AARON INGERSOLL

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2008-09

Senior, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

130

Won

Copenhagen

Andrew Gingerich

dec

4-2 ot

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/06/08

130

Won

Sandy Creek

Mason McNitt

pin

:42

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

130

Won

Canastota

Jake Popple

pin

1:22

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

130

Won

Holley

Tim Banks

pin

4:19

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

135

Won

Fulton B

Nick Wentworth

pin

2:45

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

130

Won

Fulton

Tony Torrese

pin

1:59

Sandy Creek Duals

12/09/08

130

Won

Watertown

Shayne Watson

pin

1:30

Dual vs Watertown

12/13/08

130

Won

Central Square

Ronald Burghart

pin

:35

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

130

Won

Mexico

Matt Jay

pin

:27

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

130

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jon Owens

pin

1:46

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

130

Won

New Hartford

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

130

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jeff Brown

pin

2:22

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/16/08

130

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Tyler Weaver

pin

1:40

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/18/08

130

Won

Carthage

Ricky Shettleton

pin

1:21

Dual vs Carthage

12/20/08

130

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Andrew Cole

pin

:20

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

130

Won

Indian River

Brandon Ingram

pin

1:33

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

130

Won

General Brown

Eric Munk

maj dec

15-4

1st

North Country Invitational

12/29/08

130

Won

Whitesboro

Akira Reid

pin

4:24

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

130

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

AJ Henderson

pin

3:20

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

130

Won

Kingston

Trent Costello

pin

:27

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

130

Lost

Guilderland

Matt Cubillos

dec

5-3

2nd

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

01/10/09

130

Won

Beaver River

Adam Hall

pin

1:01

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

130

Won

Norwich

Cody Bradbury

pin

:41

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

130

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Joe Delconte

pin

3:48

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

130

Won

Holland Patent

Dalton Devine

pin

1:59

1st

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/15/09

135

Won

South Lewis

George Trainor

pin

:26

Dual vs South Lewis

01/20/09

135

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/22/09

130

Won

South Jefferson

Cliff Moulton

dec

6-3

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/27/09

130

Won

General Brown

Eric Munk

dec

4-1

Dual vs General Brown

02/04/09

130

Won

Beaver River

Justin Widrick

dec

8-7

Dual vs Beaver River

02/07/09

130

Won

Watertown

Shayne Watson

pin

1:01

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

130

Won

South Jefferson

Cliff Moulton

dec

11-8

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

130

Won

General Brown

Eric Munk

pin

4:32

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/11/09

130

Won

Indian River

Gregory Hardy-Hall

pin

:23

Dual vs Indian River

02/14/09

130

Won

Ilion

Kyle Salvagni

pin

:56

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

130

Won

Little Falls

Nikolaus Reff

pin

3:00

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

130

Lost

General Brown

Eric Munk

dec

4-3

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/21/09

130

Won

Lafayette

Dan Moltion

pin

1:47

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

130

Lost

Copenhagen

Andrew Gingerich

dec

11-8

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

130

Lost

Phoenix

Seth Allen

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

130

Won

Little Falls

Nikolaus Reff

pin

1:14

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
4
29
0
6
2
0
0
205
12

2007-08

Junior, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/27/07

135

Won

Watertown

Chris Petty

maj dec

20-8

Dual vs Watertown

12/01/07

135

Lost

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

dec

5-4

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

135

Won

Camden

Rick Clark

pin

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

140

Won

Oswego

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

135

Won

Fulton

Victor Garcia

dec

7-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

135

Won

Carthage

Jon Soukup

dec

4-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/07

135

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Justin Moore

pin

3:30

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/08/07

130

Won

Whitesboro

Josh Evanciew

pin

3:00

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/08/07

130

Won

Cortland

Jason DeGouff

pin

:58

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/08/07

135

Won

Rome Free Academy

Kyle Roderick

pin

1:12

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/08/07

130

Lost

Copenhagen

Andrew Gingerich

dec

7-3

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/08/07

130

Won

Brewster

Chris Gogatz

pin

:39

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/07

130

Won

Adirondack

Matt O'Rourke

pin

2:36

North Country Invitational

12/15/07

130

Won

Carthage

Jon Soukup

pin

3:35

North Country Invitational

12/15/07

130

Won

Indian River

Ben Cook

dec

3-0

1st

North Country Invitational

12/18/07

135

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Ken Kampnich

pin

2:54

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/28/07

135

Won

Fairport

Pat Hughes

dec

3-1

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

135

Won

Fulton

Victor Garcia

