KEVIN PAUL

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

138

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/07/13

138

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

dec

5-1

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

138

Won

Greene

Joe Phillips

pin

3:34

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

138

Won

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

6-1

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

dec

7-5

Andersen Tournament

12/11/13

138

Won

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

tf

15-0; 5:12

Dual vs West Genesee

12/14/13

138

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Adam Rickett

pin

:57

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

138

Won

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

pin

1:32

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

138

Won

Carthage

Christopher Garcia

pin

:22

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

138

Won

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

3-2

General Brown Duals

12/18/13

138

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

dec

6-4

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/21/13

138

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

dec

5-4

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

138

Won

Mattituck

Tim Schmidt

pin

2:41

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Rufo

maj dec

10-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

138

Won

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

1-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/13

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Tom Peabody

tf

18-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

138

Won

Dolgeville

Ezra Lynch

pin

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

138

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

tf

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

138

Won

Averill Park

Dom Pasquarello

pin

2:48

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Charlie Wilkinson

pin

:43

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

138

Won

Adirondack

Jared Johnson

pin

2:42

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

138

Lost

Peru

Jay Oakes

dec

1-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

145

Won

Wayne

Santana Deanda

pin

2:42

Mountain Duals

01/11/14

138

Won

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

4-1

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

138

Won

Herkimer

Collin Treen

tf

16-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

138

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

maj dec

11-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/14

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

pin

3:13

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/18/14

138

Won

Liverpool

Zachary Curcie

pin

2:54

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

138

Won

Batavia

Dominick Mogavero

pin

2:47

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

138

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Matt Lauro

dec

3-1 ot

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

138

Won

Holland Patent

Martin Rivera

pin

1:25

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

138

Won

Brockport

Brad Farrell

pin

2:59

Baldwinsville Duals

01/23/14

138

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

tf

Dual vs Central Square

01/25/14

138

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

tf

2:00

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

138

Lost

Central Valley

Laken Cook

dec

3-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/01/14

138

Won

Fulton

Tim Holden

dec

10-3

Dual vs Fulton

02/08/14

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

maj dec

16-3

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

West Genesee

Yvan Kouakou

pin

1:11

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/14

138

Won

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

dec

5-1

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

West Genesee

Yvan Kouakou

pin

3:49

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Jake Wright

pin

1:02

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Watertown

Desean Williams

maj dec

11-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/28/14

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Kevin Parker

pin

3:00

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

138

Lost

Amsterdam

Brandon Lapi

maj dec

12-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

138

Lost

West Seneca

Danny Graham

dec

7-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
7
19
6
12
2
0
0
196
22

2012-13

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

132

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/01/12

120

Won

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

maj dec

10-2

3rd

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

120

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

pin

1:02

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

120

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Kevin Palmieri

dec

4-3

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

120

Won

Greene

Ryan Castle

pin

1:25

Andersen Tournament

12/05/12

126

Won

West Genesee

Jon Stefano

pin

1:35

Dual vs West Genesee

12/08/12

126

Won

Homer

Zach Seymour

pin

:27

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

126

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Adam Rickett

pin

1:03

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

126

Won

Fulton

Austin Whitney

dec

6-3

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

pin

:21

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

126

Won

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

1-0

General Brown Duals

12/11/12

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Rufo

dec

10-5

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/15/12

120

Lost

Wayne

Bryan Lantry

dec

5-2

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

120

Won

Midlakes

Collin Bowman

pin

1:47

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

120

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Caldwell

pin

1:00

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

120

Won

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

pin

5:10

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/12

126

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Ianno

tf

17-1

Dual vs Liverpool

12/22/12

120

Won

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

maj dec

11-2

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

120

Won

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

dec

1-0

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Tyler Randall

dec

2-0

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

126

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

pin

1:44

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/28/12

126

Won

Averill Park

Keith Davidson

pin

1:43

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

132

Won

Wayne

Jared Reiber

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Penfield

Mitch Morgan

dec

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

132

Won

Oxford

Cody Reynolds

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

132

Lost

Canastota

Connor Russ

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

126

Won

Adirondack

Jared Johnson

pin

1:25

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

126

Won

Lasalle

Brandon Diaz

dec

6-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Brandon Lapi

tf

4:00

Mountain Duals

01/09/13

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/12/13

120

Won

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

dec

10-5

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

120

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

maj dec

11-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/13

120

Won

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

dec

5-1

Dual vs Central Square

01/19/13

120

Won

Lowville

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

120

Won

Indian River

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

120

Won

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

pin

3:51

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/13

120

Won

Fulton

Nick Morrison

pin

:58

Dual vs Fulton

02/02/13

120

Won

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

maj dec

13-5

1st

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Arsen Bagiryan

dec

10-3

Class AA Tournament

02/09/13

120

Won

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

dec

4-0

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

120

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Arsen Bagiryan

dec

8-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

120

Won

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

