NICK PETROFF

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

126

Won

Hannibal

Robert Elliott

pin

1:10

Dual vs Hannibal

12/01/12

126

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Dustin Harris

pin

:31

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

maj dec

9-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

126

Won

Walton

Dakota Coffey

pin

3:00

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

pin

2:21

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/12

126

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/11/12

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/15/12

126

Won

Groton

Darren Ostrander

pin

3:50

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

126

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

126

Won

Moravia

Chris Caza

pin

1:31

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

126

Won

Central Square

Zach Putnam

pin

1:59

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

126

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Ian Burke

pin

1:11

Groton Holiday Duals

12/19/12

126

Won

Institute of Technology

fft

Dual vs Institute of Technology

12/28/12

126

Won

Central Square

Max Emond

maj dec

10-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

126

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

maj dec

15-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Vestal

Maxim Kilmer

tf

17-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

maj dec

14-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

126

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Derek Widger

tf

16-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

132

Won

Port Byron

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

126

Won

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

dec

10-5

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

126

Won

Lyons

David Manktelow

maj dec

13-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/13

126

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

dec

1-0

Dual vs Chittenango

01/05/13

126

Won

Mynderse

Ryan Norsen

maj dec

12-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

126

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

5-1

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

126

Won

Hannibal

Dallas Denise

pin

:59

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

126

Won

Mynderse

Ryan Norsen

maj dec

12-3

3rd

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/13

126

Won

Marcellus

Tristan Duger

tf

15-0, 5:59

Dual vs Marcellus

01/12/13

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Brandon Schmid

tf

5:50

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

126

Won

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

pin

1:22

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

126

Lost

Onondaga

Tyler Field

dec

5-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

126

Won

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

dec

8-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

126

Won

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

dec

1-0

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/13

126

Won

Phoenix

Alex Fatcheric

dec

8-6

Dual vs Phoenix

01/19/13

126

Won

Adirondack

Connor Weiss

pin

:47

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

126

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

dec

1-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

126

Lost

Onondaga

Tyler Field

maj dec

12-0

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

126

Won

Port Byron

Trevor O'Connor

pin

:31

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

126

Won

Tully

John Decarlo

dec

6-3

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Thomas Skinner

maj dec

13-1

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

126

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

4:38

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

General Brown

Luke Rogers

dec

5-0

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Ilion

Andrew Burch

dec

10-7

3rd

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

126

Won

Chittenango

Cory Young

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

126

Lost

Cortland

Zack Alexander

pin

1:10

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

126

Won

Tully

John Decarlo

dec

7-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

126

Lost

Onondaga

Tyler Field

dec

8-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

dec

7-5

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
10
12
4
17
5
0
0
179
40

2011-12

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

120

Won

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

dec

5-2

Cazenovia Tri-Meet

12/01/11

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Rufo

pin

2:48

Cazenovia Tri-Meet

12/03/11

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jack Mungo

tf

15-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

120

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Faherty

pin

:55

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Patrick Ashcraft

pin

2:34

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

120

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

maj dec

12-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/11

120

Won

Marcellus

Nate Long

pin

5:27

Dual vs Marcellus

12/17/11

120

Lost

Lansing

William Koll

pin

:23

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

120

Won

Southern Cayuga

Brendan Gill

pin

:12

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

120

Won

Groton

Darren Ostrander

dec

7-2

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

120

Won

Dryden

Corey Kelley

pin

2:48

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Ian Burke

tf

3:30

Groton Holiday Duals

12/21/11

120

Won

Skaneateles

Bradley Ditch

pin

;21

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/28/11

120

Won

Port Byron

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

120

Won

Vestal

Alex Crostley

maj dec

10-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

120

Won

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

dec

7-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

120

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

tf

17-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Rufo

pin

1:08

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

120

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Alpha

pin

4:07

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

120

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

120

Won

Holland Patent

Erick Ward

pin

1:59

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/05/12

120

Won

Homer

Ereik Alexander

pin

1:51

Dual vs Homer

01/07/12

120

Won

Moravia

Chris Caza

pin

1:52

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

120

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Dustin Martinez

pin

3:10

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

120

Won

Marcellus

Nate Long

dec

9-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

120

Won

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

dec

3-1

3rd

Port Byron Invitational

01/12/12

120

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Alpha

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/14/12

120

Lost

Onondaga

Tyler Field

dec

5-3

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

120

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

pin

3:23

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

120

Won

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

dec

2-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/28/12

120

Won

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

