BLAKE ENGEBRETSEN
Blake Engebretsen

2013-14

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

152

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

dec

4-0

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/07/13

145

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

pin

1:32

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

152

Won

Onondaga

Kevin Krause

pin

:46

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

145

Won

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

pin

1:20

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

145

Won

Marcellus

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

145

Lost

Homer

Matt Norris

dec

6-0

Chittenango Duals

12/14/13

145

Lost

Webster Thomas

Ian Salathiel

dec

5-4

2nd

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/13

145

Won

Lancaster

Adam McCrobie

pin

2:51

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/13

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Spratt

pin

1:44

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/17/13

152

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

pin

2:59

Dual vs Oswego

12/19/13

145

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Richardson

pin

1:27

Dual vs Liverpool

12/21/13

145

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

dec

5-1

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

145

Won

Liverpool

Brian Carr

pin

3:44

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

145

Won

Institute of Technology

Muppenzi Kabera

dec

7-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

145

Lost

Mattituck

James Hoeg

dec

8-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/13

145

Won

Holland Patent

Erick Ward

pin

1:15

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

145

Won

Penfield

Cullen Lozipone

pin

:44

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

dec

6-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Cazenovia

Alex Nannery

pin

5:07

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

New Hartford

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

145

Won

West Genesee

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

145

Won

Port Byron

Joe Riester

dec

4-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/14

152

Won

Penfield

Madhur Karki

pin

3:37

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

152

Won

Arkport

Gar Chatain

pin

5:57

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

145

Won

Greene

Joe Phillips

pin

3:59

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

152

Won

Herkimer

Jacob Wheet

pin

2:51

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

152

Won

Tioga

Brad Jump

maj dec

12-0

Central Square Duals

01/08/14

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/10/14

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tim Strouse

pin

Pin 2:54

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/15/14

145

Won

Auburn

Josh Edwards

pin

3:02

Dual vs Auburn

01/18/14

145

Won

Greene

Braxton Howell

maj dec

12-0

1st

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

145

Won

Oswego

Tom Allen

pin

1:31

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

145

Won

Auburn

Chase VanDuyne

inj def

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

145

Won

Windsor

Simon Friedman

pin

5:30

Marathon Open Tournament

01/23/14

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

tf

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/25/14

145

Won

Mexico

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

145

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Benoit

dec

5-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/29/14

145

Won

West Genesee

Tyler Bedell

pin

1:12

Dual vs West Genesee

02/08/14

145

Won

Fulton

Collin Flynn

pin

3:38

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

145

Won

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

dec

7-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/14

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

dec

6-2

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

145

Won

Liverpool

Brian Carr

pin

3:49

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

dec

10-7

Section III Division I Championships

02/28/14

145

Lost

Rocky Point

Tommy Dutton

maj dec

12-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

145

Lost

Lockport

Kirk Feeney

maj dec

11-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
7
22
1
9
5
1
0
202
23

2012-13

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jordan Nelipowitz

pin

3:34

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/01/12

120

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

1:26

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

inj def

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

126

Won

Herkimer

Collin Treen

pin

2:48

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

pin

2:21

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/12

132

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/08/12

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Ben Nastovski

dec

5-4

2nd

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

120

Won

Carthage

Shane Eisenhauer

pin

1:01

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

120

Won

New Hartford

Austin Benoit

pin

4;30

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

120

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

pin

3:40

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/12/12

120

Won

Liverpool

Peter Nash

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

12/15/12

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Joshua Enright

pin

1:04

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

126

Won

Groton

Darren Ostrander

pin

4:40

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

120

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

dec

10-5

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

120

Won

Moravia

Steve Eberhardt

pin

:43

Groton Holiday Duals

12/19/12

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Mayers

pin

3:09

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/28/12

120

Won

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

dec

11-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Holland Patent

Mason Herkel

pin

:30

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Indian River

AJ Jewell

pin

1:13

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Vestal

Alex Crostley

pin

1:15

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Port Byron

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

pin

1:56

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

120

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

120

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Derek Widger

pin

:54

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

120

Won

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

dec

4-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/13

120

Won

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

dec

5-2

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

120

Won

Cortland

Ian George

pin

:26

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Brandon Lockwood

pin

3:11

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

120

Won

Herkimer

Collin Treen

pin

2:57

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

120

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

10-4

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

120

Won

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

pin

5:38

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

Rusty Pombrio

pin

2:27

Central Square Duals

01/09/13

120

Won

Auburn

John Exner

pin

1:53

Dual vs Auburn

01/12/13

126

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

pin

1:26

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

126

Lost

Utica Proctor

Matthew Haddad

dec

13-8

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

dec

6-0

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Jason Lobdell

dec

6-5

4th

Central New York Tournament

01/16/13

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

5-1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/19/13

120

Won

Mexico

Brent Sawyer

tf

18-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

120

Won

Dolgeville

Troy Claus

pin

:43

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/13

126

Won

Mexico

Ben Blasier

dec

7-4

Dual vs Mexico

01/30/13

126

Won

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs West Genesee

02/02/13

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tyler Redpath

pin

5:16

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

120

Lost

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

dec

3-2

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Ianno

dec

8-1

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

pin

3:31

3rd

Class AA Tournament

02/09/13

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

4-0

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

pin

1:35

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

120

Won

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

dec

2-0 ot

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
7
28
1
9
5
1
0
237
21

2011-12

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Eric Mohr

pin

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/03/11

106

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

106

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

1:41

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

106

Won

Canastota

Ryan Sanford

pin

:40

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

106

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

1:48

Sandy Creek Duals

12/08/11

106

Won

Oswego

Austin Coleman

pin

1:51

Dual vs Oswego

12/10/11

106

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

106

Won

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

pin

3:38

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

106

Won

Newark Valley

Devon Kalpokas

pin

5:30

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

106

Won

Lansing

William Lewis

pin

1:03

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/11

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

Mar Htoo

pin

:58

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/15/11

106

Won

Loudon Valley, VA

Derek Rocheed

pin

