ANDREW COLE

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

182

Won

Beekmantown

Gage Bordeau

dec

1st

Saranac Early Bird

12/01/12

182

Won

Indian River

Thomas Gitlin

dec

7-1

Saranac Early Bird

12/01/12

182

Won

Indian River

James Machado

pin

:45

Saranac Early Bird

12/08/12

182

Won

Fulton

Todd Oakes

pin

2:26

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Nick Balduzzi

pin

1:49

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

182

Won

Homer

Dakota O'Gorman

pin

2:27

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

195

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

General Brown Duals

12/15/12

182

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

dec

5-4

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

182

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Alan Clement

pin

3:35

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

182

Won

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

pin

1:47

North Country Invitational

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
1
6
0
2
2
0
0
54
3

2011-12

170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

170

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

maj dec

11-3

Saranac Early Bird

12/10/11

170

Won

Homer

Dakota O'Gorman

pin

1:02

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Brent Grippe

pin

1:46

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

dec

5-4

General Brown Duals

12/17/11

170

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

dec

7-1

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

170

Won

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

dec

5-1

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

170

Lost

Saranac

Nate Wood

dec

3-1

North Country Invitational

02/24/12

170

Lost

Waverly

Ryan Wolcott

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
4
2
0
2
1
0
0
24
13

2010-11

160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

160

Won

Indian River

Timothy Lynch

dec

6-1

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/10

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Taylor Short

dec

6-4

Saranac Early Bird

12/11/10

171

Won

Homer

Josh Sands

pin

1:26

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

171

Won

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

dec

8-3

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

171

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

171

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Dillon Bice

dec

9-3

General Brown Duals

12/18/10

171

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Jacob Morse

dec

8-5

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

171

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jacob Halsey

maj dec

14-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

171

Lost

Cortland

Garret Morse

maj dec

10-0

North Country Invitational

01/08/11

160

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

dec

13-6

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

160

Won

Carthage

Jesse DeMarco

dec

7-1

Carthage Duals

02/25/11

171

Lost

Phoenix

Austyn Hayes

pin

3:14

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
5
1
0
5
1
0
0
27
20

2009-10

140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/09

140

Lost

Indian River

Matt Gray

pin

1:52

Saranac Early Bird

01/02/10

140

Lost

Homer

Ben McBride

dec

12-5

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

140

Lost

Baldwinsville

Antonio Peck

maj dec

14-2

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

140

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

dec

4-2

General Brown Duals

01/09/10

140

Won

Mexico

Shawn Moyer

pin

4:28

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/09/10

140

Lost

Beaver River

Joshua Zehr

pin

5:11

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/09/10

140

Won

Carthage

Josh Burke

pin

4:29

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
4
2
0
1
0
0
0
15
19

2008-09

125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/08

130

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tim Hamm

pin

:43

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

130

Won

Homer

Chris Handleman

pin

1:59

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

130

Lost

General Brown

Justin Green

pin

:25

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

130

Lost

Beaver River

Justin Widrick

pin

:22

General Brown Duals

12/20/08

130

Lost

Lowville

Aaron Ingersoll

pin

:20

North Country Invitational

01/17/09

125

Lost

Carthage

Ricky Shettleton

pin

:43

North Country Duals

01/17/09

125

Won

South Lewis

Tyler VanAlstine

pin

1:22

North Country Duals

01/17/09

125

Lost

Ilion

Ryan Waite

pin

1:10

North Country Duals

01/17/09

125

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

David Rathbun

pin

1:50

North Country Duals

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
7
2
0
0
0
0
0
12
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
21
13
0
10
4
0
0
132
97