CONNOR RUSS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

126

Won

Windsor

Nate Hayes

dec

3-0

3rd

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

pin

3:54

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

126

Won

Windsor

Nate Hayes

dec

6-1

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

dec

7-4

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

126

Won

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

pin

4:51

Andersen Tournament

12/05/12

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

pin

1:30

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/08/12

126

Won

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

pin

:53

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

126

Lost

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

dec

6-3

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

126

Won

Mohawk

Fred Schell

tf

5:00

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

126

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

maj dec

11-2

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

126

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

pin

3:13

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/20/12

132

Won

Dolgeville

Tyler Richards

dec

6-1

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/28/12

126

Lost

Penfield

Mitch Morgan

dec

6-4

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

132

Won

Adirondack

Jared Johnson

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Lasalle

Brandon Diaz

maj dec

12-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

132

Won

Wayne

Jared Reiber

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

126

Won

Averill Park

Keith Davidson

pin

:35

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Mason Rabideau

pin

1:47

Mountain Duals

01/04/13

126

Won

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

5:32

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

126

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

pin

1:09

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

126

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

pin

:55

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

126

Won

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

pin

1:13

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

132

Won

Camden

Sam Archer

pin

:23

Dual vs Camden

01/11/13

126

Lost

Wantaugh

Chris Aranz

tf

19-2, 4:26

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

126

Won

Long Beach

Jon Greifenberger

tf

16-1, 3:21

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

126

Won

Yorktown

Jimmy Kaishian

dec

5-4

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

126

Won

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

pin

2:35

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

126

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

2:57

Eastern States Classic

01/17/13

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/19/13

132

Won

Indian River

Ben Callaghan

tf

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

126

Won

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

maj dec

20-6

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/13

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brandon Alshiemer

pin

1:30

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/24/13

132

Won

Adirondack

Dallas Robinson

pin

1:40

Dual vs Adirondack

01/26/13

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Patrick Ashcraft

pin

1:12

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

dec

6-1

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

126

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

pin

:44

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

126

Won

Utica Proctor

Matthew Haddad

dec

5-4

3rd

Center States Tournament

01/29/13

132

Won

Hannibal

Tyler Wyman

pin

:24

Dual vs Hannibal

02/02/13

132

Won

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

tf

18-2

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

132

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

dec

6-2

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

General Brown

Brian Lear

pin

2:47

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

132

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

6-2

4th

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

132

Won

General Brown

Brian Lear

pin

1:59

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

132

Won

Mohawk

John Mazza

pin

3:19

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

132

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

1-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

132

Won

Lowville

Tim Fargo

DQ

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

132

Won

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

6-4

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
9
23
4
10
1
0
1
203
32

2011-12

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

126

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

pin

:40

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

126

Won

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

pin

1:49

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

126

Won

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

inj def

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

126

Won

Central Square

Nicholas Phillips

pin

1:23

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

126

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Christman

tf

5:47

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/11

126

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

pin

5:06

Dual vs Chittenango

12/16/11

126

Lost

Camden

Natalio McCormic

pin

2:56

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

126

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Mike DiMarco

pin

1:20

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/11

126

Lost

Mohawk

John Mazza

pin

1:59

Dual vs Mohawk

12/22/11

126

Lost

Camden

Natalio McCormic

dec

4-1

Dual vs Camden

01/03/12

126

Won

Ilion

Andrew Burch

pin

:19

Dual vs Ilion

01/05/12

126

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

01/07/12

126

Won

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

pin

3:43

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

126

Won

Oneida

AJ Vargas

pin

:32

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Skylar Way

pin

3:57

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

126

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Evans

pin

4:45

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

126

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Matt Lauro

maj dec

12-3

3rd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Hunter Roberts

inj def

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/13/12

126

Lost

Hudson Falls

N. Valastro

pin

4:58

Eastern States Classic

01/13/12

126

Won

Colonie

James Oleary

pin

3:59

Eastern States Classic

01/21/12

126

Lost

Liverpool

Mike Mills

inj def

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/04/12

126

Lost

General Brown

Brian Lear

dec

13-9

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

126

Won

Hannibal

Tyler Wyman

pin

1:00

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

126

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Evans

pin

1:13

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

126

Won

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

pin

1:52

5th