dec

5-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/13

120

Lost

Ossining

Alex Delacruz

maj dec

16-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

120

Lost

Hilton

Lou Deprez

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
6
16
1
18
3
0
0
178
21

2011-12

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

106

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

4-1

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/03/11

106

Lost

Chenango Forks

Kyle Kelly

tf

16-1, 5:38

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

dec

6-0

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

106

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Kevin Palmieri

dec

7-6

Andersen Tournament

12/06/11

106

Won

Auburn

Austin Duger

pin

1:26

Dual vs Auburn

12/10/11

106

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

106

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Hayden LaRock

pin

1:00

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

106

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

pin

3:15

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

106

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

106

Won

General Brown

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/11

106

Won

Liverpool

Peter Nash

pin

1:16

Dual vs Liverpool

12/17/11

106

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

4-0

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

106

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Steven Woods

pin

1:06

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

106

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

:25

North Country Invitational

12/21/11

106

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/30/11

106

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Valasquez

pin

:43

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

maj dec

10-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Jackson Lindberg

pin

3:23

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Gouverneur

Aaron Bush

pin

2:34

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Watervliet

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

maj dec

13-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Averill Park

Allan McNeil

dec

5-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

1-0

Mountain Duals

01/11/12

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

dec

5-2

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/14/12

106

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

pin

1:25

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

106

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

1:07

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

106

Lost

Oxford

Joe Nelson

dec

7-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

106

Won

Vestal

Hunter Beck

pin

:43

Cazenovia Invitational

01/21/12

106

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Bray

dec

5-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

pin

5:07

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

106

Won

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Central Square

02/01/12

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Eric Mohr

pin

1:54

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/04/12

106

Won

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

maj dec

8-0

1st

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Auburn

Austin Duger

pin

1:05

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Liverpool

Travis Chewning-Kulick

dec

6-0

Class AA Tournament

02/11/12

106

Won

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

2-1

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

106

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

6-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

106

Won

New Hartford

Tory King

dec

2-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/24/12

106

Lost

Massena

Nathan Marshall

maj dec

13-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/12

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Dominic Inzana

maj dec

11-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
10
15
0
10
7
0
0
165
35

2010-11

Freshman, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/10

096

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

3:04

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/11/10

096

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

096

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

fft

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

096

Won

Homer

fft

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

096

Won

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

General Brown Duals

12/14/10

096

Won

Liverpool

Travis Chewning-Kulick

pin

:37

Dual vs Liverpool

12/16/10

096

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/18/10

096

Won

Saranac

Shawn LaBlaves

pin

:31

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

096

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

3:51

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

096

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

pin

:40

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

096

Won

Carthage

Andy McFarland

pin

1:40

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/22/10

096

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/28/10

096

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

096

Won

Amsterdam

Erick Rivera

pin

3:31

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

096

Won

Colonie

Greg Joslan

pin

1:35

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

096

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

pin

:16

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

096

Won

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

pin

2:30

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Won

Dolgeville

Josh Gross

pin

:52

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Won

Johnstown

Nathan Hart

pin

:31

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

19-15

Mountain Duals

01/05/11

096

Won

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

dec

10-5

Dual vs Central Square

01/08/11

096

Won

Oneida

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

096

Lost

Indian River

Jody Brown

maj dec

12-4

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

096

Won

Hilton

Aaron Langley

pin

1:01

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

096

Won

Oswego

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

096

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

pin

1:09

Buc Booster Duals

01/15/11

096

Won

Vestal

Hunter Beck

pin

1:52

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

096

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

dec

7-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

096

Won

Oxford

Joe Nelson

maj dec

10-0

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/11

096

Won

Institute of Technology

fft

Dual vs Institute of Technology

01/22/11

096

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

10-8

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

096

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

7-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

096

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

01/28/11

096

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

dec

9-2

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/05/11

096

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

dec

8-4

1st

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

tf

6:00

Class AA Tournament

02/07/11

103

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/12/11

096

Won

Liverpool

Travis Chewning-Kulick

pin

1:08

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

096

Won

New Hartford

Tory King

dec

7-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

096

Lost

Indian River

Jody Brown

dec

5-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

096

Won

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

inj def

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

096

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

5-0

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
8
15
1
6
12
1
0
192
31

2009-10

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

02/06/10

096

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Heather Kubacki

pin

1:33

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

096

Lost

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

dec

9-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

096

Won

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

dec

9-5

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/10

096

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

5:01

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
2
1
0
1
0
0
0
9
9

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
146
33
66
8
47
24
1
0
740
118