec

18-9

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/20/08

135

Lost

Mexico

James Loomis

pin

:57

Tri-Valley Tournament

01/12/09

135

Lost

Whitesboro

Josh Evanciew

pin

3:35

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/14/09

135

Lost

New Hartford

Jimmy Carucci

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs New Hartford

01/17/09

135

Won

Liverpool

Tyler Kolbasook

maj dec

10-2

Mustang Duals

01/17/09

135

Won

Tully

Dave Brown

pin

5:45

Mustang Duals

01/17/09

135

Won

Mount Markham

Sean Noble

dec

4-2

Mustang Duals

01/17/09

135

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Brandon Longden

dec

7-2

Mustang Duals

01/17/09

135

Lost

Marcellus

Pat Cost

pin

2:36

Mustang Duals

01/24/09

135

Lost

Little Falls

Joseph Allman

dec

5-2

Central New York Tournament

01/27/09

135

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Cody Frost

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/29/09

135

Lost

Mohawk

Kyle LaBarge

dec

5-3

Dual vs Mohawk

01/31/09

135

Lost

Skaneateles

Chad Gray

dec

4-0

Oneida Quad Meet

01/31/09

135

Lost

Mount Markham

Cody Dye

maj dec

14-6

Oneida Quad Meet

01/31/09

135

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Oneida Quad Meet

02/02/09

135

Won

Herkimer

Billy Mahoney

pin

4:43

Dual vs Herkimer

02/04/09

135

Won

Camden

Jake Mayden

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Camden

02/06/09

135

Won

Cortland

Devon Darrow

dec

6-0

Dual vs Cortland

02/14/09

135

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

pin

1:03

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

135

Won

Chittenango

Nic Bacon

dec

9-4

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

135

Lost

New Hartford

Jimmy Carucci

dec

8-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

135

Lost

Fulton

Andrew Jones

dec

6-1

6th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/22/09

135

Won

Solvay

Mitch Anthony

dec

9-7

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

135

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

James Segars

pin

3:54

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

135

Lost

Corcoran

Markeem Chaplin

dec

8-2

Section III Division I Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
15
2
0
8
1
0
0
45
63

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
147
47
46
13
73
13
2
0
665
191