TYLER SILVERTHORN
Tyler Silverthorn

2013-14

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

160

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/14/13

160

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Cyrus Beckmann

pin

:35

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

160

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Cody David

tf

4:22

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

160

Won

Carthage

Austin Arca

pin

1:07

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Stephen Petrelli

pin

1:44

General Brown Duals

12/17/13

160

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/19/13

160

Won

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

pin

:35

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/27/13

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brandon Kilpatrick

pin

1:46

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

160

Lost

Oxford

Nik Hansen

dec

5-4

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

160

Won

Wayne

Matt Azzano

pin

1:42

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

160

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

160

Won

Canastota

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

160

Won

Amsterdam

Brailin Santana

tf

24-9

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joe Butler

dec

4-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

South Jefferson

Ethan Geurtsen

pin

1:19

Mountain Duals

12/31/13

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

4-2

1st

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

152

Won

Gouverneur

Christian Gullen

pin

1:52

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

152

Won

Saranac

James Black

dec

9-4

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

160

Won

Windsor

Gabe Zakrajsek

pin

3:51

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

160

Won

Queensbury

Christopher Guay

pin

:59

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

160

Won

Ballston Spa

Logan Virkler

pin

1:47

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/14

152

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

152

Won

Bellmore-JFK

Dan Arkow

pin

2:36

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

152

Won

Alfred-Almond

Dan Woughter

dec

8-2

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

152

Lost

Mepham

Louis Hernandez

dec

13-7

Eastern States Classic

01/16/14

160

Won

Carthage

Austin Snyder

pin

1:41

Dual vs Carthage

01/21/14

152

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

pin

4:53

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/23/14

160

Won

Indian River

Christopher Davis

pin

:46

Dual vs Indian River

01/25/14

160

Won

Phoenix

Jesse Duncan

pin

:56

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

152

Won

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

pin

5:50

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

160

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

160

Won

Central Valley

Nolan Callaghan

pin

2:24

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

152

Won

South Jefferson

Griffin Charlebois

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/01/14

152

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

pin

4:55

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

152

Won

Beaver River

Morgan Sellers

pin

Frontier League Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

maj dec

15-4

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Herkimer

Jacob Wheet

pin

1:05

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Holland Patent

Erick Ward

pin

2:26

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

dec

5-1

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

Holland Patent

Erick Ward

tf

6:00

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

maj dec

13-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

maj dec

11-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/28/14

152

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

dec

4-0

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

152

Won

Warsaw

Josh Griffith

maj dec

9-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

152

Won

Alden

Ed Hutschenreuter

maj dec

18-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

152

Won

Alfred-Almond

Dan Woughter

dec

10-8 ot

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
5
22
3
11
6
0
0
222
15

2012-13

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/12

160

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/15/12

160

Won

Indian River

Logan Running

tf

19-4

1st

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

160

Won

Carthage

Bryce Reed

pin

:39

North Country Invitational

12/19/12

160

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/28/12

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Hatton

dec

7-5

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

160

Won

Albany Academy

Ryan Scotto

pin

3:18

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

160

Won

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

tf

16-1, 5:16

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

160

Won

Homer

Eric Metzger

dec

2-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

160

Won

Amsterdam

James Marquez

dec

6-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

160

Lost

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

160

Won

Penfield

George Panico

dec

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

160

Won

Indian River

Logan Running

tf

15-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/04/13

160

Won

Queensbury

Evan Meyers

pin

3:08

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

160

Won

Whitehall

Brandon Steves

pin

2:19

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

160

Won

Guilderland

Ryan Harris

pin

1:54

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/13

160

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/09/13

160

Won

Carthage

Colin Ryan

pin

5:27

Dual vs Carthage

01/11/13

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Antonio Rodriguez

maj dec

21-7

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

160

Lost

Monsignor Farrell

Andrew Psomas

dec

6-2

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Chris Nacarrato

dec

9-2

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

160

Lost

Monroe-Woodbury

John Vandercliff

dec

6-3

Eastern States Classic

01/15/13

160

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/17/13

160

Won

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

dec

6-3

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/19/13

160

Won

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

maj dec

12-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

160

Won

Fulton

James Bailey

tf

23-8

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

160

Won

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

dec

7-6

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

160

Won

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

dec

