MIKE BEERS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/12

182

Won

Harpursville

Logan Pavia

pin

:40

Dual vs Harpursville

12/01/12

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Eddie Bentley

pin

3:59

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Nick Capria

pin

1:02

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

195

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Ben Honis

dec

5-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

182

Won

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

pin

5:23

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/12

182

Lost

Greene

Joel Roselle

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Greene

12/11/12

170

Won

Sidney

Roberto Ojeda

pin

5:03

Dual vs Sidney

12/13/12

182

Lost

Unatego

Ryan Marszal

dec

11-4

Dual vs Unatego

12/22/12

182

Won

Eldred-Fallsburg-Liberty

Andrew Martinez

dec

5-1

1st

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Gavin Paul

pin

:59

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

182

Won

Homer

Mark Dove

dec

3-1

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/27/12

182

Won

Eldred-Fallsburg-Liberty

Andrew Martinez

dec

4-0

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

182

Won

Union-Endicott

Sean McMahon

pin

1:32

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

182

Won

Edmeston

Grey Bennis

tf

17-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/13

182

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/04/13

182

Won

Gouverneur

Justin Garrison

pin

5:36

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

182

Won

Corning

Mike Bilby

pin

1:39

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Taylor Short

dec

3-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

182

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

George Kassis

tf

16-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

182

Won

Schalmont

Tim Flower

dec

3-1

3rd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

182

Won

Oxford

Caleb Cutting

pin

2:48

Dual vs Oxford

01/19/13

182

Won

South Seneca

Cody Haines

pin

:52

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

182

Won

Groton

Chris Hatfield

maj dec

13-0

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

182

Won

Trumansburg

Russ Limber

pin

2:09

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

182

Won

Eldred-Fallsburg-Liberty

Andrew Martinez

pin

1:38

1st

Marathon Open Tournament

01/26/13

182

Won

Delhi

Kyle Clark

dec

7-1

1st

MAC Championships

01/26/13

182

Won

Edmeston

Grey Bennis

pin

1:38

MAC Championships

02/02/13

182

Won

Delhi

Kyle Clark

dec

5-0

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

182

Won

Moravia

Jon Smith

pin

2:34

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/08/13

182

Won

Sidney

Roberto Ojeda

pin

1:28

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

182

Won

Delhi

Kyle Clark

dec

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

182

Lost

Unatego

Ryan Marszal

dec

7-2

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tristan Roche

pin

:44

Section IV Division II Championships

02/22/13

182

Won

Baruch College Campus

Isaiah Blake

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

182

Lost

Beekmantown

Gage Bordeau

maj dec

10-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

182

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Derrick Din

pin

1:31

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
7
17
2
9
1
0
0
146
26

2011-12

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/11

182

Won

Harpursville

Brendon VanEtten

pin

3:39

Dual vs Harpursville

12/08/11

182

Lost

Greene

Mike Beckwith

pin

1:49

Dual vs Greene

12/13/11

182

Won

Sidney

Alex Morrow

pin

1:59

Dual vs Sidney

12/17/11

195

Won

Delhi

Brian Ingram

pin

:58

1st

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Alec Grunder

pin

:06

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

195

Won

Sidney

Alex Morrow

pin

:44

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/11

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brenon Bennett

pin

2:48

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/21/11

195

Won

Delhi

Brian Ingram

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Delhi

12/28/11

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Matt Brozovic

pin

1:49

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

182

Won

Union-Endicott

Tyler Hubbert

dec

2-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

182

Lost

Lansing

Ryan Todd

pin

1:34

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

182

Won

Waverly

Ryan Wolcott

pin

1:41

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

182

Won

Norwich

Cody Bradbury

dec

4-2

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/12

182

Lost

Duanesburg

Dallas Mesick

pin

5:07

2nd

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

182

Won

Duanesburg

Tyler Waldron

pin

1:07

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

182

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Lovejoy

pin

:43

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

195

Won

Oxford

Caleb Cutting

pin

1:04

Dual vs Oxford

01/11/12

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

Alex Avolio

tf

15-0

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/14/12

182

Won

General Brown

Colton Erb

pin

1:17

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/12

195

Won

Deposit-Hancock

David McKee

pin

:41

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/28/12

182

Lost

Greene

Keegan Cerwinski

tf

4:24

2nd

MAC Championships

01/28/12

182

Won

Unadilla Valley

Kevin Prosser

pin

1;30

MAC Championships

01/28/12

182

Won

Harpursville

Brendon VanEtten

dec

3-2

MAC Championships

02/04/12

182

Lost

Greene

Keegan Cerwinski

dec

8-1

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Watkins Glen

Dustin Goltry

pin

:21

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Whitney Point

James Knight

pin

1:22

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/10/12

182

Lost

Greene

Keegan Cerwinski

pin

5:43

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

182

Won

Norwich

Cody Bradbury

maj dec

13-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

Shane Squires

pin

1:31

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

182

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Brett Baker

pin

:24

Section IV Division II Championships

02/24/12

182

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

182

Won

Letchworth

Jeff Day

dec

8-4

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

182

Won

Pawling

Oliver Mold

pin

4:24

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

182

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

William Koelmel

dec

2-1

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
8
19
1
6
0
0
0
139
38

2010-11

160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/08/11

160

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Zach Montgomery

dec

1-0

4th

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Stefan Goins

dec

4-2

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
3

2008-09

130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/17/09

130

Lost

Copenhagen

Brandon Dicob

pin

1:20

Dominick Kossman Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
56
17
36
3
16
1
0
0
288
73