DYLAN EVANS
Dylan Evans

2012-13

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

120

Won

Hannibal

Kyle Cooper

pin

:59

Dual vs Hannibal

12/01/12

120

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Arsen Bagiryan

tf

17-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

maj dec

12-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

Walton

Dylan Wood

dec

9-6

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Shults

pin

:34

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/12

120

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/11/12

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

6-3

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/15/12

120

Won

Groton

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

120

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

120

Won

Moravia

Steve Eberhardt

pin

1:09

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

120

Won

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

dec

10-5

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Joshua Enright

pin

:13

Groton Holiday Duals

12/19/12

120

Won

Institute of Technology

Quinton Gatherings

pin

1:29

Dual vs Institute of Technology

12/28/12

120

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

dec

11-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

5-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Vestal

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Holland Patent

Corbin Tittus

pin

:29

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

120

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Gage Cole

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

120

Won

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

120

Won

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

dec

8-5

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

120

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/13

120

Won

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

tf

6:00

Dual vs Chittenango

01/05/13

120

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

pin

2:52

1st

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

120

Won

Hannibal

Kyle Cooper

pin

1:19

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

120

Won

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

dec

4-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/13

120

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

01/12/13

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

10-5

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

pin

1:59

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

120

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

maj dec

15-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/13

120

Won

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

pin

3:32

Dual vs Phoenix

01/19/13

120

Won

Adirondack

Devin Banks

pin

2:26

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

120

Won

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

maj dec

14-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

120

Won

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

pin

1:21

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

Hannibal

Kyle Cooper

pin

:50

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

pin

3:23

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/13

120

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

6-2

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Ilion

Dan Sportello

dec

11-4

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

120

Lost

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

dec

4-2

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

120

Won

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

dec

6-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

120

Won

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

120

Won

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

3-1 2ot

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
5
17
2
12
7
0
0
193
15

2011-12

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

126

Won

New Hartford

Blake Haddad

maj dec

13-5

Cazenovia Tri-Meet

12/01/11

126

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

dec

7-1

Cazenovia Tri-Meet

12/03/11

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jared Hanneman

pin

3:25

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

132

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Matt Lauro

dec

4-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

inj def

2:23

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/17/11

126

Lost

Lansing

Corey Dake

tf

16-0

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

132

Won

Southern Cayuga

Taro Woollett-Chiba

pin

1:05

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

126

Won

Groton

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

132

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/21/11

126

Won

Skaneateles

Tyler Saunders

dec

7-5

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/28/11

132

Won

Port Byron

Matt Dewitt

dec

5-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

126

Lost

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

dec

3-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

132

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

4-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

132

Lost

Central Square

Josh Brown

dec

5-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

126

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

dec

10-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

126

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Dallas Denise

maj dec

12-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

126

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Josh Evans

dec

3-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/05/12

126

Won

Homer

Matt DeWitt

dec

11-6

Dual vs Homer

01/07/12

126

Won

Mynderse

Dustin Wilson

dec

9-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

126

Lost

Port Byron

Matt Dewitt

pin

2:56

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

126

Won

Auburn

Zach Proulx

pin

1:27

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

126

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Dolan Bielmeier

dec

3-2

4th

Port Byron Invitational

01/12/12

126

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Dallas Denise

pin

3:28

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/14/12

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

dec

5-0

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

126

Won

Chittenango

Rob Tyson

dec

9-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

126

Lost

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

dec

7-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

126

Won

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

maj dec

19-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

126

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

dec

7-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/12

132

Lost

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

dec

7-1

Dual vs Hannibal

01/28/12

126

Won

Port Byron

Matt Dewitt

dec

3-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

126

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Alpha

dec

10-7

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

126

Won

Hannibal

Tyler Wyman

maj dec

13-5

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

126

Lost

Skaneateles

Tyler Saunders

dec

3-1 ot

4th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/12

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Phil Isberner

dec

5-2

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

126

Won

Mexico

Cody Woolson

pin

4:56

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Hunter Roberts

maj dec

9-1

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

126

Won

Cazenovia

Awng Hung

fft

5th

Class B Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
17
5
0
12
4
0
0
94
60

2010-11

Sophomore, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

119

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Brad Carr

maj dec

10-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

119

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zack Wheelock

dec

10-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

119

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

dec

12-6

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

119

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

pin

1:41

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

119

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeremy Murphy

dec

10-9

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/18/10

119

Lost

Gouverneur

Skylar Way

pin

:42

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

119

Lost

Liverpool

Nate Hathaway

dec

2-1

North Country Invitational

12/22/10

119

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Adam VanWart

dec

6-4

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/23/10

119

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

dec

4-0

Dual vs Lowville

12/29/10

119

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

pin

5:50

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

119

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Adam VanWart

dec

7-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

119

Lost

Holland Patent

Josh Evans

dec

2-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

119

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeremy Murphy

dec

8-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

119

Lost

Central Square

James Williams

dec

7-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/06/11

119

Won

Marcellus

Dan Tierney

pin

3:29

Dual vs Marcellus

01/08/11

119

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Brad Carr

pin

1:49

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

119

Lost

Waterloo

Jake Nicholson

pin

3:00

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

119

Won

Southern Springs

Chris Pinckney

dec

6-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

119

Lost

Cortland

Tanner VanDee

dec

4-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/11/11

119

Lost

Hannibal

Joe Griffin

pin

4:52

Dual vs Hannibal

01/13/11

119

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Redpath

maj dec

16-5

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/15/11

119

Lost

General Brown

Cameron Cole

dec

6-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

119

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Matt Marra

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

119

Lost

General Brown

Cameron Cole

dec

3-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/25/11

119

Lost

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

tf

15-0

Dual vs West Genesee

01/27/11

119

Lost

Chittenango

Gunnar Brooks

tf

20-2

Dual vs Chittenango

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
15
3
0
7
0
1
0
47
61

2009-10

Freshman, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/06/10

119

Lost

Marcellus

Rich Ghezzi

dec

5-1

Dual vs Marcellus

01/19/10

125

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Doug Smith

pin

:57

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
3

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
71
38
26
2
31
11
1
0
340
139