JESSE PUCHALES

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

170

Won

Liverpool

Bryan Merril

pin

4:17

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Caleb Gould

pin

3:39

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jon Hajduk

pin

4:21

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

170

Lost

Greene

Joel Roselle

pin

3:59

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Sutphen

pin

2:35

Andersen Tournament

12/08/12

170

Won

Camden

Luke Mack

pin

:59

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

170

Won

Carthage

Eric Korn

pin

1:47

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

170

Lost

Herkimer

Joseph Aiello

pin

1:20

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

170

Won

Central Square

Zack Karl

pin

:47

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

dec

7-6

4th

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/17/12

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brian Stapleton

pin

:38

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/20/12

170

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/28/12

170

Won

Penfield

Keith Langdon

pin

2:53

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

170

Won

Adirondack

Coty Lutz

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

170

Lost

Lasalle

Brendan Goldup

pin

1:18

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

182

Won

Wayne

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Sutphen

dec

6-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

170

Won

Averill Park

Jeremy Flint

pin

:50

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

170

Won

Oxford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Hatton

pin

4:45

Mountain Duals

01/04/13

170

Won

Phoenix

William Hilliard

pin

4:22

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

170

Won

Holland Patent

Ed Knamm

pin

:51

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

170

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Sharp

pin

3:17

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

170

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Mark Friske

pin

3:57

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

182

Won

Camden

Austin Confer

pin

:32

Dual vs Camden

01/17/13

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

dec

9-2

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/19/13

170

Won

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

maj dec

11-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

170

Won

Lowville

Michael Duffer

tf

16-1, 5:40

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/13

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Cody Marshall

pin

2:29

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/24/13

182

Won

Adirondack

Connor Hamilton

pin

2:30

Dual vs Adirondack

01/26/13

170

Won

Holland Patent

Brandon Lake

pin

2:26

1st

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

170

Won

Mohawk

Zakk Zuranski

pin

1:25

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

170

Won

Herkimer

Dan Appley

maj dec

16-6

Center States Tournament

01/29/13

170

Won

Hannibal

Corey Hyde

pin

:29

Dual vs Hannibal

02/02/13

170

Lost

General Brown

Colton Erb

dec

5-4

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Lowville

Michael Duffer

pin

1:21

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Cazenovia

John Nannery

pin

:20

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

170

Lost

Phoenix

William Hilliard

dec

12-5

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
7
23
1
4
3
0
0
175
33

2011-12

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Mason McNitt

pin

5:53

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

170

Won

Lowville

Abe Tabolt

pin

:37

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

170

Won

Copenhagen

Najib Quinones

pin

1:25

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

170

Won

Central Square

Randy Martin

tf

2:48

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

170

Won

South Lewis

Luke Kelly

pin

1:04

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/11

170

Won

Chittenango

Correy Wilmer

pin

1:06

Dual vs Chittenango

12/10/11

170

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Paul D'Antonio

pin

5:30

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

170

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

dec

4-3 ot

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Eric Spero

pin

4:06

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

inj def

4th

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/20/11

170

Won

Mohawk

Seth Rood

pin

1:22

Dual vs Mohawk

12/22/11

170

Won

Camden

Marcus Chestnut

maj dec

16-2

Dual vs Camden

12/28/11

170

Won

Horace Greeley

Brock Cvijanovich

pin

1:56

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

170

Won

Hannibal

John Burchim

pin

3:41

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

11-6

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dillon Mosher

dec

9-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

170

Won

Hannibal

John Burchim

pin

2:42

5th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/12

170

Won

Adirondack

Lucas Prashaw

pin

:52

Dual vs Adirondack

01/07/12

170

Won

Holland Patent

Matt Grogan

maj dec

13-3

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

170

Won

Holland Patent

Barrett Joseph

pin

5:06

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

170

Won

Gouverneur

Ricky Sides

pin

3:56

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

170

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

dec

7-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/18/12

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

pin

2:52

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/21/12

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

13-6

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

170

Won

Liverpool

Matt Call

pin

3:34

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

182

Won

Hannibal

John Burchim

pin

2:26

Dual vs Hannibal

01/28/12

182

Won

Adirondack

Devin Riegler

maj dec

10-2

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Cody Marshall

pin

1:13

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

182

Won

Mount Markham

Colton Dye

pin

3:48

Center States League Tournament

02/04/12

182

Lost

Adirondack

Devin Riegler

pin

5:18

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Ryan Hubbs

pin

:51

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Holland Patent

Brandon Lake

pin

:27

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

182

Lost

Adirondack

Devin Riegler

dec

7-6

6th

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

182

Won

Lowville

Lymen Mecca

pin

4:27

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

182

Lost

Adirondack

Devin Riegler

maj dec

9-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

182

Won

Port Byron

Mike Murray

maj dec

14-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Joe DeFranco

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
9
22
1
5
0
0
0
156
34

2010-11

Sophomore, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

171

Lost

Spencerport

Jesse Kimmerli

dec

6-5

2nd

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

171

Won

Dolgeville

Travis Kopet

tf

3:03

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

171

Won

Cooperstown

Kevin Segit

pin

1:30

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

171

Won

Oneida

Tyler Miller

dec

4-2

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/28/10

171

Lost

Guilderland

Jimmy McLaughlin

dec

6-2

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

171

Won

Chenango Valley

Dillon Mosher

pin

5:28

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

171

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Kealy

dec

11-5

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

171

Lost

Liverpool

Joe Pizzuto

pin

4:54

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

171

Won

Hannibal

John Burchim

tf

16-1

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

171

Won

Liverpool

Brendan Capria

dec

3-2

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

171

Won

Guilderland

Jimmy McLaughlin

dec

13-6

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/08/11

171

Won

Gouverneur

Cramer Jefferson

pin

1:27

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

171

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

pin

3:13

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

171

Won

Homer

Cameron Ashley

maj dec

13-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

171

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

dec

5-2

3rd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

02/05/11

171

Lost

Adirondack

Cody Buhler

pin

4:55

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

171

Won

Tully

Drew Steiger

dec

9-2

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

171

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

pin

4:37

Class C Tournament

02/12/11

171

Lost

Skaneateles

Chris Wise

pin

1:13

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
6
4
2
7
0
0
0
56
30

2009-10

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/09

145

Won

Whitney Point

James Ellis

pin

1:10

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Broc Clark

pin

:38

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

145

Lost

Mexico

Kyle Toney

dec

12-6

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

145

Lost

Liverpool

Mende Cukalevski

pin

4:17

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

145

Lost

Fulton

Nick Woodworth

pin

1:20

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

145

Won

Gouverneur

Nick French

pin

1:57

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

145

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

pin

5:09

Richard New Memorial Tournament

02/06/10

145

Lost

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

dec

5-3

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

145

Lost

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

pin

2:42

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

145

Won

Mohawk

Dustin Bond

fft

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Kaleb Smith

dec

6-4

Section III Class C Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
8
2
0
0
1
0
0
18
39

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
75
30
51
4
16
4
0
0
405
136