SPENCER NORTON

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Chris Bortel

pin

3:33

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/01/12

182

Won

Lowville

AJ Thomas

pin

4:52

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

182

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

195

Won

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

dec

7-4

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

182

Won

Herkimer

Joseph Aiello

dec

9-6

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

182

Won

South Lewis

Nicholas Kraeger

pin

1:19

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/12

182

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/08/12

182

Won

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

pin

2:42

3rd

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

182

Won

Mohawk

Zakk Zuranski

pin

1:21

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

182

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

pin

3:39

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

182

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

George Kassis

pin

4:45

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/12/12

195

Won

Liverpool

Connor O'Conner

dec

Dual vs Liverpool

12/15/12

195

Won

Groton

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

182

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

182

Won

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

pin

5:40

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

195

Won

Moravia

Brandon Staniec

pin

:26

Groton Holiday Duals

12/19/12

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Craner

pin

1:33

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/28/12

182

Lost

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

pin

3:22

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

170

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

pin

2:56

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

170

Won

Indian River

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

182

Lost

Vestal

James Benjamin

maj dec

11-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

170

Won

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

pin

2:21

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jon Hajduk

pin

3:36

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

182

Won

Lyons

Tylor Wischoff

pin

1:08

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

182

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Brandon LaBounty

pin

:55

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

170

Won

West Genesee

Paul Potosky

pin

1:28

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/13

182

Won

Tioga

Christian Richter

pin

:44

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

182

Won

Cortland

Andrew Price

pin

3:12

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

182

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

170

Won

Herkimer

fft

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

170

Won

Watertown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

182

Won

South Jefferson

Canaan Crowell

pin

:53

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

170

Won

Northern Adirondack

Leon Riley

pin

2:33

Central Square Duals

01/09/13

182

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

01/12/13

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Brandon Lake

dec

7-3

2nd

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Eddie Bentley

pin

2:51

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

170

Won

Windsor

Austin Orshal

pin

6:40 ot

Central New York Tournament

01/16/13

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Sutphen

pin

3:11

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/19/13

182

Won

Mexico

Connor Campbell

pin

2:15

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

170

Won

Dolgeville

Jimmy Doolittle

pin

1:45

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/13

182

Won

Mexico

Connor Campbell

pin

1:00

Dual vs Mexico

01/30/13

170

Won

West Genesee

Paul Potosky

tf

18-1

Dual vs West Genesee

02/02/13

170

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Mark Friske

dec

9-4

2nd

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Central Square

Shane Hirsch

pin

1:44

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mark King

pin

3:36

Class AA Tournament

02/09/13

170

Lost

Liverpool

Bryan Merril

pin

5:16

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

170

Won

Auburn

Brandon Malone

pin

:24

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mark King

pin

2:34

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Sutphen

pin

2:22

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
6
30
1
3
9
0
0
248
28

2011-12

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jon Hajduk

pin

5:56

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/03/11

195

Lost

Lowville

Lymen Mecca

pin

3:50

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

195

Lost

Copenhagen

Scott Hamblin

pin

3:22

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

182

Won

South Lewis

Kelly Lucas

pin

2:45

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

195

Lost

Canastota

Wyatt Albanese

dec

10-3

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

182

Won

Sandy Creek

Dan Luberto

maj dec

8-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/08/11

182

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/10/11

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Matt Brozovic

pin

5:11

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Joe DeFranco

pin

3:30

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Travis Phillips

dec

11-4

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

182

Won

Lansing

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/11

195

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Oliver Froelich

dec

3-2

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/15/11

195

Won

Loudon Valley, VA

John Williams

pin

2:47

Dual vs Loudon Valley, VA

12/21/11

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

David Griglock

pin

2:23

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/28/11

195

Won

West Genesee

Aaron Falcone

pin

2:19

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Nathan Olson

pin

5:06

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

182

Lost

Vestal

James Benjamin

pin

:14

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

195

Won

Lyons

pin

:50

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

182

Won

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

maj dec

18-5

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

182

Won

Port Byron

Mike Murray

dec

5-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Matt Grogan

maj dec

14-5

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Ryan Hubbs

pin

3:18

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/12

195

Won

West Genesee

Matt Kemp

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs West Genesee

01/07/12

182

Lost

Watertown

Tristan Maldonado

tf

15-0

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Ryan Charlebois

pin

4:32

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

195

Won

Cortland

Kevin Parker

pin

3:14

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

182

Won

Northern Adirondack

Garrett Gero

pin

4;35

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

195

Won

Liverpool

Nicholas Leedom

pin

3:20

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

195

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Dana Palmer

dec

8-2

Central Square Duals

01/11/12

182

Won

Auburn

Bob Reynolds

pin

:46

Dual vs Auburn

01/14/12

195

Won

Liverpool

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

182

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/21/12

182

Won

Adirondack

Lucas Prashaw

pin

1:05

