JACOB MURDOCK

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

132

Won

Cortland

Alec Edwards

pin

:59

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

132

Lost

Windsor

Jessy Williams

tf

16-0

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

dec

6-4 ot

Andersen Tournament

12/06/11

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jacob Norton

dec

11-4

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/08/11

132

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

tf

15-0

Dual vs West Genesee

12/16/11

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Dalton Jones

dec

7-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

132

Lost

Canastota

Billy Rinauto

dec

7-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

132

Lost

Holland Patent

Matthew Herringshaw

maj dec

12-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/19/11

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

pin

4:32

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/21/11

132

Won

Central Square

Josh Brown

pin

2:42

Dual vs Central Square

12/28/11

132

Won

Waterloo

Dakota Cox

pin

1:37

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/28/11

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Kelley

pin

3:32

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/28/11

132

Won

Schalmont

Jon Batchler

pin

5:00

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/28/11

132

Won

Roy-Hart

Brandon Wolter

dec

7-6

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/28/11

132

Lost

Spencerport

Mike Spallina

maj dec

14-0

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

01/07/12

132

Won

Oneida

Danni Altwal

pin

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

132

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

tf

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

132

Won

New Hartford

Marcus Castaneda

pin

1:58

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

132

Won

Homer

Eric Petrie

pin

4:47

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

132

Lost

Onondaga

Alex Potts

tf

3:00

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/12

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/12/12

132

Won

Whitesboro

Mike Koscinski

pin

:50

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/14/12

132

Lost

Onondaga

Alex Potts

tf

3:00

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jacob Norton

dec

6-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

dec

7-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/12

132

Won

Auburn

Zach Proulx

pin

1:54

Dual vs Auburn

01/21/12

132

Lost

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

maj dec

12-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

132

Won

Camden

Tyler Campbell

pin

2:33

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

132

Lost

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

pin

3:19

Dual vs Liverpool

01/27/12

132

Won

Oswego

Matt DiFabio

tf

16-0, 2:21

Dual vs Oswego

02/04/12

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

dec

7-5

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Brad Carr

pin

2:27

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

Mike Madonia

inj def

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

maj dec

11-1

4th

Class AA Tournament

02/11/12

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

maj dec

13-4

4th

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

dec

11-9 ot

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

132

Won

Whitesboro

Forest Boshart-Lowe

maj dec

13-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

132

Won

Fulton

Connor Aldash

dec

8-4

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
19
11
1
6
0
1
0
96
82

2010-11

Sophomore, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

130

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Brandon Davies

pin

3:59

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

130

Lost

Gouverneur

Joey Love

dec

4-2

Andersen Tournament

12/17/10

130

Lost

BGAH

Dan Gormley

pin

3:40

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

130

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Steve Youngs

dec

6-4 ot

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/23/10

130

Lost

Camden

Cody Sullivan

maj dec

13-1

Camden Duals

12/23/10

130

Won

Oneida

Zach Winchell

pin

2:12

Camden Duals

12/23/10

130

Won

Cortland

Alec Edwards

pin

1:24

Camden Duals

12/23/10

130

Won

Chittenango

Tyler Lewis

pin

1:05

Camden Duals

01/05/11

130

Won

Liverpool

Casey Guilfoil

dec

5-2

Dual vs Liverpool

01/06/11

130

Lost

West Genesee

Jon Fetterolf

dec

5-0

Dual vs West Genesee

01/08/11

130

Won

Oswego

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

130

Lost

Wayne

Steve Azzano

dec

4-2

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

130

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

pin

1:59

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

130

Won

Oneida

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

130

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

dec

8-2

Buc Booster Duals

01/15/11

130

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

dec

4-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

130

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

dec

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/11

130

Won

Auburn

Joe Giacona

pin

Dual vs Auburn

01/20/11

130

Won

Institute of Technology

fft

Dual vs Institute of Technology

01/22/11

130

Lost

Holland Patent

Adam Stevens

tf

18-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

130

Won

Central Square

Chris Bourassa

pin

1:44

Dual vs Central Square

01/28/11

130

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

pin

2:48

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/04/11

130

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Colin Tyyan

dec

12 - 2

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/05/11

130

Won

Auburn

Joe Giacona

pin

3:57

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

130

Lost

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

tf

16-0

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

130

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Mike Madonia

maj dec

14-3

Class AA Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
15
6
0
2
3
0
0
60
63

2009-10

Freshman, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/09

119

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/23/09

119

Lost

Liverpool

Nate Hathaway

pin

5:25

Dual vs Liverpool

01/02/10

119

Lost

Camden

Alex Montieth

pin

3:26

Camden Duals

01/02/10

119

Won

Chittenango

fft

Camden Duals

01/02/10

119

Won

Cortland

fft

Camden Duals

01/02/10

119

Won

Oneida

fft

Camden Duals

01/06/10

112

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joey Shaheen

dec

7-3

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/13/10

112

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

02/06/10

119

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

dec

10-8

Section III Class AA Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
4
0
0
0
5
0
0
30
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
38
17
1
8
8
1
0
186
163