MICHAEL DUFFER

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

170

Lost

Central Square

Zack Karl

pin

1:36

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

170

Won

Herkimer

Angelo Marroccolo

pin

3:55

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

170

Lost

Sandy Creek

Mason McNitt

pin

1:57

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

170

Lost

Copenhagen

Najib Quinones

pin

5:19

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

182

Won

South Lewis

Nicholas Kraeger

pin

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/12

182

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

12/06/12

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

tf

2:26

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/08/12

170

Won

Gouverneur

Justin Cummings

pin

1:22

Valley Duals

12/08/12

182

Won

Hannibal

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/12

182

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

pin

:51

Valley Duals

12/08/12

170

Won

Ilion

Darren Lincourt

pin

:35

Valley Duals

12/08/12

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Dalton Sopchak

inj def

Valley Duals

12/20/12

170

Won

Indian River

Logan Running

dec

4-2

Dual vs Indian River

12/28/12

170

Won

Ilion

Andrew Brasie

pin

1:15

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

182

Won

Copenhagen

Robert Groff

pin

3:40

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

170

Won

South Lewis

Nicholas Kraeger

pin

4:44

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Eddie Bentley

pin

4:24

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

170

Won

Beaver River

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/05/13

170

Lost

Copenhagen

Najib Quinones

dec

5-1

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

170

Won

Whitesboro

Tristan Perry

maj dec

14-0

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

170

Won

South Lewis

Nicholas Kraeger

dec

9-4

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

170

Won

Ilion

Darren Lincourt

pin

1:54

5th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

170

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/10/13

170

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Travis Purdy

dec

5-4

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/15/13

170

Won

Carthage

Caleb Null

tf

16-0

Dual vs Carthage

01/17/13

182

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nick Gervera

dec

7-4

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/19/13

170

Lost

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Sutphen

maj dec

11-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

170

Lost

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

tf

16-1, 5:40

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

170

Won

South Lewis

Nicholas Kraeger

dec

8-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

170

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

pin

:56

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

170

Lost

Copenhagen

Najib Quinones

dec

3-1

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Adirondack

James Lamm

tf

16-0

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

170

Lost

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

pin

1:21

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

170

Lost

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

pin

1:32

Class C Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
15
9
2
4
4
0
0
101
74

2011-12

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

152

Lost

Central Square

Jerrett Norton

pin

:57

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

152

Won

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

dec

6-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

pin

:32

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

160

Won

South Lewis

Brett Farr

pin

1:41

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

152

Won

Copenhagen

Abraham Gingerich

pin

1:46

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/11

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/08/11

152

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

pin

2:21

Dual vs General Brown

12/29/11

152

Won

South Lewis

Tyler VanAlstine

pin

3:00

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

152

Won

Copenhagen

Brandon Kramer

pin

:29

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

160

Lost

Skaneateles

Russell Burkhardt

dec

9-8

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

160

Lost

Ilion

Landry Cook

inj def

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nathan Walts

dec

6-3

Lewis County Duals

01/05/12

152

Won

Watertown

Deontae Bonner

pin

1:30

Dual vs Watertown

01/07/12

152

Lost

Ilion

Landry Cook

pin

5:01

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

152

Won

Copenhagen

Abraham Gingerich

tf

4:05

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

152

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Ben Becker

pin

2:40

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

152

Won

Whitesboro

Travis Eberley

maj dec

12-0

5th

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/12

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Bob Burke

dec

11 - 1

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/14/12

152

Won

Binghamton

Michael Kovach

pin

2:31

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

152

Lost

Rondout Valley

Paul Sommer

pin

3:11

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

152

Won

Lowville

Michael Sundquist

pin

3:40

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

152

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

3-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/12

160

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

pin

4:25

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/21/12

152

Lost

Fulton

Tony Torrese

pin

2:25

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

152

Won

Adirondack

Coty Lutz

dec

4-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

152

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

pin

16-1

Dual vs Beaver River

01/25/12

152

Won

Carthage

Bryce Reed

pin

2:38

Dual vs Carthage

01/28/12

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

dec

1-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

152

Won

Copenhagen

Abraham Gingerich

pin

2:53

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

152

Won

Watertown

Anthony Morrison

dec

9-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

152

Lost

Indian River

Jordan Berry

pin

2:34

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

dec

3-1

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Hannibal

Nick Shepard

maj dec

14-2

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

152

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Colin Ennulat

pin

1:48

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

152

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Cooper

tf

5:00

Class C Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
19
9
1
6
0
0
0
79
96

