TODD STEVENS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

138

Won

Whitesboro

Zach Levesque

pin

3:42

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/08/12

138

Won

Warrensburg

Lane Oehler

pin

1:55

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/12

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Zach Cooper

maj dec

9-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/12

138

Won

Duanesburg

Michael Sarbo

pin

1:03

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/12

145

Won

Schoharie

Kristin Diamond

tf

15-0, 2:41

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/12

138

Won

Guilderland

Nathan Vargas

pin

1:56

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/12

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

dec

7-3

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/15/12

145

Won

Onteora

Godfrey Lucas

pin

:56

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/15/12

145

Won

Ravena

Mike Parker

pin

3:14

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/15/12

138

Lost

Roy C Ketchum

Josh Simpfenderfer

dec

5-3

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/15/12

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Colby Davendonis

maj dec

12-2

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/15/12

138

Won

Saugherties

Brian Bucci

pin

1:26

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/12

145

Won

Adirondack

Dulton Griffith

pin

1:58

Dual vs Adirondack

12/28/12

138

Won

West Genesee

Jon Stefano

pin

1:20

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

145

Won

Central Square

Nate Baskall

pin

3:58

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

138

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Evan Tylenda

pin

1:32

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

145

Won

Cazenovia

Devlin White

pin

:46

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

145

Won

Lyons

Tim McDonald

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

138

Won

Vestal

Geoffrey Brunette

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jacob Norton

pin

1:06

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

138

Won

Port Byron

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

138

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

maj dec

12-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/13

138

Won

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

pin

3:14

Dual vs Mohawk

01/04/13

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

pin

1:21

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

dec

4-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

138

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

pin

:51

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

pin

4:02

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

dec

4-2

3rd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

145

Lost

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

dec

7-4

Dual vs New Hartford

01/12/13

138

Lost

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

dec

7-2

2nd

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

138

Won

Whitesboro

Anthony Moffo

pin

3:09

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

inj def

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

138

Won

Ilion

Edward Moises

pin

:57

Dual vs Ilion

01/19/13

145

Won

Fulton

Michael DeMauro

dec

2-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

138

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Ben Cohen

pin

:38

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/13

145

Won

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/26/13

138

Won

Ilion

Edward Moises

pin

3:00

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

dec

5-3

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

138

Won

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

pin

2:09

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

138

Won

Dolgeville

Tyler Richards

dec

6-1

3rd

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

dec

4-0

1st

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brian Meade

pin

3:18

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

pin

5:35

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

138

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

pin

:58

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

138

Won

Tully

Davis Herold

dec

5-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

138

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

dec

6-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/13

138

Lost

Mineola

Matt Long

dec

7-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

138

Won

Red Hook

Luis Garcia

dec

2-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

138

Lost

Peru

Jordan Bushey

maj dec

9-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
9
25
1
12
1
1
0
206
35

2011-12

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

dec

8-7

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/03/11

138

Won

Warrensburg

T Yasmowwich

pin

1:11

Saranac Early Bird

12/03/11

138

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

tf

5:13

Saranac Early Bird

12/03/11

138

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Nathan Murdock

pin

1:42

Saranac Early Bird

12/03/11

138

Won

Noble, ME

Wyley Lessard

pin

2:51

3rd

Saranac Early Bird

12/07/11

138

Lost

Whitesboro

Christian Rivera

dec

4-0

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/10/11

138

Won

Watervliet

John Delaney

pin

1:44

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/11

138

Lost

Duanesburg

Connor Lawrence

dec

5-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/11

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Zach Cooper

pin

1:51

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/11

138

Won

Warrensburg

T Yasmowwich

pin

1:05

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/11

138

Won

Guilderland

Brian Kohler

pin

1:06

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/11

138

Won

New Hartford

Nate Benjamin

pin

:38

Dual vs New Hartford

12/16/11

138

Won

Mexico

CJ Loomis

pin

5:59

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jon Hudson

dec

3-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

138

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

pin

2:43

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

138

Won

Webster Schroeder

Rosario Venniro

dec

4-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Dunham

dec

3-0

3rd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/11

138

Won

Oneida

Skylar Thayer

pin

1:23

Dual vs Oneida

12/28/11

138

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

138

Won

Port Byron

Joe Riester

pin

1:47

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Stephen Rufo

pin

1:20

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

138

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

6-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

138

Won

Central Square

Brandon Engebretsen

pin

5:43

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

138

Won

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

dec

5-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

138

Won

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

dec

4-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/12

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/07/12

138

Won

Tully

Alex D'Antonio

pin

1:28

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

138

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

pin

1:02

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

138

Won

Homer

Jonathan Cottrell

pin

2:17

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

138

Won

Tully

Davis Herold

dec

8-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

138

Lost

Homer

Matt Norris

dec

7-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/12

145

Lost

Camden

Cody Sullivan

pin

1:50

Dual vs Camden

01/21/12

138

Won

Liverpool

Larry Nguyen

pin

2:41

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

145

Won

South Jefferson

Wesley Howard

dec

3-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

138

Won

Adirondack

Joshua Phillips

pin

2:25

Dual vs Adirondack

02/04/12

138

Won

Adirondack

Joshua Phillips

pin

3:40

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

138

Lost

Hannibal

Alex Race

pin

2:45

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

General Brown

Nicco Springer

pin

2:48

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

:50

3rd

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

138

Won

Onondaga

Nathan Smart

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

138

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

pin

1:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

138

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

