LYMEN MECCA

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

195

Won

Central Square

Spencer Norton

pin

3:50

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

195

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

pin

1:52

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

195

Won

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

pin

3:49

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

220

Lost

South Lewis

Justin Doolen

pin

1:29

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

220

Won

Copenhagen

Andrew Freeman

pin

1:53

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/11

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Joe DeFranco

pin

3:38

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/08/11

195

Lost

General Brown

Zech Pitre

pin

1:19

Dual vs General Brown

12/14/11

195

Won

Indian River

Thomas Gitlin

pin

Dual vs Indian River

12/17/11

182

Won

Indian River

Matt Simpson

dec

4-3

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

182

Lost

General Brown

Colton Erb

dec

9-8

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

182

Lost

Indian River

Matt Simpson

pin

2:29

4th

North Country Invitational

12/29/11

182

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

182

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

195

Won

Skaneateles

Jacob Kipp

pin

1:30

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

182

Won

Ilion

Cody Church

pin

1:13

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lane Frost

dec

8-6

Lewis County Duals

01/05/12

195

Lost

Watertown

Dennis Williams

pin

3:58

Dual vs Watertown

01/07/12

182

Won

Oswego

Mike Ruggio

pin

4:28

1st

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

182

Won

Whitesboro

Tyler Hudson

pin

1:36

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/12

195

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Dana Palmer

maj dec

14 - 4

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/14/12

182

Won

Montrose, PA

Treovr Thompkins

pin

1:41

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

182

Lost

General Brown

Colton Erb

dec

7-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

182

Won

Marcellus

John Dunn

pin

2:53

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

182

Lost

Harpursville

Brendon VanEtten

dec

7-4

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/12

182

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

William Koelmel

pin

:17

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/21/12

195

Won

Fulton

Matt Marshall

pin

3:20

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

182

Won

Adirondack

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

182

Won

Beaver River

Cody Ardison

pin

1:50

Dual vs Beaver River

01/25/12

182

Lost

Carthage

Erik Jessell

pin

4:41

Dual vs Carthage

01/28/12

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Joe DeFranco

pin

:27

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

182

Won

Watertown

Trae Brooks

pin

:48

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

182

Lost

General Brown

Colton Erb

pin

4:56

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

182

Won

Carthage

Erik Jessell

pin

2:14

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Mitchell Devine

tf

4:30

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Brandon Lake

pin

1:25

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Ryan Hubbs

pin

2:37

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

182

Lost

General Brown

Colton Erb

dec

7-4

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Mount Markham

Colton Dye

dec

14-11

5th

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

182

Lost

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

pin

4:27

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
17
15
1
3
3
0
0
122
88

2010-11

Junior, 189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

189

Won

Sandy Creek

Dan Luberto

pin

1:09

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

189

Won

Carthage

Jeff Bender

pin

:24

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

189

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Justin Cole

pin

3:13

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

189

Won

South Lewis

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

215

Won

Canastota

Travis Conklyn

pin

4:36

Sandy Creek Duals

12/18/10

189

Lost

Beaver River

Jake Meyer

dec

12-7

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

189

Lost

Adirondack

Devin Riegler

pin

:56

North Country Invitational

12/22/10

189

Won

General Brown

Nicco Springer

pin

5:20

Dual vs General Brown

12/23/10

189

Won

Cazenovia

Jake Pizzi

pin

:23

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/30/10

189

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

189

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Alex Vertucci

pin

1:29

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

215

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

215

Lost

Ilion

Zach Smith

dec

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

189

Won

Skaneateles

Stephen Hartnett

pin

5:45

Lewis County Duals

01/04/11

215

Won

Watertown

Kaine Pierce

pin

1:26

Dual vs Watertown

01/06/11

189

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

01/08/11

189

Lost

Whitesboro

Joe Sullivan

pin

:25

4th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

189

Won

Copenhagen

Scott Hamblin

pin

1:56

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

189

Lost

Ilion

Jon Treen

pin

:53

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

189

Won

Little Falls

Tyler McLean

pin

2:22

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/11/11

215

Lost

Carthage

Quintin Reid

pin

5:59

Dual vs Carthage

01/13/11

189

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Greg Abbass

pin

:40

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/15/11

189

Lost

Beaver River

Jake Meyer

pin

4:28

Dual vs Beaver River

01/19/11

189

Lost

Central Square

Nick Baker

pin

:54

Dual vs Central Square

01/25/11

189

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Steve Nellis

pin

1:51

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/27/11

189

Won

South Jefferson

Will VanScoter

dec

6-3

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/29/11

189

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Dana Palmer

pin

2:54

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

189

Lost

Copenhagen

Scott Hamblin

pin

:33

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

189

Won

Sandy Creek

Dan Luberto

dec

4-3

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

189

Won

General Brown

Corey Gaffney

dec

6-2

3rd

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

189

Won

Canastota

Steve Fallon

dec

5-1

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

189

Lost

Ilion

Jon Treen

pin

1:00

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

189

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brenon Bennett

dec

8-2

Class C Tournament

02/12/11

189

Lost

Holland Patent

Ryan Crego

dec

10-5

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
12
13
0
5
4
0
0
117
63

2009-10

Sophomore, 189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/09

215

Won

Indian River

Robert Ashwood

pin

3:43

Dual vs Indian River

12/05/09

215

Lost

Carthage

Dillon Alexander

pin

2:42

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

189

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

pin

:50

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

215

Won

Sandy Creek

Jake Snedaker

pin

2:36

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

215

Lost

South Lewis

Justin Doolen

pin

2:39

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

215

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Will Frazee

pin

1:10

Sandy Creek Duals

12/16/09

189

Lost

Watertown

Jordan Soluri

dec

17-11

Dual vs Watertown

01/05/10

215

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

John Kane

pin

2:32

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/07/10

189

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Derek Rollson

pin

1:17

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/16/10

189

Lost

Harpursville

David Fehrman

pin

2:28

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

189

Won

Liverpool

Brendan Capria

dec

10-5

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

189

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Ryan VanPatten

dec

8-6

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

189

Won

Tully

Jeff Potter

pin

1:27

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

189

Won

Marcellus

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/10

189

Lost

South Jefferson

Jordan Jerome

pin

:43

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/27/10

189

Won

General Brown

Corey Gaffney

dec

10-9 2OT

Dual vs General Brown

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
8
5
0
2
1
0
0
42
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
52
37
33
1
10
8
0
0
281
193