3-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

170

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/26/13

160

Won

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

dec

3-1

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

160

Won

Carthage

Bryce Reed

pin

1:44

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Mason McNitt

pin

3;58

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

tf

21-6

1st

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

pin

3:00

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

160

Won

Oneida

Matt Fisher

dec

4-3

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

160

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

pin

3:28

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

160

Won

Homer

Eric Metzger

dec

1-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/13

160

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Cody David

dec

8-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

160

Lost

Schalmont

Nick Gallo

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

160

Won

Westlake

Edgar Solis

pin

2:59

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

160

Won

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

160

Lost

Greene

Mike Beckwith

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

160

Won

Portville

Gunnar VanCuren

dec

9-3

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
5
11
5
16
6
0
0
177
15

2011-12

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/11

160

Won

Lowville

Jacob Thomas

pin

2:45

Dual vs Lowville

12/10/11

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

pin

4:37

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

170

Won

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

dec

5-3

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

160

Won

Homer

Mark Dove

dec

4-2

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Anthony Rafkis

pin

1:32

General Brown Duals

12/13/11

160

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/15/11

170

Won

Watertown

Travis Metheny

pin

3:39

Dual vs Watertown

12/17/11

160

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

dec

3-1

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

160

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Cody David

pin

:54

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

160

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Nash Bessett

pin

1:47

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

160

Won

Gouverneur

Brendan Ward

dec

6-1

North Country Invitational

12/20/11

160

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

12/30/11

170

Won

Whitesboro

Travis Reid

pin

1:14

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Anthony Rafkis

dec

2-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Mike Danz

maj dec

10-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

160

Won

Gouverneur

Brendan Ward

dec

4-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

170

Won

Averill Park

Jim Pasquariello

pin

1:36

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

160

Won

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

pin

1:14

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

160

Won

Camden

Jake Mayden

pin

2:26

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

160

Won

Watervliet

Josh Veshia

dec

4-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

160

Won

Amsterdam

Mike Garrison

dec

5-4

Mountain Duals

01/07/12

160

Won

Hollis-Brookline

R Quinn

dec

1-0

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/14/12

160

Won

Delhi

Mike Neuman

pin

2:55

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

160

Won

Montrose, PA

Adam Kaiser

tf

18-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

160

Won

Lowville

Jacob Thomas

pin

3:21

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/12

160

Won

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

dec

3-1

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/19/12

170

Won

South Lewis

Kelly Lucas

pin

1:46

Dual vs South Lewis

01/21/12

160

Won

Camden

Sebastian Best

pin

2:46

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

dec

2-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

170

Won

Phoenix

Codie Corso

maj dec

20-6

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/12

160

Won

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

dec

3-2

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

160

Won

Indian River

Logan Running

pin

1:02

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

160

Won

Lowville

Jacob Thomas

pin

3:00

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/12

182

Won

Sandy Creek

Dan Luberto

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/04/12

160

Won

Holland Patent

Tyler Mytych

tf

5:25

1st

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

160

Won

Canastota

Matt Rose

pin

:36

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

160

Won

Adirondack

James Koperda

pin

3:21

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

160

Won

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

dec

1-0

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

160

Won

Holland Patent

Taylor Short

tf

2:41

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

160

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

dec

8-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nathan Walts

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/12

160

Won

Gouverneur

Brendan Ward

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

160

Won

Greene

Mike Beckwith

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

160

Lost

Letchworth

Chris Nevinger

maj dec

16-2

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

160

Lost

South Seneca

Hayden Wagner

dec

7-4

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

160

Lost

Center Moriches

Travis Baskerville

dec

3-2

6th

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
5
18
3
18
4
0
0
204
16

2010-11

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

160

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Casey Bright

pin

1:37

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

dec

4-3

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

160

Won

Beaver River

Evan Stevens

dec

7-6

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

152

Won

Homer

Mark Dove

maj dec

9-1

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

152

Won

Baldwinsville

James Eustice

maj dec

14-4

General Brown Duals

12/14/10

160

Lost

Copenhagen

Phillip Clarke

dec

2-1

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/16/10

160

Won

Watertown

Justin Garcia

tf

4:00

Dual vs Watertown

12/18/10

160

Won

Malone

Scott Gale

pin

3:16

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

160

Won

Lowville

Dennis Williams

tf

18-3

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

160

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

dec

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

160

Won

Cortland

Tyler Thayer

pin

2:45