dec

9-8

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

135

Lost

Beaver River

Devin Widrick

dec

6-2

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

135

Won

Fulton

Eric Smith

maj dec

8-0

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

135

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Josh Bielmier

dec

6-4

4th

Oswego Holiday Tournament

01/05/08

130

Won

Guilderland

Robert Romeo

maj dec

12-4

1st

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/05/08

130

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Sean Grove

maj dec

8-0

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/08/08

130

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/10/08

130

Won

South Jefferson

Coty Cowles

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/16/08

135

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

01/24/08

130

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/31/08

130

Won

Indian River

Peyton Amato

dec

4-1

Dual vs Indian River

02/05/08

130

Won

Copenhagen

Jacob Frith

pin

:42

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/09/08

130

Won

South Jefferson

Coty Cowles

tf

3:17

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

130

Won

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

dec

4-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

130

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Ken Kampnich

tf

17-2

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/14/08

130

Won

Carthage

Kyle LeRoux

pin

1:47

Dual vs Carthage

02/16/08

130

Won

Little Falls

Joseph Allman

pin

1:53

Section III Class C Tournament

02/16/08

130

Won

Dolgeville

Tony Dykeman

pin

3:08

Section III Class C Tournament

02/16/08

130

Won

Adirondack

Matt O'Rourke

maj dec

9-0

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/23/08

130

Won

Marcellus

Brian Swete

pin

1:03

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

130

Won

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

dec

7-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

130

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Ken Kampnich

pin

3:24

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

130

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Ken Kampnich

pin

3:24

Section III Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
8
13
1
14
4
0
0
155
35

2006-07

Sophomore, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/06

135

Won

Sandy Creek

Dillon Schroeder

pin

:28

Sandy Creek Duals

12/02/06

130

Won

Skaneateles

Steve King

pin

5:21

Sandy Creek Duals

12/02/06

135

Won

Carthage

Corey Munn

dec

6-3

Sandy Creek Duals

12/02/06

135

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Justin Moore

pin

:57

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/06

135

Lost

Watertown

Luke Bohn

dec

11-4

Dual vs Watertown

12/09/06

135

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Chris Beal

dec

5-1

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/16/06

130

Lost

Mexico

Kevin Smith

pin

1:28

2nd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/06

130

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Rourke Devlin

pin

5:23

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/19/06

135

Lost

South Lewis

Nick Kubinski

dec

7-0

Dual vs South Lewis

12/21/06

135

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/04/07

125

Won

South Jefferson

Coty Cowles

dec

10-3

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/06/07

125

Won

Rome Free Academy

Mike Castillo

dec

5-2 2ot

1st

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/07

125

Won

General Brown

Justin Green

dec

2-1

Dual vs General Brown

01/13/07

125

Won

Indian River

Jordan Hollenbeck

pin

:10

Dual vs Indian River

01/17/07

125

Won

Beaver River

Cane Petzoldt

pin

Dual vs Beaver River

01/25/07

130

Won

Copenhagen

Ben Freeman

pin

1:50

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/27/07

125

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

02/03/07

125

Won

Carthage

Jon Soukup

dec

5-4

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/07

125

Won

Carthage

Ricky Shettleton

pin

:38

Dual vs Carthage

02/10/07

125

Won

General Brown

Justin Green

maj dec

13-1

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/07

125

Won

Herkimer

Anthony Enea

inj def

Section III Class C Tournament

02/18/07

125

Won

South Jefferson

Sean Hanson

pin

2:33

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/18/07

125

Lost

Copenhagen

Andrew Gingerich

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
4
9
0
7
2
1
0
94
15

2005-06

Freshman, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/05

125

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Fish

pin

2:55

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/10/05

130

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Tim Ross

pin

3:05

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/10/05

130

Won

New Hartford

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/05

130

Won

Carthage

Corey Munn

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Carthage

12/15/05

125

Won

General Brown

Zach Velasquez

pin

:14

Dual vs General Brown

01/05/06

130

Won

Indian River

Bryan Murray

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Indian River

01/11/06

125

Won

Dual vs

01/18/06

130

Won

South Lewis

TJ Mowers

pin

Dual vs South Lewis

01/20/06

125

Won

Beaver River

Troy Babcock

pin

4:00

Dual vs Beaver River

01/25/06

125

Won

South Jefferson

John VanTassel

dec

5-1

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/28/06

130

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Burke

dec

12-10

Section III Duals

02/01/06

125

Won

Sandy Creek

David Flory

pin

:33

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/11/06

125

Won

Herkimer

Anthony Enea

dec

3-2

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

2005-06 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
1
6
0
4
1
0
0
56
3

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
100
17
57
1
31
9
1
0
510
65