2010-11

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

pin

2:30

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

145

Lost

Carthage

Colin Ryan

dec

7-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

145

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Rob Mourey

pin

3:03

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

145

Won

South Lewis

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

145

Won

Canastota

Brendon Kitt

pin

3:36

Sandy Creek Duals

12/18/10

145

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

pin

1:24

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

145

Lost

Liverpool

Dakota Inman

maj dec

13-4

North Country Invitational

12/22/10

145

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

4-2

Dual vs General Brown

12/23/10

145

Lost

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

pin

1:10

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/30/10

145

Won

Copenhagen

Abraham Gingerich

maj dec

11-2

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Joe Chase

dec

9-2

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

145

Lost

South Lewis

George Trainor

pin

1:54

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

145

Lost

Ilion

Kyle Salvagni

pin

1:41

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

152

Lost

Skaneateles

Jon Leubner

pin

3:19

Lewis County Duals

01/04/11

145

Won

Watertown

Deontae Bonner

pin

5:07

Dual vs Watertown

01/06/11

145

Lost

Indian River

Jordan Berry

dec

10-4

Dual vs Indian River

01/08/11

145

Lost

Norwich

Eli Oliver

dec

6-5

6th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

145

Lost

Ilion

Kyle Salvagni

pin

1:11

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

145

Won

Mohawk

Rich Rinaldi

dec

10-7

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

145

Lost

West Genesee

Dustin Wright-Schwanke

dec

6-4

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/11/11

145

Won

Carthage

Josh Cumberbatch

pin

3:20

Dual vs Carthage

01/13/11

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nick Gervera

dec

10-6

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/15/11

145

Lost

Beaver River

Leo Tabolt

dec

7-1

Dual vs Beaver River

01/19/11

145

Won

Central Square

Jake Fortune

pin

4:31

Dual vs Central Square

01/25/11

145

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Aaron Sullivan

dec

8-7

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/27/11

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

pin

5:46

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/29/11

145

Lost

Carthage

Josh McFarland

dec

5-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

145

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

pin

1:45

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Tyler Landers

inj def

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Kaleb Smith

pin

5:55

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

145

Lost

Ilion

Josh Olmstead

maj dec

15-5

Class C Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
21
4
0
4
1
1
0
49
98

2009-10

Freshman, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/09

130

Lost

Indian River

Gregory Hardy-Hall

pin

:56

Dual vs Indian River

12/05/09

130

Won

Carthage

Andrew Gonzalez

pin

3:46

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

130

Lost

Canastota

Dakota Tucker

dec

8-5

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

130

Lost

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

pin

1:18

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

130

Won

South Lewis

Graham Bronson

dec

6-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

130

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Marcel LaChance

pin

1:54

Sandy Creek Duals

12/16/09

130

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/19/09

130

Lost

Liverpool

Tyler Kolbasook

pin

1:59

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

130

Lost

Beaver River

Joshua Zehr

dec

7-2

North Country Invitational

12/23/09

130

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

pin

2:49

Dual vs Carthage

12/29/09

130

Lost

South Lewis

Graham Bronson

dec

5-2

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

12/29/09

130

Lost

Ilion

Ryan Waite

pin

3:42

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

12/29/09

130

Won

Copenhagen

John Ruiz

dec

15-8

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

01/05/10

130

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Mike Marra

dec

8-6 ot

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/07/10

130

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/16/10

130

Won

Harpursville

fft

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

130

Lost

Liverpool

Tyler Kolbasook

pin

5:28

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

130

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Joe Merola

maj dec

14-6

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

130

Won

Tully

Jacob Bauer

dec

10-4

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

130

Lost

Marcellus

Matt Dempsey

maj dec

9-0

Mustang Duals

01/20/10

130

Lost

South Jefferson

Sean Hanson

pin

2:51

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/27/10

130

Won

General Brown

Peter Will

pin

4:54

Dual vs General Brown

01/30/10

130

Lost

General Brown

Eric Munk

pin

:39

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

130

Lost

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

pin

3:43

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/10

125

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

pin

3:16

Dual vs Beaver River

02/06/10

130

Won

Tully

Jacob Bauer

dec

6-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

130

Lost

Frankfort-Schuyler

Joe Delconte

pin

1:57

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

130

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Brenon Bennett

dec

6-4

Section III Class C Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
18
2
0
5
3
0
0
46
91

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
55
73
24
3
19
8
1
0
275
359