CHAD MCARDELL

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

152

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/07/13

152

Lost

Amsterdam

Brandon Lapi

dec

7-0

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

152

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

pin

:28

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

152

Won

Fulton

Aaron Yablonski

pin

5:25

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

dec

6-1

Andersen Tournament

12/11/13

152

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

pin

5:34

Dual vs West Genesee

12/14/13

160

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Cody David

pin

1:55

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

152

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

160

Won

Carthage

Austin Arca

pin

:48

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Zach Reynolds

pin

:41

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

152

Won

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

7-0

General Brown Duals

12/18/13

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

pin

1:44

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/21/13

152

Won

Liverpool

Darren Breen

pin

3:04

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

152

Won

Port Byron

Zack Kurtz

pin

:34

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

152

Won

Central Square

Max Emond

pin

:59

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

152

Won

Phoenix

Kyle Demo

pin

1:00

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

152

Won

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

pin

1:21

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/13

152

Won

Hoosick Falls

Colby Davendonis

maj dec

14-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Dolgeville

Benjamin Doolittle

pin

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

160

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

160

Won

Averill Park

Jeremy Flint

pin

:57

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Ausable Valley

DJ Evans

pin

:37

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

dec

4-3

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Peru

Noah Phillips

pin

1:32

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

160

Won

Wayne

Matt Azzano

maj dec

8-0

Mountain Duals

01/11/14

152

Won

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

pin

4:40

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

152

Won

Port Byron

Zack Kurtz

pin

1:22

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

152

Won

Herkimer

Jacob Wheet

pin

:32

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

152

Won

Homer

Eric Petrie

pin

1:42

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/14

170

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerrett Norton

dec

10-7

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/18/14

160

Won

Liverpool

Zach Khatib

pin

4:48

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

152

Won

Batavia

Joe Allegue

pin

1:44

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

152

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Hamza Khatib

pin

:54

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

152

Won

Holland Patent

Erick Ward

pin

1:49

Baldwinsville Duals

01/23/14

152

Won

Central Square

Max Emond

dec

8-0

Dual vs Central Square

01/25/14

152

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

pin

1:58

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

160

Won

Central Valley

Nolan Callaghan

pin

3:04

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/29/14

160

Won

Auburn

Trent Valentino

pin

1:48

Dual vs Auburn

02/01/14

160

Lost

Fulton

Travis Race

pin

1:58

Dual vs Fulton

02/08/14

152

Lost

Liverpool

Darren Breen

dec

8-7

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

tf

18-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Stephen Petrelli

maj dec

14-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/14

152

Won

Liverpool

Darren Breen

maj dec

11-1

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

Fulton

Aaron Yablonski

maj dec

12-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

Central Square

Max Emond

dec

4-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/28/14

152

Won

Mt St Michael

Addrian Ferrarie

pin

2:48

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

152

Lost

Hilton

Anthony Deprez

maj dec

11-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

152

Lost

Warwick Valley

Ryan Ferro

dec

8-5

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
6
28
1
10
3
0
0
226
22

2012-13

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

145

Won

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

pin

4:48

Dual vs Oswego

12/01/12

145

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

8-3

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Chase Eichorn

pin

:48

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

145

Won

West Genesee

Tim Schreyer

pin

:53

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

145

Won

Greene

Trevor Parrish

dec

8-3

Andersen Tournament

12/05/12

145

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

pin

3:13

Dual vs West Genesee

12/08/12

145

Won

Homer

Gage Root

pin

3:47

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

145

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Bailey Phelps

pin

1:59

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

152

Won

Fulton

Michael DeMauro

dec

6-2

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Cyrus Beckmann

pin

:58

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

145

Won

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

5-0

General Brown Duals

12/11/12

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

maj dec

18-7

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/15/12

145

Won

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

dec

3-1

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

145

Won

Liverpool

Darren Breen

tf

18-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

145

Won

Midlakes

Robert Middlebrook

pin

1:33

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

145

Won

Wayne

Matt Azzano

pin

2:13

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

145

Won

Whitesboro

Dan Knapp

pin

1:05

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/12

145

Won

Liverpool

Darren Breen

pin

3:00

Dual vs Liverpool

12/22/12

152

Won

South Jefferson

Griffin Charlebois

pin

3:11

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

145

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

pin

1:54

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

145

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Brian Sherman

