GREG ABBASS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

220

Lost

West Genesee

Vasyl Podarunok

pin

2:59

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

220

Won

Canandaigua

Zach Herring

pin

1:29

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

220

Lost

Canastota

Owen Albanese

pin

2:47

Andersen Tournament

12/07/12

195

Lost

Carthage

Kade Andrews

pin

3:29

Dual vs Carthage

12/08/12

220

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

195

Lost

General Brown

Zech Pitre

pin

1:49

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

220

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Florack

pin

3:05

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

220

Lost

Fulton

Matt Marshall

pin

3:15

General Brown Duals

12/13/12

285

Won

Watertown

Tristan Maldonado

dec

8-2

Dual vs Watertown

12/20/12

220

Won

Sandy Creek

Tim Wolfe

pin

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/03/13

220

Lost

South Jefferson

Devin Perry

dec

9-4

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/05/13

285

Won

Liverpool

David Carnie

pin

4:47

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

285

Won

Oswego

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

220

Won

Mexico

Jason Bond

pin

2:42

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

220

Won

Fulton

Nick Holden

dec

3-1

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

220

Won

Onondaga

Michael Pelletier

pin

Akley Memorial Duals

01/10/13

285

Won

South Lewis

Thomas Randall

pin

2:40

Dual vs South Lewis

01/12/13

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

pin

:22

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

195

Won

Cato-Meridian

Steve York

pin

4:36

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

195

Lost

Cazenovia

Hayden Polhamus

pin

4:11

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/13

220

Won

Lowville

Roger Cecconi

pin

1:46

Dual vs Lowville

01/19/13

195

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Matt Brozovic

dec

7-1

2nd

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

195

Won

Otselic Valley

Lucas Heintz

pin

1:20

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

195

Won

Dryden

Dan Atwood

pin

1:14

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

195

Won

Marathon

Liam Chilson

pin

3:05

Marathon Open Tournament

01/22/13

220

Lost

Copenhagen

Scott Hamblin

pin

1:03

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/02/13

220

Lost

Copenhagen

Scott Hamblin

pin

3:56

2nd

Class D Tournament

02/09/13

220

Lost

Cazenovia

Matt Staiger

pin

1:19

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
13
11
0
2
3
0
0
90
72

2010-11

Sophomore, 215 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

215

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Mastro

pin

3:15

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

215

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Victor Sander

pin

4:43

Andersen Tournament

12/08/10

215

Won

Sandy Creek

Ed Scheppard

pin

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/11/10

215

Lost

Beaver River

Jake Meyer

pin

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

215

Lost

General Brown

Corey Gaffney

maj dec

14-2

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

215

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Dana Palmer

pin

4:26

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

189

Lost

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Zach Sweeney

pin

1:11

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

215

Lost

Clifton Fine

Cole Tristram

pin

:21

General Brown Duals

12/14/10

215

Lost

Watertown

Errol Hooker

pin

2:59

Dual vs Watertown

12/21/10

215

Lost

South Jefferson

Ryan Charlebois

pin

1:11

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/06/11

215

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/08/11

189

Won

Watertown

Josh Fuller

tf

20-4

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

189

Lost

Marathon

Dylan Ingraham

-Select-

1:17

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

189

Won

Central Square

Nick Baker

pin

5:03

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

215

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Dana Palmer

pin

5:02

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

189

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Ethan Bombard

pin

3:52

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

215

Lost

Liverpool

Kyle Cooper

dec

2-1

Central Square Duals

01/13/11

189

Lost

Lowville

Lymen Mecca

pin

:40

Dual vs Lowville

01/18/11

215

Lost

Copenhagen

Scott Hamblin

dec

7-6

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/20/11

189

Won

Indian River

Thomas Gitlin

dec

5-3

Dual vs Indian River

01/25/11

215

Lost

Carthage

Quintin Reid

dec

3-2

Dual vs Carthage

02/05/11

215

Lost

Onondaga

Matt Tiss

pin

1:46

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

215

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Stephen York

dec

8-6

Class D Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
18
2
1
1
1
0
0
26
88

2009-10

Freshman, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/02/10

215

Lost

Beaver River

Jacob Zehr

pin

1:10

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

215

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

215

Lost

Clifton Fine

Cole Tristram

pin

:32

General Brown Duals

01/09/10

285

Won

Watertown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

285

Lost

Chenango Valley

MJ Maekel

pin

:49

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

285

Won

Camden

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

285

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

285

Won

Marathon

Luke Kinskern

dec

9-2

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

285

Lost

Central Square

Tyler Winn

pin

2:46

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

285

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Mike Wood

pin

5:24

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

285

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Central Square Duals

01/20/10

215

Won

Carthage

Quintin Reid

pin

1:45

Dual vs Carthage

01/27/10

215

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Snedaker

pin

1:39

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/06/10

285

Lost

Lafayette

Tim Printup

pin

:41

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

285

Won

Cooperstown

RJ Shute

pin

3:57

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

285

Lost

Sandy Creek

Ian Miller

pin

1:57

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
7
3
0
1
5
0
0
51
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
38
16
1
4
9
0
0
167
202