RYAN SNOW
Ryan Snow

2013-14

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/13

138

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Adam Rickett

pin

1:34

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

138

Won

Carthage

Christopher Garcia

pin

:46

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

3-2

General Brown Duals

12/17/13

138

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

tf

21-5

Dual vs Lowville

12/19/13

132

Won

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

pin

1:10

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/27/13

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

pin

1:10

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Oxford

Corey Marshman

pin

1:40

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Lost

Wayne

Bryan Lantry

dec

9-6

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

132

Won

Beekmantown

Ryan Turner

maj dec

13-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Canastota

Nate Walker

maj dec

9-1

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

132

Won

Amsterdam

Monty Carmona

pin

1:34

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Vinny Pedone

pin

:11

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Mountain Duals

12/31/13

132

Won

Onondaga

Tyler Field

dec

5-2

1st

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

132

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

:34

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

132

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Josh Wangler

tf

18-2

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Dominic Inzana

pin

:45

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

126

Won

Whitehall

Josh Bresette

pin

5:48

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

126

Won

Bethlehem

Tristan Canova

maj dec

16-7

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/14

126

Won

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

pin

2:56

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

126

Won

Longwood

Eric Fisher

pin

:54

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

8-6

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

126

Won

Mepham

John Sherlock

maj dec

10-2

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

126

Won

Sachem East

Anthony Messina

dec

8-3

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

126

Lost

Ossining

Alex Delacruz

dec

4-2 ot

Eastern States Classic

01/16/14

126

Won

Carthage

Izick Intorcia

pin

:47

Dual vs Carthage

01/21/14

132

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

1:19

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/23/14

126

Won

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

3-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/25/14

126

Won

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

maj dec

9-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

126

Won

Hannibal

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

126

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

126

Won

Central Valley

Andrew Coffin

pin

:24

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

126

Won

South Jefferson

Jake Hawkins

pin

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/01/14

126

Won

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

4-3

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

126

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

Frontier League Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

7-2

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

Hannibal

Brandon Wolfe

pin

:56

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

1:52

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

126

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

maj dec

10-2

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

1:56

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/28/14

126

Won

Pleasantville

Stephen Paternostro

maj dec

9-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

126

Won

Oyster Bay

Cassidy Exum

dec

7-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

126

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

8-7

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
4
20
2
15
3
0
0
200
12

2012-13

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/12

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

pin

3:40

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

126

Won

Beaver River

Zach Proulx

pin

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

126

Won

Fulton

Austin Whitney

dec

4-1

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

1-0

General Brown Duals

12/11/12

132

Won

Lowville

Tim Fargo

dec

6-4

Dual vs Lowville

12/15/12

126

Won

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

6-5

1st

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

126

Won

Gouverneur

Aaron Bush

maj dec

22-9

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

126

Won

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

maj dec

9-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/12

126

Won

Watertown

Desean Williams

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Watertown

12/28/12

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Mason Rabideau

pin

3:51

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Albany Academy

Jay Kindton

dec

6-3

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Dolgeville

Stephen Gross

tf

17-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Homer

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

126

Won

Amsterdam

Nelson Quinoses

pin

:31

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

dec

5-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

126

Won

Camden

Sam Archer

pin

:46

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

126

Won

Penfield

Mitch Morgan

dec

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

126

Won

Indian River

AJ Jewell

pin

:25

Dual vs Indian River

01/04/13

126

Won

Schuylerville

Jake Anderson

dec

3-2

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne

Pat Witherbee

tf

4:00

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

126

Won

Bethlehem

Gabriel Naviasky

maj dec

13-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/13

132

Won

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

pin

4:45

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/09/13

126

Won

Carthage

Andy McFarland

dec

4-2

Dual vs Carthage

01/11/13

126

Won

Canastota

Connor Russ

pin

2:57

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

126

Won

Sayville

Justin Siracusa

dec

6-3

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

126

Lost

Minisink Valley

Mike Raccioppi

pin

2:56

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

126

Won

Columbia

John McHugh

dec

10-6

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

126

Lost

MacArthur

Justin Cooksey

dec

11-4

Eastern States Classic

01/15/13

132

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

tf

19-4

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/17/13

126

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/19/13

132

Won

Dolgeville

Stephen Gross

pin

2:22

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

132

Won

Fulton

Thomas Hill

dec

4-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

126

Won

Phoenix

Adam Pinzer

pin

:54

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

126

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

maj dec

14-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

132

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

pin

3:08

Dual vs South Lewis

01/26/13

126

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

10-4

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

126

Won

Carthage

Anthony Cortez

pin

1:46

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

126

Won

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

dec

8-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

126

Lost

Ilion

Laken Cook

dec

5-0

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

pin

2:14

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

pin

4:38

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

126

Lost

Ilion

Laken Cook

dec

5-3

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

126

Won

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

pin

1:03

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

126

Won

Onondaga

Tyler Field

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/13

126

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Josh Wangler

pin

2:37

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

126

Lost

Fredonia

Dakota Gardner

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

126

Won

Peru

Nicholas Forget

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

126

Won

Lackawanna

Majed Mohammed

dec

7-5 2ot

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

126

Won

Stony Brook

Hunter Hulse

maj dec

13-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

126

Lost

Waterloo

Jake Nicholson

dec

4-2

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
9
16
3
21
2
0
0
193
30

2011-12

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/11

113

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

pin

19-4

Dual vs Lowville

12/10/11

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

120

Won

Beaver River

Shawn Brown

pin

:27

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

113

Won

Homer

Ereik Alexander

pin

:45

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Tim Sposato

dec

5-4

General Brown Duals

12/13/11

120

Won

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

pin

3:30

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/15/11

120

Won

Watertown

Brian O'Leary

dec

2-1

Dual vs Watertown

12/17/11

113

Won

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

maj dec

13-0

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tim Sposato

dec

4-1

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

113

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

pin

:23

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

113

Lost

Massena

Nathan Marshall

dec

2-0 ot

4th

North Country Invitational