dec

12-7

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

145

Won

Whitesboro

Brandon Jones

pin

:28

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/28/12

145

Won

Averill Park

Derrick Gardner

pin

2:58

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

152

Lost

Wayne

Steve Azzano

maj dec

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

145

Won

Penfield

Skylar Kropman

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

145

Won

Oxford

Cole Pierce

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

145

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

pin

:44

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

145

Won

Adirondack

Dallas Robinson

pin

:38

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

145

Lost

Lasalle

Connor Tuttle

pin

1:15

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

145

Won

Amsterdam

Marcus Torres

dec

5-3

Mountain Duals

01/09/13

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Rein

pin

3:23

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/12/13

145

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

6-0

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

145

Won

Institute of Technology

Bernard McMillan

pin

5:30

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nate Langstaff

pin

1:24

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/13

152

Won

Central Square

Josh Bliss

pin

2:50

Dual vs Central Square

01/19/13

145

Won

Lowville

Isaiah Boaz

pin

:53

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

152

Won

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

dec

5-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

145

Won

South Jefferson

Jacob Moulton

pin

1:46

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/13

152

Won

Fulton

Michael DeMauro

pin

3:01

Dual vs Fulton

02/02/13

145

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

dec

4-3

2nd

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

pin

1:19

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Liverpool

Darren Breen

pin

1:33

Class AA Tournament

02/09/13

145

Won

Liverpool

Darren Breen

pin

3:49

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

145

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

dec

6-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Brian Rush

pin

4:05

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

pin

2:07

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
7
31
1
7
0
0
0
213
25

2011-12

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Matthew Herringshaw

dec

6-1

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/03/11

126

Lost

Cortland

Zack Alexander

dec

13-7

6th

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

126

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

pin

5:39

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

pin

1:39

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

126

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Brian Cheng

pin

1:41

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

126

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Curtis Barney

dec

10-7

Andersen Tournament

12/06/11

126

Won

Auburn

Pete Casper

pin

:37

Dual vs Auburn

12/10/11

126

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

126

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

126

Won

Homer

Matt DeWitt

maj dec

13-3

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

126

Won

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

maj dec

14-5

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

126

Lost

General Brown

Brian Lear

dec

7-5

General Brown Duals

12/14/11

126

Lost

Liverpool

Nate Hathaway

dec

5-2

Dual vs Liverpool

12/17/11

126

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

1:27

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

126

Won

Saranac

Trevor Goddeau

dec

3-2

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

126

Lost

Cortland

Zack Alexander

dec

11-6

North Country Invitational

12/21/11

126

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

pin

1:43

Dual vs Oswego

12/30/11

126

Won

Amsterdam

NIck Bielawa

pin

1:52

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Lost

General Brown

Brian Lear

dec

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

maj dec

12-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Nolan Hale

maj dec

10-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Won

Gouverneur

Joey Love

pin

1:24

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Won

Watervliet

Derek Gleason

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

maj dec

12-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Lost

Averill Park

Cody Meissner

dec

5-3

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Won

Whitesboro

Anthony Inman

pin

1:02

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Won

Indian River

Ryan Anderson

pin

Mountain Duals

01/11/12

126

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tony Battista

dec

7-6

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/14/12

126

Won

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

dec

5-0

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

126

Won

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

pin

5:01

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

126

Lost

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

pin

5:58

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

126

Won

Port Byron

Matt Dewitt

tf

4:09

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/12

126

Won

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

pin

2:39

Dual vs West Genesee

01/21/12

126

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

pin

1:44

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

126

Won

Central Square

Nicholas Phillips

pin

1:59

Dual vs Central Square

01/27/12

126

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Matt Lauro

dec

9-2

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

02/01/12

126

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

dec

4-3

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/04/12

126

Won

Liverpool

Luay Ashkar

maj dec

9-0

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

126

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

dec

7-4

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

126

Won

Utica Proctor

Matthew Haddad

dec

6-4

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

126

Won

Liverpool

Luay Ashkar

dec

5-0

3rd

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tim Byrnes

maj dec

12-4

Class AA Tournament

02/11/12

126

Won

Liverpool

Luay Ashkar

pin

3:48

5th

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

126

Won

Fulton