maj dec

12-2

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
11
20
0
9
3
0
0
165
51

2010-11

Sophomore, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/10

135

Won

Oneida

Joe Casella

dec

6-2

Dual vs Oneida

12/11/10

140

Lost

Guilderland

NIck Haluska

dec

6-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/11/10

135

Won

Warrensburg

Denver Berry

dec

7-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/11/10

135

Won

Duanesburg

Andrew Mollevick

pin

3:01

Duanesburg Duals

12/11/10

140

Won

Watervliet

Tyler Touzin

pin

1:13

Duanesburg Duals

12/17/10

135

Lost

Chittenango

Brad Phelps

pin

5:36

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

135

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Dunham

dec

3-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

135

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Gilbert

pin

2:53

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

135

Won

Webster Schroeder

Jacob Devries

pin

2:39

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

135

Lost

Chittenango

Brad Phelps

dec

7-1

4th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/10

135

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/21/10

135

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

12/29/10

135

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Josh Jones

pin

1:28

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

135

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

pin

1:10

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

135

Won

Port Byron

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

135

Lost

Vestal

Andrew Strano

tf

16-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/05/11

135

Lost

Whitesboro

Akira Reid

dec

6-5

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/08/11

135

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Mitch Miller

pin

1:22

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

135

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

dec

7-2

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

135

Won

Beaver River

Cody Lyndaker

pin

2:55

Carthage Duals

01/13/11

135

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/15/11

135

Won

Little Falls

Daniel Korce

pin

1:27

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

135

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin O'Rourke

pin

4:30

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

135

Lost

Unatego

Kevin Thayer

dec

5-0

Central New York Tournament

01/19/11

135

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Arik Prichard

pin

3:02

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/22/11

135

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Dunham

dec

4-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

135

Lost

Hannibal

Alex Race

dec

7-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

140

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin O'Rourke

pin

1:13

Dual vs Adirondack

01/29/11

135

Lost

Guilderland

NIck Haluska

dec

7-1

Big Ten Invitational

01/29/11

135

Won

CBA

Sean Cohen

pin

:53

Big Ten Invitational

01/29/11

135

Won

Amsterdam

Joe Lewis

maj dec

14-4

Big Ten Invitational

01/29/11

135

Won

Averill Park

Tyler Moses

dec

6-4

Big Ten Invitational

01/29/11

135

Lost

Guilderland

NIck Haluska

pin

:34

4th

Big Ten Invitational

02/05/11

135

Won

Cazenovia

Brad Nardella

dec

6-0

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

135

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

pin

:28

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

135

Lost

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

pin

2:12

Class B Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
15
11
0
6
4
0
0
109
65

2009-10

Freshman, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/09

125

Won

Warrensburg

Mason Morey

pin

4:48

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/09

125

Lost

Duanesburg

Evan Borst

pin

:47

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/09

119

Won

Guilderland

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/09

119

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/18/09

119

Lost

Little Falls

Ricki Clemons

dec

4-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

119

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Tanya Kusse

dec

5-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/22/09

119

Won

New Hartford

Tony Karam

pin

2:38

Dual vs New Hartford

12/23/09

119

Lost

Mount Markham

Austin Weeks

dec

6-0

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/29/09

119

Lost

Vestal

Alex Francik

pin

1:19

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

119

Won

Cazenovia

Jose Wells

dec

6-5

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

119

Lost

Central Square

Brandon Engebretsen

dec

2-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

125

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

pin

1:15

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

119

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Josh Lobdell

maj dec

11-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

125

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Thomas Quinlan

pin

:35

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

125

Lost

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

pin

:59

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/06/10

125

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

pin

1:09

Dual vs Adirondack

01/09/10

119

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

pin

3:06

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

119

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

pin

1:12

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

119

Won

Oswego

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

119

Won

Hilton

Bryce Hullet

pin

3:41

Buc Booster Duals

01/13/10

119

Won

Camden

Alex Montieth

DQ

2:34

Dual vs Camden

01/16/10

125

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

pin

1:20

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

125

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Joe Tiller

dec

4-2

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

125

Lost

Mount Markham

Austin Weeks

maj dec

16-2

Central New York Tournament

01/20/10

125

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Joe Tiller

pin

5:57

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/23/10

119

Lost

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

maj dec

11-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

119

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/28/10

125

Won

Whitesboro

Pat Moran

pin

1:55

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/06/10

119

Won

Skaneateles

Tyler Saunders

pin

5:37

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

119

Lost

Oneida

Nick Hopkins

pin

1:14

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

119

Lost

Phoenix

Zach Lytle

dec

7-1

Section III Class B Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
16
7
0
3
4
0
1
82
77

2008-09

103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/08

103

Won

Duanesburg

Mike Mullevick

pin

1:05

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/13/08

103

Lost

Fairport

Kyle Goodrich

pin

5:22

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/23/08

103

Won

Ilion

Bryan Bennett

pin

2:59

Dual vs Ilion

01/02/09

112

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alec Sheddon

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

103

Won

Watervliet

Mike McNally

dec

4-2

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

112

Won

General Brown

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

103

Won

Colonie

Usman Hafeez

pin

3:59

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

112

Lost

Corcoran

Kareeb Howard

dec

6-0

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

112

Lost

Dolgeville

Dan Haughton

inj def

Mountain Duals

01/10/09

112

Won

Whitesboro

Rob DiDomenico

dec

6-1

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

112

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

pin

:59

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

112

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Steve Youngs

pin

1:15

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/17/09

103

Lost

Warwick

Kyle Bamberger

pin

2:33

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

103

Lost

Gouverneur

Robbie Bell

dec

5-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/24/09

112

Lost

Little Falls

Ricki Clemons

tf

4:50

Central New York Tournament

01/24/09

112

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alec Sheddon

dec

8-2

Central New York Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
10
3
0
2
1
0
0
30
47

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
114
61
66
1
32
13
1
1
592
275