BILLY RINAUTO

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

132

Lost

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

dec

5-4

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

132

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

dec

4-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

maj dec

14-3

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

132

Lost

Central Square

Josh Brown

tf

2:37

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

132

Won

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

dec

8-3 ot

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/11

132

Won

Chittenango

Dan Brazeau

pin

2:32

Dual vs Chittenango

12/16/11

132

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Alec Dierna

tf

4:58

2nd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

132

Won

Utica Proctor

Matthew Haddad

maj dec

14-5

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Murdock

dec

7-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

132

Won

Whitesboro

Forest Boshart-Lowe

dec

7-5 2ot

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/11

132

Won

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

dec

8-7 3ot

Dual vs Mohawk

12/22/11

132

Won

Camden

Tyler Campbell

pin

:32

Dual vs Camden

12/28/11

132

Won

Marcellus

Dan Tierney

pin

4:31

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

132

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Alec Venturin

dec

9-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

132

Lost

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

maj dec

11-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

132

Lost

East Rochester

Nic Rider

dec

7-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

132

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Travis Purdy

pin

4:54

6th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/12

132

Lost

Adirondack

Pat Webster

pin

5:17

Dual vs Adirondack

01/07/12

132

Won

Chittenango

Erik Ellefson

pin

3:23

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

132

Lost

Onondaga

Alex Potts

pin

4:38

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

132

Won

Tully

Ben Rahrle

DQ

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

132

Won

Gouverneur

Joey Love

pin

2:53

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

132

Won

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

2-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

dec

3-2

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/13/12

132

Lost

Rocky Point

Thomas Dutton

tf

17-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/12

132

Lost

Lasalle

Connor Tuttle

dec

6-3

Eastern States Classic

01/18/12

132

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Spencer Franklin

pin

5:40

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/21/12

132

Won

South Jefferson

Jacob Moulton

dec

9-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

132

Lost

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

dec

9-8

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

132

Lost

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

dec

6-4

Dual vs Hannibal

01/28/12

132

Won

Herkimer

Daniel Netti

maj dec

14-3

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

dec

6-4

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

132

Won

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

dec

1-0

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

132

Won

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

dec

3-1

3rd

Center States League Tournament

02/04/12

132

Lost

General Brown

Cameron Cole

dec

3-2

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Daniel Prince

pin

2:35

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

132

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

maj dec

10-2

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brady Sopchak

tf

4:53

5th

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

132

Lost

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

pin

4:37

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
19
6
1
12
0
0
1
85
81

2010-11

Junior, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

135

Won

South Lewis

Brent Walker

pin

1:13

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

135

Won

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

dec

3-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

140

Won

Carthage

Josh McFarland

dec

9-7

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

135

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Brian Galuski

pin

5:16

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

135

Lost

Lowville

Jacob Curry

maj dec

13-5

Sandy Creek Duals

12/11/10

135

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Greg Bagiryan

pin

3:34

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

135

Won

Little Falls

Daniel Korce

maj dec

12-1

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

135

Won

Chittenango

Brad Phelps

dec

2-1

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

135

Lost

Onondaga

Nathan Smart

pin

4:32

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/10

140

Won

Adirondack

Thomas Freeman

dec

11-5

Dual vs Adirondack

12/17/10

135

Lost

Mexico

Kyle Sikes

pin

5:49

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

135

Lost

Ballston Spa

Spencer Thomas

dec

7-4

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/28/10

130

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

maj dec

16-3

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

130

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Hans Kuno

dec

6-0

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

130

Won

Fairport

Pat VanBortle

dec

9-3

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

130

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

maj dec

11-2

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/04/11

130

Won

Ilion

Troy Delgrego

pin

2:19

Dual vs Ilion

01/08/11

135

Lost

Onondaga

Nathan Smart

pin

5:30

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

135

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Dylan McAndrew

pin

1:53

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

135

Lost

Chittenango

Brad Phelps

dec

3-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/11

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Donovan Gale

pin

1:54

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/12/11

135

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/19/11

135

Won

Mohawk

Dan Gardner

dec

12-9

Dual vs Mohawk

01/20/11

135

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

tf

19-3

Dual vs Chittenango

01/22/11

135

Lost

Fulton

Adam Wallace

pin

:52

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

135

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Arik Prichard

pin

2:48

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/25/11

130

Won

Hannibal

Nick Shepard

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Hannibal

01/29/11

135

Won

Mohawk

Dan Gardner

dec

3-2

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

135

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

pin

1:27

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

135

Won

Little Falls

Daniel Korce

maj dec

10-2

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

135

Won

Ilion

Bryan Bennett

dec

7-5

3rd

Center States Tournament

02/05/11

135

Won

Mohawk

Dan Gardner

dec

3-1

3rd

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

135

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Doug Smith

pin

3:17

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

135

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin O'Rourke

maj dec

10-1

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

135

Won

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

5-0

Class C Tournament

02/12/11

135

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

pin

1:10

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
15
6
0
14
1
0
0
87
75

2009-10

Sophomore, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/09

130

Lost

Fulton

Corey Porter

pin

1:04

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

130

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

dec

5-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

130

Won

Mexico

Shane Morrison

pin

2:12

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

130

Lost

Hannibal

Nick Kinville

pin

3:53

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

130

Lost

Phoenix

Steve Denbleyker

pin

3:45

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

130

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Connor Wingate

pin

3:10

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/27/10

130

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

pin

0:47

Dual vs Chittenango

02/06/10

140

Lost

Lowville

Shane Houppert

pin

1:30

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

140

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Derrick Ferris

pin

:42

Section III Class C Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
8
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
42
13
1
26
1
0
1
178
201