MIKE MOORE

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2010-11

Senior, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

171

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jacob Halsey

pin

5:32

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

171

Won

Carthage

Vince Chapman

pin

1:54

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

171

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Eric Brooks

pin

2:08

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

171

Won

South Lewis

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

171

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

pin

3:07

Sandy Creek Duals

12/18/10

171

Lost

Gouverneur

Cramer Jefferson

maj dec

10-2

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

171

Lost

Liverpool

Joe Pizzuto

dec

2-0

North Country Invitational

12/23/10

171

Won

Cazenovia

Oliver Posewitz

pin

1:37

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/30/10

171

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

171

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Eric Franklin

pin

2:54

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

171

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

171

Won

Ilion

Josh Appley

dec

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

171

Lost

Skaneateles

Chris Wise

pin

:21

Lewis County Duals

01/04/11

171

Won

Watertown

Luke VanCoppenolle

pin

3:23

Dual vs Watertown

01/11/11

171

Won

Carthage

Jesse DeMarco

dec

6-4

Dual vs Carthage

01/15/11

171

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Keefer

pin

5:59

Dual vs Beaver River

01/19/11

171

Won

Central Square

Nate Besaw

pin

:35

Dual vs Central Square

01/25/11

171

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Casey Bright

pin

4:39

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/27/11

171

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Kealy

dec

3-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/29/11

171

Lost

General Brown

Austin Moyer

maj dec

13-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

171

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Kealy

fft

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

171

Lost

Carthage

Jesse DeMarco

fft

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

171

Lost

Tully

Drew Steiger

inj def

6th

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

171

Lost

Adirondack

Cody Buhler

pin

3:34

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

171

Won

Adirondack

Kyle Platt

maj dec

13-5

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

171

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

pin

3:35

Class C Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
15
5
0
3
3
0
0
58
80

2009-10

Junior, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/09

171

Lost

Indian River

Matt Simpson

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Indian River

12/05/09

189

Lost

Carthage

Kyle Grover

maj dec

13-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

189

Won

Sandy Creek

Corey Sprague

dec

6-4

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

189

Won

South Lewis

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

189

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Owen German

maj dec

14-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/16/09

171

Lost

Watertown

Tom Capone

pin

2:50

Dual vs Watertown

12/19/09

171

Lost

Cortland

Garret Morse

maj dec

11-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

171

Lost

General Brown

Tom Hawthorne

dec

3-1

North Country Invitational

12/23/09

171

Lost

Carthage

Vincent Renzi

pin

2:54

Dual vs Carthage

12/29/09

171

Won

South Lewis

fft

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

12/29/09

189

Won

Little Falls

fft

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

12/29/09

189

Won

Ilion

Ben Johnson

pin

:46

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

12/29/09

189

Lost

Copenhagen

Scott Hamblin

dec

5-4

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

01/05/10

189

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Isaac Harryman

pin

3:36

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/07/10

171

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/09/10

171

Lost

Indian River

Ryan Dunn

pin

3:29

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

171

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dakota Carney

pin

:33

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

171

Lost

West Genesee

Nick Marco

dec

4-3

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

171

Lost

Whitesboro

Matt Sowers

pin

3:52

6th

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/16/10

171

Won

Harpursville

Lenny Shugars

pin

1:14

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

171

Lost

Liverpool

Joe Pizzuto

dec

14-7

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

171

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Eric Thompson

inj def

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

171

Won

Tully

Joe Wallingford

dec

3-1

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

171

Won

Marcellus

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/10

171

Lost

South Jefferson

Taylor Mustizer

dec

6-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/27/10

171

Lost

General Brown

Nicco Springer

dec

8-6

Dual vs General Brown

01/30/10

171

Lost

Watertown

Tom Capone

maj dec

14-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

171

Lost

Indian River

Matt Simpson

maj dec

9-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/10

189

Lost

Beaver River

Jake Meyer

pin

4:52

Dual vs Beaver River

02/06/10

171

Lost

Mohawk

Clayton Domion

dec

6-4

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

171

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brenon Bennett

pin

1:30

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

171

Lost

Mount Markham

Kyle Crawford

dec

7-5

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

171

Won

Adirondack

Cody Strobel

dec

6-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

171

Lost

Mount Markham

Dom McNamara

dec

4-3

Section III Class C Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
20
5
0
3
5
1
0
75
81

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
35
10
0
6
8
1
0
133
161