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

160

Won

Beaver River

Evan Stevens

dec

3-2

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/21/10

160

Won

Indian River

Klayton Kesaris

pin

1:12

Dual vs Indian River

12/22/10

160

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/28/10

160

Won

Averill Park

Brian Hardy

maj dec

15-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

152

Won

Indian River

Ryan Lynch

pin

1:06

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

160

Won

Camden

Marcus Chestnut

pin

:22

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Darian Jehle

maj dec

16-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

160

Won

Watervliet

Josh Veshia

dec

1-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nathan Walts

dec

7-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

160

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Joshua Knapp

dec

10-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

160

Lost

Gouverneur

Zach Cummings

dec

10-5

Mountain Duals

01/05/11

171

Won

Carthage

Kyle Grover

dec

8-2

Dual vs Carthage

01/08/11

160

Won

Ballston Spa

Toby Barnes

dec

2-1

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/11

160

Won

Guilderland

Jesse Futia

pin

3:16

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/11

160

Won

Holis Brookline

Casey Quinn

maj dec

10-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/11

160

Won

Sandy Creek

AJ LaRock

pin

2:47

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/13/11

160

Won

South Jefferson

Casey Hanson

dec

6-4

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/15/11

152

Won

Cazenovia

Dan Cossitt

tf

5:50

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

152

Won

Sandy Creek

Stefan Goins

dec

8-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

James Segars

dec

1-0

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/11

152

Won

South Lewis

Tyler VanAlstine

tf

2:00

Dual vs South Lewis

01/22/11

152

Won

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

5-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Sutphen

pin

2:34

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/29/11

152

Won

South Lewis

Tyler VanAlstine

pin

:35

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

dec

3-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

dec

4-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

152

Won

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

7-0

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

160

Won

Canastota

Sam Farfaglia

dec

4-3

1st

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

160

Won

Adirondack

Tyler DeLaura

pin

1:58

Class C Tournament

02/12/11

160

Lost

Beaver River

Evan Stevens

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

160

Won

Phoenix

Zach Vaverchak

dec

8-7

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

160

Won

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

inj def

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Casey Hanson

dec

4-2

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
6
11
4
21
2
1
0
172
18

2009-10

8th Grader, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/09

140

Won

Watertown

Chris Caban

pin

:47

Dual vs Watertown

12/17/09

140

Won

Carthage

Josh McFarland

pin

Dual vs Carthage

12/19/09

140

Won

Massena

Robert Rochefort

tf

17-1, 4:29

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

140

Lost

Phoenix

Seth Allen

dec

6-4 ot

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

140

Won

Saranac

Nate Wood

dec

3-1

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

140

Won

Watertown

Chris Caban

pin

:39

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

140

Lost

Lowville

Shane Houppert

dec

4-3

North Country Invitational

12/23/09

140

Won

Sandy Creek

Stefan Goins

dec

4-1

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/29/09

140

Won

Gouverneur

Shane Gould

dec

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Yates

pin

3:33

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

140

Won

Adirondack

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

140

Won

Whitesboro

Lynde Schultz

dec

13-7

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

140

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

140

Won

Colonie

Brandon Barbero

dec

13-6

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

140

Lost

Longwood

Andrew Stock

dec

12-11

Mountain Duals

01/02/10

145

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Brien Disbro

pin

2:47

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

dec

11-6

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

140

Won

Beaver River

Joshua Zehr

pin

3:58

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

140

Won

Homer

Ben McBride

maj dec

10-0

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

140

Lost

Baldwinsville

Antonio Peck

dec

9-8

General Brown Duals

01/06/10

145

Won

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

8-1

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/09/10

140

Lost

Queensbury

Mike Hewitt

dec

6-5

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/10

140

Won

Bethlehem

Dan Lee

dec

15-8

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/10

140

Won

Niskayuna

Bill Bucinell

maj dec

11-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/13/10

140

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/16/10

140

Won

Homer

Eric Metzger

maj dec

12-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

140

Won

Solvay

Dan Toscano

maj dec

13-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Stefan Goins

dec

4-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

140

Won

Onondaga

Zak Field

pin

4:49

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

140

Lost

Corcoran

Emmanuel Chanello

dec

12-8

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/10

145

Lost

Indian River

Peyton Amato

dec

6-4

Dual vs Indian River

01/27/10

152

Lost

Lowville

Justin Hirschey

dec

4-1

Dual vs Lowville

01/30/10

140

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

dec

9-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

140

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

pin

2:15

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

140

Lost

South Jefferson

Casey Hanson

dec

5-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

140

Won

Lowville

Shane Houppert

dec

6-3

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/10

140

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/06/10

140

Lost

Adirondack

Ron Spann

pin

:58

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

140

Won

Mohawk

Dan Gardner

maj dec

11-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

140

Won

Mount Markham

Kody Newman

dec

4-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/10

140

Lost

Mount Markham

Kody Newman

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
13
8
1
15
4
0
0
127
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
190
34
70
16
81
22
1
0
902
106