BAILEY UPTON

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/13

138

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

2:44

Dual vs Indian River

12/14/13

132

Lost

Carthage

Isaiah Boaz

pin

1:16

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

132

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

pin

3:05

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

132

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

pin

1:11

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Patrick O'Neill

dec

6-0

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

132

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Josh Wangler

dec

5-3

General Brown Duals

12/31/13

132

Lost

Onondaga

Tyler Field

pin

1:48

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

132

Won

Gouverneur

Devin Mattice

pin

2:56

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

132

Won

Indian River

Brendan Spaeth

pin

1:59

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

132

Lost

Lowville

Bradley Curry

maj dec

8-0

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

132

Lost

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Josh Wangler

pin

2:50

6th

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

126

Won

Mynderse

Brendan Dauber

dec

5-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

126

Lost

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

pin

3:13

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

126

Won

Southern Cayuga

Brendan Gill

pin

:50

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

126

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Mike Zerniak

dec

9-4

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/14

126

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

11-5

Dual vs Watertown

01/14/14

132

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

dec

3-1

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/16/14

132

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

tf

18-2

Dual vs South Lewis

01/21/14

132

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/23/14

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

pin

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/27/14

132

Lost

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

3:46

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/01/14

132

Lost

Lowville

Bradley Curry

pin

1:20

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

132

Lost

Indian River

Damian Lynch

dec

7-4

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/14

126

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

4:57

Dual vs Lowville

02/08/14

126

Lost

Poland

Albert Amacher

pin

1:19

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

Mount Markham

Shane Wormuth

pin

2:29

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

126

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

pin

3:15

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

maj dec

11-0

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
17
4
1
5
1
0
0
51
91

2012-13

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

126

Lost

Canastota

Connor Russ

pin

3:54

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

126

Lost

Massena

Jesse Patraw

pin

5:01

Andersen Tournament

12/04/12

132

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

:52

Dual vs Indian River

12/07/12

132

Won

Carthage

Anthony Cortez

dec

7-5

Dual vs Carthage

12/08/12

126

Lost

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

maj dec

13-4

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

126

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

3:40

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

pin

:21

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

126

Lost

Fulton

Austin Whitney

pin

1:10

General Brown Duals

12/13/12

132

Lost

Watertown

Desean Williams

dec

4-1

Dual vs Watertown

12/20/12

126

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/03/13

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

pin

1:01

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/05/13

126

Won

Liverpool

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

126

Lost

Oswego

Destin Clark

pin

5:00

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

126

Lost

Mexico

Ben Blasier

pin

3:30

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

126

Won

Fulton

Mickey Noble

dec

6-2

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

126

Won

Onondaga

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/10/13

126

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs South Lewis

01/12/13

126

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Spratt

pin

1:58

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

126

Lost

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

dec

10-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/13

126

Lost

Lowville

Bradley Curry

dec

3-2

Dual vs Lowville

01/19/13

126

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Ian Burke

dec

7-3

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

126

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brady Wisniewski

pin

1:43

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

126

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Bill Bacon

pin

2:55

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

126

Lost

Hannibal

Brandon Wolfe

pin

1:34

Marathon Open Tournament

01/22/13

126

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

dec

9-4

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/26/13

126

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

1:25

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

126

Lost

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

pin

2:57

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

126

Lost

Tully

John Decarlo

pin

1:51

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

126

Lost

Mohawk

Fred Schell

pin

3:30

Class D Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
23
0
0
3
4
0
0
34
121

2011-12

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

132

Lost

Whitesboro

Forest Boshart-Lowe

pin

1:10

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

132

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Nate Griffin

inj def

2:06

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

132

Lost

Chenango Forks

CJ Stark

dec

8-6

Andersen Tournament

12/06/11

126

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

tf

Dual vs Carthage

12/10/11

126

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

pin

3:47

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

132

Lost

General Brown

Cameron Cole

pin

:49

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

126

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

fft

General Brown Duals

12/20/11

120

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

pin

2:22

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/22/11

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

pin

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/03/12

120

Lost

Watertown

Brian O'Leary

pin

5:46

Dual vs Watertown

01/07/12

120

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

pin

:45

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

120

Won

Central Square

Lucas Spiker

dec

8-4

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

120

Lost

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

pin

:53

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

120

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

120

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

126

Lost

Liverpool

Nate Hathaway

pin

:41

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Central Square Duals

01/10/12

120

Won

South Lewis

Ryan Baslow

dec

5-1

Dual vs South Lewis

01/18/12

120

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/21/12

120

Won

Whitney Point

Ricardo Olivio-Mercado

pin

3:37

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

pin

1:16

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

120

Won

Unadilla Valley

Brandon Brown

pin

1:04

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

120

Won

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

fft

3rd

Marathon Open Tournament

02/04/12

120

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

pin

2:57

Class D Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
13
3
0
2
7
1
0
72
71

2010-11

Freshman, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

112

Lost

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

pin

:26

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

112

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Chelsy Streeter

tf

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

112

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Brennon Root

pin

2:28

Andersen Tournament

12/08/10

112

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

tf

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/11/10

112

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

112

Lost

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

pin

3:12

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Devon Bice

pin

:47

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

112

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Glenn Breen

pin

1:40

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

112

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/10

112

Lost

Watertown

Christopher Williams

pin

2:34

Dual vs Watertown

12/21/10

112

Lost

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

pin

1:15

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/08/11

112

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

112

Lost

Central Square

Lucas Spiker

pin

3:03

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

112

Lost

Liverpool

Nate Hathaway

pin

1:18

Central Square Duals

01/13/11

112

Lost

Lowville

Kyle Windover

pin

2:51

Dual vs Lowville

01/18/11

112

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/20/11

112

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

pin

2:47

Dual vs Indian River

01/25/11

112

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

pin

3:25

Dual vs Carthage

02/05/11

112

Won

Cooperstown

Nick Fanion

maj dec

11-0

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

112

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

pin

1:47

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

112

Lost

Lafayette

Alex Jones

pin

2:05

Class D Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
13
2
1
1
4
0
0
45
77

2009-10

8th Grader, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/09

103

Lost

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

pin

1:20

Dual vs South Lewis

01/02/10

103

Lost

Beaver River

Erik Lyndaker

pin

1:16

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

103

Lost

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

pin

:54

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

103

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

fft

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

103

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

General Brown Duals

01/05/10

103

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

pin

1:12

Dual vs Lowville

01/09/10

103

Lost

Watertown

Chris Williams

pin

2:49

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

103

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

103

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

3:52

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

103

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

103

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

103

Won

Central Square

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

103

Won

Northern Adirondack

Max Mane

pin

1:15

Central Square Duals

01/13/10

103

Lost

Copenhagen

Ryan Snyder

pin

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/20/10

103

Won

Carthage

Chuck Roberts

pin

2:38

Dual vs Carthage

01/27/10

103

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

pin

3:10

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/03/10

103

Lost

Watertown

Chris Williams

pin

1:50

Dual vs Watertown

02/06/10

103

Lost

Beaver River

Erik Lyndaker

pin

:36

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

103

Won

Cato-Meridian

Marshall Touron

maj dec

12-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

103

Lost

Lafayette

Elliot Mueller

pin

4:56

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

dec

7-2

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
10
3
0
2
8
0
0
73
60

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
52
76
12
2
13
24
1
0
275
420