SHANE HOUPPERT

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2009-10

Senior, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/09

145

Lost

Indian River

Matt Gray

dec

11-9 ot

Dual vs Indian River

12/05/09

140

Won

Carthage

Josh Burke

pin

1:36

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

140

Won

Canastota

Ray Walker

maj dec

14-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

pin

3:13

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

140

Won

South Lewis

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

140

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/16/09

140

Won

Watertown

Chris Caban

pin

1:40

Dual vs Watertown

12/19/09

140

Won

Adirondack

Matt Fay

pin

3:57

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

140

Won

Cortland

Tyler Thayer

pin

1:28

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

dec

5-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

140

Won

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

dec

4-3

North Country Invitational

12/23/09

140

Won

Carthage

Josh Burke

pin

:43

Dual vs Carthage

12/29/09

140

Won

South Lewis

fft

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

12/29/09

145

Won

Little Falls

Joe Spaulding

pin

2:49

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

12/29/09

140

Won

Ilion

Kyle Salvagni

pin

4:35

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

12/29/09

140

Won

Copenhagen

Najib Quinones

pin

1:49

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

01/05/10

140

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/07/10

140

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/09/10

140

Won

Ilion

Kyle Salvagni

pin

2:05

3rd

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

140

Won

Whitesboro

Akira Reid

pin

1:15

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

140

Lost

Mohawk

Titus Markwardt

pin

2:38

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

140

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jeff Brown

dec

4-0

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/16/10

140

Won

Harpursville

Cole Canfield

pin

5:39

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

140

Won

Liverpool

Matt Call

maj dec

11-0

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

140

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

fft

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

140

Won

Tully

fft

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

140

Won

Marcellus

Ryan Long

pin

2:44

Mustang Duals

01/20/10

140

Lost

South Jefferson

Casey Hanson

dec

9-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/27/10

140

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

dec

4-3

Dual vs General Brown

01/30/10

140

Lost

South Jefferson

Casey Hanson

dec

2-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

140

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

AJ Henderson

maj dec

12-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

140

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

dec

8-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

140

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

dec

6-3

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/10

140

Won

Beaver River

Leo Tabolt

pin

3:21

Dual vs Beaver River

02/06/10

140

Won

Mount Markham

Kody Newman

dec

9-3

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

140

Won

Canastota

Billy Rinauto

pin

1:30

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

140

Lost

Adirondack

Ron Spann

pin

1:30

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

140

Won

Mohawk

Dan Gardner

tf

5:00

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/10

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Stefan Goins

dec

9-5

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
11
14
1
6
7
0
0
152
42

2008-09

Junior, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

140

Lost

Copenhagen

Ben Freeman

pin

4:38

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/06/08

140

Won

Sandy Creek

Stefan Goins

dec

7-4

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

140

Lost

Canastota

Schuyler Jayson

pin

1:57

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

140

Lost

Holley

Josh Avila

pin

5:22

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

140

Won

Fulton B

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

140

Lost

Fulton

Eric Smith

pin

1:27

Sandy Creek Duals

12/09/08

140

Won

Watertown

Jake Exford

pin

3:52

Dual vs Watertown

12/13/08

140

Lost

Central Square

Derrick Brooks

dec

8-5

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

140

Lost

Mexico

Jordan LaBouef

dec

10-7

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

140

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dustin Comings

dec

4-1

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

140

Lost

New Hartford

RJ Broccoli

pin

2:43

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

140

Won

Rome Free Academy

Justin Rutz

pin

:38

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/16/08

140

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Brien Disbro

tf

18-2

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/18/08

140

Won

Carthage

Mike Greenfield

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Carthage

12/20/08

140

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Ben Meuten

dec

12-10

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

140

Won

Massena

Robert Rochefort

maj dec

13-2

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

140

Won

General Brown

Josh Lear

dec

8-3

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

140

Lost

Indian River

Peyton Amato

pin

1:31

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/29/08

140

Won

Mexico

Jordan LaBouef

pin

5:18

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

140

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Ken Kampnich

pin

:44

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

01/10/09

140

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Derrick Murray

dec

4-2 ot

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

140

Won

Holland Patent

Ryan Kessler

dec

4-3

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

140

Lost

Chittenango

Anthony Galli

dec

3-2

2nd

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/15/09

140

Won

South Lewis

Brennan Campbell

pin

1:04

Dual vs South Lewis

01/20/09

145

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

William Koelmel

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/22/09

140

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Kealy

dec

10-4

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/27/09

140

Won

General Brown

Josh Lear

dec

8-2

Dual vs General Brown

02/04/09

140

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

dec

4-3

Dual vs Beaver River

02/07/09

140

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

dec

4-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

140

Lost

Indian River

Peyton Amato

pin

1:54

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

140

Won

Watertown

Jake Exford

dec

6-2

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/11/09

140

Lost

Indian River

Peyton Amato

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Indian River

02/14/09

140

Won

Mohawk

Dustin Bond

dec

9-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

140

Won

General Brown

Josh Lear

dec

4-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

140

Won

Adirondack

Matt O'Rourke

dec

11-8

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/21/09

140

Lost

Cazenovia

Dylan Perry

dec

5-3

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
16
4
1
14
1
0
0
79
74

2005-06

8th Grader, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/05

112

Lost

Copenhagen

Ben Freeman

pin

:20

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/13/05

103

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

12/15/05

112

Lost

General Brown

Eric Munk

pin

5:03

Dual vs General Brown

01/11/06

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/18/06

103

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/25/06

103

Won

South Jefferson

Cliff Moulton

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/01/06

112

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

2005-06 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
2
0
0
1
4
0
0
28
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
53
29
18
2
21
12
0
0
259
128