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

182

Won

Fulton

Derek Owen

dec

8-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Sutphen

pin

1:51

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/04/12

182

Lost

West Genesee

Matt Nichols

pin

2:53

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

David Griglock

dec

7-0

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Institute of Technology

Kadire Flowers

dec

3-2

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

pin

4:25

4th

Class AA Tournament

02/11/12

182

Lost

Oswego

Mike Ruggio

dec

7-2

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
14
15
0
7
4
0
0
138
66

2010-11

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/10

152

Won

Loudon Valley

Matt Harrington

pin

:52

Dual vs Loudon Valley

12/04/10

152

Lost

Musselman

Luke Beavers

maj dec

14-0

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

152

Won

Washington

Jacob Abney

pin

1:13

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

152

Won

Millbrook

Jeremy Myers

pin

1:08

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

152

Lost

Berkeley Springs

Darrien Cappere

pin

3:18

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

160

Lost

Hedgesville B

Denny Higgenbottom

pin

1:27

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

160

Won

Eastern View

Austin Geppard

dec

6-2

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

160

Lost

Hedgesville

Mike Hito

dec

15-10

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

160

Won

Hidden Valley

fft

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

152

Won

Martinsburg

Zach Fuchs

pin

1:01

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

160

Lost

North Marion

Austin Bland

pin

2:52

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/11/10

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Joshua Knapp

dec

12-10

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

160

Won

Whitesboro

Zack Przbyla

pin

:26

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

160

Lost

Copenhagen

Jacob Frith

dec

10-3

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

dec

8-4

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/14/10

152

Won

Oswego

Eric Susino-Acton

pin

2:33

Dual vs Oswego

12/18/10

160

Lost

Mohawk

Clayton Domion

pin

1:36

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

160

Won

Onondaga

Colton Donath

pin

1:45

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

152

Won

Marcellus

Colton O'Neal

pin

3:56

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Seamans

pin

5:18

Tiger Duals

12/29/10

160

Won

Lyons

George Dobbins

pin

3:28

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/05/11

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Sutphen

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/08/11

160

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

160

Won

Liverpool

Thomas Harkness

pin

1:57

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

160

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Josh Marcellus

pin

3:51

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

152

Won

Watertown

Devin Kincaid

pin

1:54

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Josh Klitz

pin

1:21

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

Matt Lashway

pin

3:54

Central Square Duals

01/15/11

152

Lost

Cortland

Tyler Thayer

dec

6-2

Hannibal Duals

01/15/11

152

Lost

Hannibal

Austin Woodworth

dec

9-2

Hannibal Duals

01/15/11

160

Won

Clifton Fine

VIncent Dowling

pin

1:55

Hannibal Duals

01/19/11

152

Lost

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

dec

8-1

Dual vs Lowville

01/20/11

160

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Paul D'Antonio

pin

5:00

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

01/22/11

145

Lost

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

pin

4:56

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

145

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Kiel Dyer

dec

7-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Andrew Osborne

pin

5:09

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/31/11

152

Won

Auburn

Bradley Cuddy

pin

Dual vs Auburn

02/03/11

152

Won

Institute of Technology

fft

Dual vs Institute of Technology

02/05/11

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Joshua Knapp

maj dec

11-3

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

152

Won

West Genesee

Erik Krohl

inj def

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

James Eustice

dec

3-1

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tyler Neveldine

inj def

5th

Class AA Tournament

02/12/11

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

James Eustice

dec

7-2

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
17
19
0
2
3
2
0
151
68

2009-10

Freshman, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

145

Won

West Genesee

Tim Pilipovic

pin

3:10

Dual vs West Genesee

12/12/09

135

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dan Walts

pin

3:25

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/09

135

Lost

Whitesboro

Christian Rivera

dec

7-2

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/09

140

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Jeff Brown

maj dec

13-2

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/16/09

145

Won

Liverpool

Dakota Inman

pin

5:03

Dual vs Liverpool

12/19/09

140

Lost

Warwick

Sean Vutiantitis

dec

9-4

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/09

145

Lost

Whitehall

Cody Basque

pin

3:00

Montgomery County Duals

12/29/09

140

Won

Cazenovia

Billy Bigsby

pin

3:51

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

140

Won

Mount Markham

Mac Masten

pin

4:45

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

140

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Brendon O'Donnell

pin

1:59

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

140

Lost

Holland Patent

Taylor Short

dec

2-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

140

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ryan Kiggins

maj dec

14-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

140

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Tim Penso

pin

3:29

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

140

Won

Vestal

Ted Wells

pin

1:37

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

pin

1:46

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/09/10

140

Won

Marathon

M Spence

pin

2:33

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

140

Won

Watertown

Chris Caban

pin

1:30

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

145

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jackson Sunderland

pin

5:40

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

145

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

pin

1:44

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Tom Courney

dec

9-8

Central Square Duals

01/16/10

135

Won

Oswego

Colton Dryden

pin

4:24

Hannibal Duals

01/16/10

135

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Tyler Landers

pin

2:17

Hannibal Duals

01/27/10

145

Won

Corcoran

Jamci Vale

pin

5:58

Dual vs Corcoran

02/06/10

140

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ryan Kiggins

pin

1:56

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

140

Won

Central Square

Dillan Purdy

dec

8-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

140

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Jeff Brown

dec

4-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

140

Won

Liverpool

Dakota Inman

pin

1:36

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/10

140

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ryan Kiggins

maj dec

12-0

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
15
12
0
1
0
0
0
75
69

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
108
52
76
1
13
16
2
0
612
231