3:04

Dual vs Loudon Valley, VA

12/21/11

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

dec

9-6

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/28/11

106

Won

West Genesee

Chris Chigaridas

pin

:47

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Eric Mohr

maj dec

19-6

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

106

Won

Vestal

Austin Weston

pin

2:52

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

106

Won

Lyons

Cameron VanHouten

pin

1:28

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

106

Won

Cazenovia

Cooper Holgate

pin

:17

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

106

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

pin

3:59

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

106

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

8-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

106

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/12

106

Won

West Genesee

Chris Chigaridas

pin

1:48

Dual vs West Genesee

01/07/12

106

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

9-4

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

106

Won

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

pin

5:25

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

106

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

113

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

pin

1:37

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

106

Won

Northern Adirondack

Rusty Pombrio

pin

:27

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

106

Won

Liverpool

fft

Central Square Duals

01/11/12

106

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

01/14/12

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jasyn Burns

pin

:47

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

106

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Jeff Palmeri

dec

8-4

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

106

Won

Liverpool

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

106

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

106

Won

Hannibal

Victor Colon

pin

1:15

Hannibal Duals

01/21/12

106

Won

Adirondack

Connor Weiss

pin

2:28

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

106

Won

Fulton

Austin Whitney

dec

6-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/04/12

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Connor Osborne

pin

1:39

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Arsen Bagiryan

pin

4:51

Class AA Tournament

02/11/12

106

Lost

Fulton

Austin Whitney

dec

4-1

4th

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

106

Lost

Fulton

Austin Whitney

pin

4:52

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

106

Won

Liverpool

Travis Chewning-Kulick

maj dec

8-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

106

Won

New Hartford

Tory King

dec

6-5

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
6
24
0
6
9
0
0
218
23

2010-11

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

103

Won

Musselman

CJ Capps

pin

1:54

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

103

Won

Millbrook

Austin Alexander

pin

1:48

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

103

Won

Hedgesville B

Aldin Sherman

pin

:23

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

125

Won

Hedgesville B

Brett Hoeltige

pin

1:12

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

103

Won

Hidden Valley

Jay Stroke

pin

3:28

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

103

Lost

North Marion

Ryan Elliott

pin

3:04

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/11/10

096

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

7-0

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

096

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

pin

1:19

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

096

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

096

Won

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

pin

1:27

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

096

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/14/10

096

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/18/10

096

Won

Mohawk

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

096

Won

Onondaga

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

096

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

6-3

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

096

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

096

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Tiger Duals

12/29/10

096

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

096

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

096

Won

West Genesee

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

096

Won

Vestal

Hunter Beck

pin

1:23

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

096

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/05/11

096

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

10-5

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/08/11

096

Won

Marathon

Anthony Reich

pin

:38

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

096

Won

Liverpool

Travis Chewning-Kulick

pin

5:27

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

096

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

096

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

096

Won

Watertown

Jon Wells

pin

:54

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

096

Lost

Chenango Valley

Billy Liberati

dec

7-4

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

096

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Scott Kellett

pin

5:38

Central Square Duals

01/15/11

096

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

pin

:36

Hannibal Duals

01/15/11

096

Won

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

dec

13-9 ot

Hannibal Duals

01/15/11

096

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/19/11

096

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/20/11

096

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Dylan Letcher

pin

1:48

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

01/22/11

096

Won

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

dec

10-7

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

096

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

dec

8-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

096

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

dec

10-4

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/31/11

096

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

02/03/11

096

Won

Institute of Technology

fft

Dual vs Institute of Technology

02/05/11

096

Won

Rome Free Academy

Connor Tine

pin

5:15

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

096

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

tf

6:00

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

Liverpool

Travis Chewning-Kulick

inj def

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

096

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

5-4

4th

Class AA Tournament

02/12/11

096

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

5:11

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

096

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hill

pin

3:20

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

096

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

dec

6-2

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
11
15
0
3
17
1
0
207
44

2009-10

7th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/19/09

096

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/09

096

Lost

Warwick

Joseph Ginley

pin

1:14

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/09

096

Lost

Albany Academy

Shawn Berman

maj dec

13-4

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/09

096

Won

Whitehall

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/09

096

Won

Ilion

Dan Sportello

pin

1:57

Montgomery County Duals

12/29/09

096

Lost

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

maj dec

8-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

096

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

096

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

096

Won

Holland Patent

Joe VanDreaser

pin

1:45

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

096

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

pin

5:50

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

096

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

096

Won

Vestal

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

096

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

pin

:25

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/09/10

096

Lost

Marathon

Lucas Malmberg

dec

11-5

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

096

Won

Clifton Fine

Eric Pickering

pin

2:58

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

096

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

096

Won

Watertown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

096

Won

Northern Adirondack

Scott Kellett

pin

2:40

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

096

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

8-3

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

096

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

096

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Central Square Duals

01/16/10

096

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Adam VanWart

dec

7-0

Hannibal Duals

02/06/10

096

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

maj dec

18-4

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

096

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Heather Kubacki

pin

4:26

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

096

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

9-5

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/10

096

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Heather Kubacki

maj dec

15-6

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

096

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

tf

5:23

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

096

Lost

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

pin

1:55

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
12
5
0
1
10
0
0
94
53

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
173
43
94
2
28
46
3
0
958
164