JACOB CURRY

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

160

Won

Central Square

Randy Martin

pin

5:41

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

152

Won

Herkimer

Alex Shepardson

pin

3:26

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

152

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Wood

pin

1:38

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

152

Won

Copenhagen

Matthew Schweinberg

pin

5:25

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/12

160

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

tf

16-1, 6:00

Dual vs Beaver River

12/08/12

160

Won

Gouverneur

Marty Countryman

pin

1:16

Valley Duals

12/08/12

160

Won

Hannibal

Billy Loomis

pin

3:41

Valley Duals

12/08/12

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Victor Halverson

pin

1:09

Valley Duals

12/08/12

160

Won

Ilion

Sean Jackson

pin

1:48

Valley Duals

12/08/12

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jon Snow

pin

1:01

Valley Duals

12/15/12

152

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

11-8

4th

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

152

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

pin

2:46

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

152

Lost

Carthage

Colin Ryan

dec

4-0

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

152

Won

Massena

Hunter Perrine

pin

2:59

North Country Invitational

12/20/12

160

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

12/28/12

160

Won

Ilion

Sean Jackson

pin

1:38

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

160

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

dec

8-7

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

160

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trevor Simzer

pin

2:59

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

160

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

maj dec

18-5

Lewis County Duals

01/05/13

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Joshua Knapp

pin

3:21

2nd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

152

Won

Little Falls

Sean Rood

dec

12-5

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

152

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

dec

8-2

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/13

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Marshall Simmonds

pin

3:52

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/15/13

160

Lost

Carthage

Colin Ryan

dec

1-0

Dual vs Carthage

01/17/13

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Adam West

pin

1:01

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/19/13

160

Lost

Baldwinsville

Stephen Petrelli

dec

3-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

160

Lost

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

dec

2-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

152

Won

Sandy Creek

Victor Halverson

pin

3:08

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

152

Won

South Jefferson

Logan Nichols

pin

2:46

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

152

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

4-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

152

Won

Beaver River

David Ornsbee

pin

4:26

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

152

Lost

Carthage

Colin Ryan

dec

4-0

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

152

Lost

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

dec

6-2

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

152

Won

Ilion

Sean Jackson

pin

4:06

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

152

Won

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

dec

6-1

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

152

Lost

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

dec

5-0

4th

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

152

Lost

Homer

Nick Petrie

tf

4:00

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
13
19
0
4
2
0
0
138
47

2011-12

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

145

Won

Central Square

Dillan Purdy

dec

8-3

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

145

Lost

Canastota

Anthony Finocchiaro

pin

3:30

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

pin

:51

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

145

Won

South Lewis

Graham Bronson

pin

3:55

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

dec

7-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/11

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Wesley Howard

dec

9-3

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/08/11

145

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

3-2

Dual vs General Brown

12/14/11

145

Won

Indian River

Arlin Kaspari

pin

0:41

Dual vs Indian River

12/17/11

145

Lost

Saranac

Michael Phillips

dec

1-0

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

145

Won

Cortland

Mike Southwick

pin

4:37

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

145

Won

Beaver River

Justin Tripp

dec

5-3

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

145

Lost

Carthage

Josh McFarland

dec

9-5

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

145

Lost

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Bailey Phelps

maj dec

8-0

6th

North Country Invitational

12/29/11

145

Won

South Lewis

Graham Bronson

pin

2:20

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

145

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

pin

1:10

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

152

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

145

Won

Ilion

Zach Terry

pin

2:12

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

dec

6-2

Lewis County Duals

01/05/12

145

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/07/12

145

Won

Mount Markham

Brittany Hoke

pin

:36

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

145

Won

Norwich

Jon Marvin

pin

1:40

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

145

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Derek Struck

pin

5:05

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

145

Won

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

dec

7-3

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

145

Won

Ilion

Bryan Bennett

pin

:45

3rd

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/12

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Tyler Petrie

dec

8 - 4

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/14/12

145

Won

Walton

Kyle Constable

dec

12-8

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

145

Lost

Unatego

Codie Nichols

tf

17-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

145

Lost

Marcellus

Matt Dempsey

dec

2-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

145

Won

Walton

Kyle Constable

dec

11-6

5th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/12

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nick Gervera

pin

2:42

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/21/12

145

Won

Fulton

James Bailey

tf

6:00

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

145

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

pin

1:59

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

145

Lost

Beaver River

Justin Tripp

pin

:29

Dual vs Beaver River

01/25/12

145

Lost

Carthage

Josh McFarland

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Carthage

01/28/12

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

pin

5:15

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

145

Won

South Jefferson

Jayson Kellogg

pin

1:43

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

145

Lost

Carthage

Josh McFarland

dec

8-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

145

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

3:32

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

145

Lost

Canastota

Joe Tiller

maj dec

11-3

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

dec

14-8

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

145

Lost

Ilion

Bryan Bennett

dec

3-1

4th

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

145

Lost

Onondaga

Zak Field

tf

4:42

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
21
11
1
7
3
0
0
110
91

2010-11

Sophomore, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

pin

:48

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

140

Lost

Carthage

Josh McFarland

maj dec

10-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

135

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Brian Galuski

tf

16-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

135

Won

South Lewis

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

135

Won

Canastota

Billy Rinauto

maj dec

13-5

Sandy Creek Duals

12/18/10

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

pin

:58

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

140

Won

South Lewis

Graham Bronson

dec

12-6

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

140

Lost

Carthage

Josh McFarland

maj dec

15-4

North Country Invitational

12/22/10

140

Lost

General Brown

Jeremy Bombardier

pin

:50

Dual vs General Brown

12/23/10

135

Lost

Cazenovia

Ryan Cook

tf

15-0

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/30/10

140

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

dec

11-4

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

135

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Ryan Park

pin

2:54

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

135

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

135

Lost

Ilion

Bryan Bennett

pin

1:04

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

140

Lost

Skaneateles

Kevin Pembridge

pin

:57

Lewis County Duals

01/04/11

140

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/06/11

140

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

pin

:46

Dual vs Indian River

01/08/11

140

Won

Copenhagen

Matthew Woodruff

maj dec

14-6

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

140

Lost

Ilion

Bryan Bennett

pin

3:28

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

140

Lost

West Genesee

Wajeeh Hasan

maj dec

11-2

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/11/11

135

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

01/13/11

135

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Adam West

dec

10-3

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/15/11

140

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

pin

3:04

Dual vs Beaver River

01/19/11

140

Lost

Central Square

Ronald Burghart

tf

18-1

Dual vs Central Square

01/25/11

135

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

George Dibble

dec

7-6

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/27/11

140

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

tf

16-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/29/11

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

pin

1:22

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

140

Won

Copenhagen

Matthew Woodruff

maj dec

17-6

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

140

Lost

Carthage

Colin Ryan

dec

6-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

140

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Tyler Petrie

pin

3:01

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

135

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

5-3

6th

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

135

Won

Tully

Brendan Rahrle

pin

3:30

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

135

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin O'Rourke

tf

5:40

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

135

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Doug Smith

pin

1:48

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

135

Lost

Mohawk

Dan Gardner

maj dec

13-9

Class C Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
23
3
0
5
4
0
0
60
113

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
59
57
33
1
16
9
0
0
308
251