ALEX POTTS
Alex Potts

2011-12

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

132

Won

Homer

Eric Petrie

tf

3:33

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

132

Won

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

tf

17-2

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

132

Won

Marcellus

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

132

Won

Chittenango

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

132

Won

Whitney Point

Sheldan Clute

pin

:36

Chittenango Duals

12/07/11

132

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Daniel Prince

pin

1:12

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

12/10/11

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jon Hudson

dec

6-0

1st

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

132

Won

Camden

Tyler Campbell

pin

:39

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

132

Won

Utica Proctor

Matthew Haddad

pin

1:04

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/11

138

Won

Syracuse Academy of Science

fft

Dual vs Syracuse Academy of Science

12/17/11

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Tiger Duals

12/17/11

132

Won

Port Byron

Cormac Green

pin

5:11

Tiger Duals

12/17/11

132

Won

Mohawk

Austin Eaker

pin

Tiger Duals

12/17/11

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

John Visco

pin

5:28

Tiger Duals

12/20/11

132

Won

Tully

Bill Anson

pin

1:10

Dual vs Tully

12/22/11

132

Won

Skaneateles

Nick Brady

pin

1:23

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/04/12

132

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/07/12

132

Won

New Hartford

Marcus Castaneda

pin

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

132

Won

Canastota

Billy Rinauto

pin

4:38

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

132

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

dec

5-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Murdock

tf

3:00

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

132

Won

Institute of Technology

fft

Dual vs Institute of Technology

01/14/12

132

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

maj dec

17-5

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Murdock

tf

3:00

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

132

Won

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

1-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/12

132

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/25/12

132

Won

Cazenovia

Anthony Rinaldo

pin

3:01

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/28/12

132

Won

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

9-2

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

132

Won

Skaneateles

Ryan Dick

pin

3:49

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

132

Won

Cazenovia

Awng Hung

pin

1:53

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

pin

3:34

1st

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

Dolgeville

Carson Dobson

pin

1:12

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

maj dec

15-1

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

132

Won

Lowville

Tim Fargo

dec

3-2

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

132

Won

General Brown

Cameron Cole

maj dec

13-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

132

Won

Lowville

Tim Fargo

dec

7-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

132

Lost

Holland Patent

Matthew Herringshaw

pin

5:02

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

132

Won

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

5-4

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
3
16
4
9
6
0
0
182
13

2010-11

Junior, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

130

Won

Red Creek

fft

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

130

Won

New Hartford

Tony Karam

pin

1:58

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

130

Won

Marcellus

Rich Ghezzi

tf

4:49

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

135

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

dec

5-2

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

130

Won

Whitney Point

Vince Dickson

pin

1:28

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/11/10

130

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

maj dec

20-9

2nd

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

130

Won

South Lewis

Brent Walker

pin

:18

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

130

Won

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

pin

3:14

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

130

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

dec

7-4

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/18/10

130

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

John Visco

pin

4:37

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

135

Won

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

dec

8-7

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

130

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

130

Won

Marcellus

Rich Ghezzi

tf

4:14

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

130

Won

Mohawk

John Mazza

maj dec

14-3

Tiger Duals

12/21/10

130

Won

Cato-Meridian

Brett Coker

pin

:58

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/04/11

135

Won

Syracuse Academy of Science

fft

Dual vs Syracuse Academy of Science

01/08/11

125

Won

Johnson City

Dayton Ngo

dec

8-2

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

125

Won

Homer

Bob Chambrone

tf

6:00

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

125

Won

Canastota

Joe Tiller

dec

7-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/11

130

Won

Lafayette

fft

Dual vs Lafayette

01/13/11

130

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Joe Mills

dec

12-10

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/19/11

125

Lost

Port Byron

Caleb Green

dec

3-1 2ot

Dual vs Port Byron

01/26/11

125

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Brian Cuipylo

tf

15-0

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/27/11

130

Won

Tully

Davis Herold

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Tully

01/29/11

125

Won

Skaneateles

Ryan Dick

pin

3:57

1st

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/01/11

130

Won

Skaneateles

Adam Notarpole

pin

1:16

Dual vs Skaneateles

02/05/11

130

Won

Little Falls

Josh Keeler

pin

1:39

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

130

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

5-0

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

130

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

tf

4:13

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

130

Won

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

pin

3:22

3rd

Class D Tournament

02/12/11

130

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Joe Mills

pin

4:56

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

130

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

9-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

130

Lost

Mount Markham

Austin Weeks

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
6
11
5
7
4
0
0
138
19

2009-10

Sophomore, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/09

119

Won

Homer

Travis Bergmark

pin

:19

Coaches vs Cancer Duals

12/05/09

119

Lost

New Hartford

Brandon Delmonte

dec

11-6

Coaches vs Cancer Duals

12/05/09

119

Won

Marcellus

Rich Ghezzi

dec

2-1

Coaches vs Cancer Duals

12/05/09

119

Won

Chittenango

Brad Phelps

dec

4-3

Coaches vs Cancer Duals

12/05/09

119

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Coaches vs Cancer Duals

12/09/09

119

Won

Tully

fft

Dual vs Tully

12/12/09

119

Won

Mohawk

Joe Filbert

pin

2:42

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

119

Lost

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

dec

9-4

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

119

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Steve Youngs

dec

5-2

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

119

Lost

Little Falls

Ricki Clemons

dec

8-4

4th

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/16/09

119

Won

Cato-Meridian

Alex Vargason

pin

1:10

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/19/09

119

Won

Pulaski

fft

Tiger Duals

12/19/09

119

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Tiger Duals

12/19/09

119

Won

Mount Markham

Nick Anguzza

pin

:32

Tiger Duals

12/19/09

125

Won

Marcellus

fft

Tiger Duals

12/19/09

119

Won

Mohawk

Joe Filbert

pin

1:59

Tiger Duals

12/30/09

119

Won

Solvay

fft

Dual vs Solvay

12/30/09

119

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Ben Honis

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

01/06/10

130

Won

Lafayette

Chad Peryea

tf

16-0

Dual vs Lafayette

01/07/10

119

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Colin Ennulat

pin

3:20

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/13/10

119

Lost

Port Byron

Caleb Green

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Port Byron

01/16/10

119

Won

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

dec

8-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

119

Lost

Port Byron

Caleb Green

maj dec

8-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

119

Won

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

2-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

119

Lost

Johnson City

Zach Colgan

dec

8-5

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/10

119

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/26/10

119

Won

Skaneateles

Tyler Saunders

dec

13-7

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/27/10

119

Won

Pulaski

fft

Dual vs Pulaski

01/30/10

119

Won

Skaneateles

Tyler Saunders

pin

1:28

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

119

Lost

Port Byron

Caleb Green

maj dec

11-0

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

119

Won

Cazenovia

Jose Wells

dec

7-0

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

119

Won

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

dec

5-1

3rd

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/06/10

119

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

tf

5:47

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

119

Won

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

maj dec

11-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

119

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

5-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/10

119

Won

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

pin

1:48

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

119

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

pin

5:23

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

119

Won

Oneida

Nick Hopkins

pin

2:56

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

119

Lost

Adirondack

Pat Webster

pin

:50

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

119

Won

Phoenix

Zach Lytle

dec

7-1

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
10
9
1
12
8
0
0
145
41

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
92
19
36
10
28
18
0
0
465
73