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

126

Won

South Jefferson

Phil Isberner

pin

1:31

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

126

Lost

Camden

Natalio McCormic

pin

5:00

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

126

Won

General Brown

Brian Lear

pin

3:26

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

2:49

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
11
14
1
1
1
1
0
105
60

2010-11

Sophomore, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

125

Lost

Little Falls

Ricki Clemons

pin

5:10

Valley Duals

12/04/10

125

Lost

Guilderland

Kevin Bates

pin

5:26

Valley Duals

12/04/10

125

Won

Hannibal

Zack Janes

maj dec

11-2

Valley Duals

12/04/10

125

Lost

Ilion

Sean Sweeney

pin

3:57

Valley Duals

12/04/10

125

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

pin

2:40

Valley Duals

12/07/10

125

Lost

Holland Patent

Matthew Herringshaw

pin

1:52

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/11/10

125

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

pin

3:46

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

125

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Spencer Franklin

pin

3:37

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

125

Won

Camden

Alex Montieth

pin

1:44

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

125

Won

Chittenango

Rudy Farsaci

dec

4-2

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

125

Lost

Herkimer

Robert Maida

dec

9-2

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/17/10

119

Lost

Queensbury

Josh StJohn

pin

5:50

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

119

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Mike DiMarco

pin

1:32

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/10

119

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

dec

5-3

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/23/10

125

Won

Cortland

Tanner VanDee

tf

4:43

Camden Duals

12/23/10

119

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Asyran Arman

pin

:34

Camden Duals

12/23/10

119

Won

Chittenango

fft

Camden Duals

12/23/10

119

Won

Camden

Alex Montieth

pin

:36

Camden Duals

01/05/11

119

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/08/11

119

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joey Shaheen

pin

4:22

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

119

Lost

Hilton

Perry Morgan

pin

3:38

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

119

Won

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

pin

:23

Buc Booster Duals

01/12/11

119

Won

Camden

Tyler Campbell

pin

:33

Dual vs Camden

01/15/11

119

Won

Whitesboro

Josh Ricci

pin

2:20

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

119

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

dec

2-0

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

119

Won

New Hartford

Jack Mulvihill

maj dec

10-0

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

119

Won

Windsor

Matt Kenyon

dec

5-4

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

119

Won

Little Falls

Ricki Clemons

pin

:46

3rd

Central New York Tournament

01/19/11

119

Won

Whitesboro

Josh Ricci

pin

3:43

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/05/11

119

Won

Hannibal

Joe Griffin

pin

3:11

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

119

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

pin

3:35

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

119

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

dec

2-0 ot

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

119

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

maj dec

10-0

3rd

Class B Tournament

02/12/11

119

Won

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

119

Lost

Chittenango

Gunnar Brooks

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

119

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

dec

6-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

119

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

119

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alec Sheddon

dec

7-0

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
16
10
1
9
2
0
0
107
81

2009-10

Freshman, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/09

103

Won

Solvay

Riley Delaney

tf

4:19

Hornets Nest Duals

12/05/09

103

Won

Auburn

Dustin Swan

pin

:52

Hornets Nest Duals

12/05/09

103

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jacob Norton

pin

1:17

Hornets Nest Duals

12/05/09

103

Won

Tully

fft

Hornets Nest Duals

12/05/09

103

Won

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

pin

4:22

Hornets Nest Duals

12/09/09

103

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

pin

:46

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/12/09

103

Won

Cortland

Zack Alexander

dec

7-2

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

103

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Tyi Franklin

pin

2:43

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

103

Won

Cortland

Zack Alexander

dec

9-2

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

103

Lost

Oxford

Nik Hansen

pin

3:28

4th

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/16/09

103

Lost

Holland Patent

Eric Stevens

pin

3:18

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/02/10

112

Won

Camden

fft

Camden Duals

01/02/10

103

Won

Chittenango

fft

Camden Duals

01/02/10

103

Won

Cortland

Zack Alexander

dec

2-1

Camden Duals

01/02/10

103

Won

Port Byron

fft

Camden Duals

01/02/10

103

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Ciciarelli

dec

7-4

Camden Duals

01/06/10

112

Won

Whitesboro

Rob DiDomenico

pin

4:59

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/09/10

112

Lost

Little Falls

Matthew Herringshaw

dec

7-0

Little Falls Duals

01/09/10

112

Lost

New Hartford

Brandon Delmonte

pin

1:36

Little Falls Duals

01/09/10

112

Won

Dolgeville

Tyler Richards

pin

2:17

Little Falls Duals

01/09/10

112

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Anthony Pasquini

maj dec

8-0

Little Falls Duals

01/09/10

112

Won

South Lewis

Ryan Baslow

pin

1:06

Little Falls Duals

01/20/10

103

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

1:05

Dual vs Camden

02/03/10

103

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

02/06/10

103

Won

Homer

Bob Chambrone

tf

18-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

103

Lost

Holland Patent

Eric Stevens

pin

4:42

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

103

Won

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

pin

3:20

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

103

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Alpha

inj def

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

103

Lost

Holland Patent

Eric Stevens

pin

3:36

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/10

103

Won

Lafayette

Elliot Mueller

pin

:59

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

103

Lost

Holland Patent

Eric Stevens

pin

4:57

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

103

Won

Copenhagen

Ryan Snyder

pin

2:19

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

dec

4-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

103

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

pin

4:05

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
10
11
2
5
5
1
0
128
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
103
46
58
8
25
9
2
1
543
227