dec

6-3

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

120

Won

Tully

John Decarlo

dec

2-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

Phoenix

Alex Fatcheric

dec

8-5

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

dec

3-2

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

120

Lost

Mexico

Ben Blasier

pin

3:54

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

120

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

pin

2:38

6th

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

120

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

pin

4:41

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
9
12
3
11
3
0
0
140
46

2010-11

Sophomore, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

112

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Arsen Bagiryan

pin

1:07

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

112

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

dec

6-5

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

112

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Patrick Ashcraft

pin

1:10

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

112

Won

Cooperstown

Nick Fanion

pin

:45

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

112

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/18/10

112

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

pin

2:22

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

112

Lost

Cortland

Zack Alexander

dec

7-1

North Country Invitational

12/22/10

112

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Alpha

dec

9-3

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/23/10

112

Won

Lowville

Kyle Windover

pin

1:47

Dual vs Lowville

12/29/10

112

Won

Port Byron

Mary Sumner

pin

1:15

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

112

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

112

Won

Holland Patent

Isreal Rivera

pin

4:57

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

112

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

112

Won

Central Square

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/06/11

112

Won

Marcellus

Nate Long

pin

1:32

Dual vs Marcellus

01/08/11

112

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Alpha

pin

4:56

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

112

Won

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

dec

5-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

112

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Max Havens

pin

1:29

Port Byron Invitational

01/11/11

112

Won

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

dec

5-2

Dual vs Hannibal

01/13/11

112

Won

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/15/11

112

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Tanner Allen

pin

1:25

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

112

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

dec

11-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

112

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

pin

1:22

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/25/11

112

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

01/27/11

112

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

dec

4-0

Dual vs Chittenango

01/29/11

112

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Alpha

dec

7-1

2nd

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/05/11

112

Lost

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

pin

2:37

2nd

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

112

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Erick Faherty

pin

:26

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

112

Won

Holland Patent

Isreal Rivera

pin

5:30

Class B Tournament

02/12/11

112

Won

Holland Patent

Isreal Rivera

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

112

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

112

Won

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

112

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

3:44

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

112

Lost

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

pin

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
11
11
0
7
5
0
0
118
52

2009-10

Freshman, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/09

103

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/05/09

096

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/09

096

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

dec

8-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/09

096

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Orin Broullette

pin

:40

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/09

096

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

pin

2:13

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/18/09

096

Lost

Queensbury

Tyler Wood

dec

9-5

2nd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

096

Won

Oneida

Zachary McGuinness

tf

2:00

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

096

Won

New Hartford

Seth Luscomb

dec

8-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/29/09

096

Won

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

maj dec

8-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

096

Won

Holland Patent

Joe VanDreaser

pin

:52

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

096

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

pin

:58

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

096

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

pin

3:28

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

096

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

096

Won

Vestal

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

096

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

096

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/09/10

096

Won

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

pin

1:55

1st

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

096

Won

Auburn

Dustin Swan

pin

:24

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

096

Won

Auburn

Dustin Swan

pin

:24

Port Byron Invitational

01/16/10

096

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

dec

5-4

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

096

Won

Homer

Matt DeWitt

tf

16-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

096

Won

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

1:00

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/10

103

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Alpha

pin

2:34

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/30/10

096

Won

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

pin

1:20

1st

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

096

Won

Cato-Meridian

Seth Thompson

pin

:59

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/06/10

096

Lost

Ilion

Laken Cook

tf

5:16

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

096

Won

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

pin

3:53

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

096

Won

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

maj dec

9-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/10

096

Won

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

096

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

096

Won

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

maj dec

8-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

096

Won

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

maj dec

10-2

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
6
11
2
7
6
0
0
137
27

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
116
36
46
9
42
19
0
0
574
165