Johann Ambach

pin

4:52

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

dec

7-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

126

Lost

New Hartford

Blake Haddad

dec

5-2

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
19
14
1
10
3
0
0
142
71

2010-11

Freshman, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/10

112

Won

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

pin

1:32

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/11/10

112

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

112

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Glenn Breen

pin

:36

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

112

Won

Homer

Matt DeWitt

maj dec

14-0

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

112

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

112

Lost

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

pin

General Brown Duals

12/14/10

112

Won

Liverpool

Sam Marleau

pin

:44

Dual vs Liverpool

12/16/10

112

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

pin

3:06

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/18/10

112

Lost

Cortland

Zack Alexander

pin

4:33

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

112

Won

Lowville

Kyle Windover

pin

2:25

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

112

Lost

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

pin

:49

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

112

Won

Massena

Izah Moore

pin

:20

North Country Invitational

12/22/10

112

Won

Auburn

Dustin Swan

pin

1:40

Dual vs Auburn

12/28/10

112

Won

Whitesboro

Rob DiDomenico

pin

2:56

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

112

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

112

Won

Colonie

Jose Jose

dec

9-4

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

112

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

dec

13-7

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

112

Won

Adirondack

Andrew Gilbert

pin

2:35

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

112

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

2:31

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

112

Lost

Gouverneur

Zach Ayen

pin

1:37

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

112

Won

Johnstown

J Lalonde

pin

2:29

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

112

Won

Camden

fft

Mountain Duals

01/05/11

112

Won

Central Square

Lucas Spiker

pin

2:38

Dual vs Central Square

01/15/11

112

Lost

Oxford

Jeremiah Winter

pin

1:31

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

112

Won

Port Byron

Maverick Janes

dec

8-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

112

Lost

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

dec

10-7

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/11

112

Won

Institute of Technology

fft

Dual vs Institute of Technology

01/22/11

112

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

1:24

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

112

Won

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

pin

3:08

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

112

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

01/28/11

112

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Ciciarelli

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/05/11

112

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

maj dec

11-0

1st

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

112

Won

Auburn

Dustin Swan

pin

2:49

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

112

Won

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

pin

2:16

Class AA Tournament

02/12/11

112

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Andrew Osborne

pin

:53

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

112

Lost

New Hartford

Blake Haddad

maj dec

13-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

112

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

dec

5-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

112

Lost

Cortland

Zack Alexander

dec

4-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

112

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

maj dec

8-0

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
14
14
0
5
6
0
0
137
69

2009-10

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/09

096

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

dec

12-9

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/29/09

096

Won

Greece

Rob Hoovey

pin

:41

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

096

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

7-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

096

Won

Petrides

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

096

Lost

Valley Central

Ryan Bolger

pin

1:24

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

096

Won

Herkimer

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

096

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

pin

2:32

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

096

Lost

Watervliet

John Delaney

pin

1:35

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

096

Won

New Hartford

Seth Luscomb

pin

3:10

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

096

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

01/02/10

096

Won

Homer

Matt DeWitt

pin

3:21

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

096

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

7-5 ot

General Brown Duals

01/15/10

096

Lost

Fairport

Brian Ruggeri

maj dec

11-0

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/15/10

096

Won

Spencerport

Jonathan Haas

dec

10-6

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/15/10

096

Won

Kendall

Mason Requa

pin

3:29

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/15/10

096

Won

Towanda

Cody McGregor

dec

9-2

3rd

Clayton Barnard Tournament

02/06/10

096

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

dec

9-4

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

096

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

9-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/10

096

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

dec

7-6

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

096

Won

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

1:55

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

096

Won

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

dec

10-6

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

096

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

pin

2:59

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
8
6
0
5
3
0
0
69
34

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
148
54
93
3
37
15
0
0
787
221