12/20/11

113

Won

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

Dual vs Indian River

12/30/11

113

Won

Whitesboro

Mike Bondarchuk

maj dec

8-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

maj dec

10-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Gouverneur

Aaron Bush

pin

2:41

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Averill Park

Allan McNeil

dec

3-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

:21

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Camden

Matthew Bristol

pin

1:29

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

113

Won

Watervliet

Ryan Hojak

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

01/07/12

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Dominic Inzana

pin

5:39

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/12

106

Won

Carthage

Shane Eisenhauer

pin

Dual vs Carthage

01/14/12

106

Won

Walton

Logan Robinson

maj dec

9-1

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

106

Won

Montrose, PA

Brandon Swift

pin

:31

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

106

Won

Harpursville

Ryan McMahon

pin

:39

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/12

106

Won

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

pin

:40

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/19/12

106

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

1:06

Dual vs South Lewis

01/21/12

106

Won

Camden

Matthew Bristol

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

106

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

106

Won

Phoenix

Nate Bray

dec

6-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/12

106

Won

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

3-2

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

106

Won

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

pin

3:03

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/12

106

Won

Sandy Creek

Jacob Kirchner

pin

:43

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/04/12

106

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

pin

1:20

1st

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

pin

:52

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

106

Won

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

dec

3-1

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

106

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

pin

1:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

106

Won

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

pin

1:21

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/12

106

Won

Peru

Kyler Agoney

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

106

Won

Whitney Point

Sean Ballard

dec

11-9 ot

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

106

Lost

Brooklyn International

Cheick Ndiaye

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

106

Won

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

106

Won

Olean

Drew Marra

dec

4-1

3rd

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
3
22
0
15
6
0
0
217
9

2010-11

Freshman, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

103

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

103

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

103

Won

Homer

fft

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

103

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tim Sposato

dec

7-1

General Brown Duals

12/14/10

103

Won

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

pin

1:59

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/16/10

103

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/18/10

096

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

3-0

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

096

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

pin

:40

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

096

Won

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

pin

3:46

North Country Invitational

12/21/10

096

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

1-0

Dual vs Indian River

12/22/10

103

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/28/10

103

Won

Averill Park

Allan McNeil

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

096

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

6-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

096

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

4:25

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

096

Won

Burnt Hills

Phil Curry

pin

5:05

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

103

Won

Watervliet

Zach Bonfante

pin

1:52

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

103

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Won

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

6-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

1:14

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

103

Lost

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

pin

1:29

Mountain Duals

01/05/11

096

Won

Carthage

Andy McFarland

pin

3:09

Dual vs Carthage

01/08/11

096

Lost

Queensbury

Brandon Winchip

dec

3-2 OT

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/11

096

Won

Saratoga Springs

Dominic Inzana

pin

3:47

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/11

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/13/11

096

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

pin

3:18

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/15/11

096

Lost

Oxford

Joe Nelson

dec

7-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

096

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

:33

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

096

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

maj dec

14-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

096

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

maj dec

11-2

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/11

096

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

:38

Dual vs South Lewis

01/22/11

096

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

pin

2:48

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

096

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

7-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/29/11

096

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

4-0

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

096

Won

Carthage

Andy McFarland

pin

5:55

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

Dolgeville

Ben Nastovski

dec

3-1

1st

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

:56

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

tf

5:56

Class C Tournament

02/12/11

096

Lost

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

dec

4-0

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

096

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

pin

5:30

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

096

Won

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/25/11

096

Won

Red Hook

Declan Dwyer-McNulty

maj dec

14-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

096

Won

Hoosick Falls

Luis Weierbach

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

096

Won

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

096

Lost

Marathon

Lucas Malmberg

maj dec

12-2

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
10
16
1
11
7
0
0
180
34

2009-10

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/09

103

Won

Watertown

Chris Williams

dec

7-3

Dual vs Watertown

12/17/09

103

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

12/19/09

096

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

pin

3:04

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

096

Lost

Peru

Kyler Agoney

dec

4-2

North Country Invitational

12/29/09

096

Lost

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

dec

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

096

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

096

Won

Adirondack

Ace Meade

pin

1:19

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

096

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

096

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

096

Lost

Colonie

Lisa Anson

pin

1:34

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

096

Lost

Longwood

Anthony Donofrio

dec

9-2

Mountain Duals

01/02/10

096

Won

Homer

Matt DeWitt

maj dec

14-6

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

096

Won

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

dec

7-5 ot

General Brown Duals

01/16/10

096

Lost

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

pin

1:00

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

096

Won

Homer

Matt DeWitt

maj dec

13-5

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/10

103

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/27/10

103

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

dec

6-1

Dual vs Lowville

01/30/10

096

Won

Lowville

Kyle Windover

pin

2:53

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

096

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

tf

5:29

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

096

Lost

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

inj def

:48

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/10

103

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/06/10

096

Lost

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

dec

2-1

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

096

Won

Adirondack

Ace Meade

dec

12-7

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/10

096

Won

Cato-Meridian

Seth Thompson

pin

2:25

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

096

Lost

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

096

Won

Lafayette

Alex Jones

pin

2:04

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

096

Lost

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

dec

12-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

096

Lost

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

pin

4:08

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
14
4
0
5
5
0
0
71
60

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
174
40
78
6
67
23
0
0
861
145