THOMAS CONFER

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

170

Won

Corning

Steven Burdick

pin

1:31

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

160

Won

Horseheads

Konnor Kremer

maj dec

14-3

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

160

Won

Portville

Gunnar VanCuren

dec

10-5

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

160

Won

Wellsville

Shawn Schreiner

pin

:42

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

160

Won

Bath-Haverling

fft

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

160

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Mike Smith

pin

:36

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

160

Lost

Penfield

Ben Kleine

pin

4:48

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

170

Won

Warsaw

Aaron Paddock

pin

1:27

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

170

Won

Campbell-Savona

Cody Kuenzli

pin

:18

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/05/12

160

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

dec

5-3

Dual vs Oneida

12/08/12

160

Won

Watervliet

Tyler Touzin

pin

2:29

1st

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

160

Won

Herkimer

Drew Masi

pin

:23

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

160

Won

Canastota

Matt Rose

pin

1:16

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

160

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Tucker Benedict

pin

1:51

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/12

160

Won

Canastota

Matt Rose

pin

1:11

Camden Classic

12/14/12

160

Won

Mexico

Tim Raner

pin

2:49

Camden Classic

12/14/12

160

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

dec

8-1

Camden Classic

12/14/12

160

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Peter Armbruster

dec

12-5

Camden Classic

12/14/12

160

Won

Ballston Spa

Fred Lohaus

pin

:28

5th

Camden Classic

12/19/12

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trevor Simzer

pin

1:09

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/28/12

160

Lost

Homer

Mark Dove

pin

5:34

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Antonio Rodriguez

maj dec

16-4

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

160

Lost

Amsterdam

James Marquez

dec

5-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

160

Won

Albany Academy

Ryan Scotto

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

170

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

160

Won

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

160

Won

Adirondack

Victor Gonzales

pin

1:37

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dalton Sopchak

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/08/13

170

Won

Canastota

Xavier Johnson

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Canastota

01/10/13

182

Won

Adirondack

Connor Hamilton

pin

1:49

Dual vs Adirondack

01/12/13

160

Won

Oneida

Matt Fisher

dec

13-11 ot

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trevor Simzer

pin

309

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

160

Won

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

pin

5:58

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

dec

7-3

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/17/13

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Joshua Knapp

dec

5-2

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/26/13

160

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

pin

4:28

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

160

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

dec

2-1

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

160

Won

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

pin

2:10

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

160

Won

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

dec

5-3

3rd

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

160

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

dec

7-1

2nd

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

dec

7-4

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

dec

3-1

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

160

Won

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

pin

5;21

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

160

Won

Adirondack

Coty Lutz

pin

2:53

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

160

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

160

Won

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

160

Won

Homer

Eric Metzger

dec

9-2

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/13

160

Won

Unatego

Leland Slawson

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

160

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

dec

8-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

160

Won

Saranac

James Black

dec

2:05

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

160

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
11
21
0
17
3
0
0
199
39

2011-12

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

152

Lost

Horseheads

Konnor Kremer

pin

3:34

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

152

Won

Penfield

Skylar Kropman

pin

2:40

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

152

Lost

Fulton

Tony Torrese

maj dec

13-2

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

160

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

152

Lost

Portville

Gunnar VanCuren

pin

1:13

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

152

Won

South Seneca

Robert Smith

pin

:52

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

152

Won

Warsaw

Nate French

pin

5:53

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

152

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Mike Smith

pin

:14

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

160

Won

Bath-Haverling

Tyler Vantreese

maj dec

16-2

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/07/11

160

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/10/11

152

Won

Watertown

Anthony Morrison

pin

1:48

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

dec

13-10

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

152

Won

Mohawk

Mike Backus

pin

4:49

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

152

Won

Onondaga

Tom Barry

pin

4:45

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

152

Won

Dolgeville

Kaleb Smith

dec

4-3

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/11

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

dec

5-3

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/16/11

152

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Wachtel

dec

6-4

2nd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Kiel Dyer

dec

8-6

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

152

Won

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

7-5

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

152

Won

Institute of Technology

Tial Thang

maj dec

10-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/22/11

160

Won

Canastota

Matt Rose

pin

:49

Dual vs Canastota

12/30/11

145

Won

Watervliet

Tyler Touzin

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Hatton

dec

8-6

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

152

Won

Indian River

Kaleb Harris

pin

:39

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Kaleb Smith

dec

6-3

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

152

Lost

Amsterdam

James Marquez

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

152

Won

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

9-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

145

Won

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

pin

3:34

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

152

Won

Gouverneur

Curtis Fuller

pin

1:09

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

152

Won

Averill Park

Tyler Moses

tf

4:47

Mountain Duals

01/04/12

145

Won

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

tf

4:37

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/11/12

152

Won

Holland Patent

Ed Knamm

pin

1:29

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/14/12

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Michael Vreeland

dec

3-2

3rd

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

145

Won

Mohawk

Seth Blovat

tf

4:30

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

145

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Michael Vreeland

dec

5-4

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

145

Won

Windsor

Matt Kitstner

inj def

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

145

Won

BGAH

Corey Burnett

dec

9-4

Central New York Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
10
13
3
8
3
1
0
143
37

2010-11

Sophomore, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

145

Won

Horseheads

NIck SMith

pin

5:50

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

145

Won

Portville

Mike Green

pin

1:51

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

145

Lost

Fulton

Adam Wallace

maj dec

12-4

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

145

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Austin Baker

dec

11-5

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

145

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

John Stock

pin

4:55

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

145

Lost

South Seneca

Kyle Sweet

maj dec

16-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

145

Won

Penfield

Zack Fabiano

tf

17-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

145

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

145

Won

Warsaw

Zach Reynolds

maj dec

11-3

Mark Stephens Classic

12/08/10

152

Won

Whitesboro

Dylan Tuttle

maj dec

15-7

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/11/10

145

Won

Oneida

Lon Palmer

dec

10-4

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

145

Lost

Chittenango

John Regan

dec

11-4

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Stephen Loder

maj dec

12-1

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

145

Won

Dolgeville

Kaleb Smith

dec

10-9

3rd

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/17/10

140

Lost

BGAH

Justin Cirigliano

pin

6:33 ot

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

140

Won

Whitesboro

Lynde Schultz

pin

3:33

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

140

Won

Oneida

Matt Fisher

dec

4-3 3ot

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

140

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jeff Brown

maj dec

16-3

3rd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/10

145

Won

New Hartford

Chris Broccoli

pin

3:48

Dual vs New Hartford

12/21/10

140

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

dec

9-6

Dual vs Adirondack

12/23/10

140

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Bryan Hall

pin

4:11

Camden Duals

12/23/10

140

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

maj dec

18-8

Camden Duals

12/23/10

140

Won

Cortland

fft

Camden Duals

12/23/10

140

Won

Oneida

Connor Lomonaco

dec

10-3

Camden Duals

12/28/10

140

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jeff Brown

dec

8-5

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

140

Won

Averill Park

Sio Sharpe

pin

2:47

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

140

Lost

General Brown

Jeremy Bombardier

dec

13-11

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

140

Won

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

dec

8-6 ot

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

140

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

145

Won

Watervliet

Lizzaro Monucchy

pin

1:03

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

pin

3:23

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

145

Won

New Hartford

Chris Broccoli

pin

5:52

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

140

Won

Baldwinsville

Anthony Rafkis

dec

7-3

Mountain Duals

01/04/11

140

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Prichard

tf

4:45

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/06/11

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jonathan Metz

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/12/11

140

Won

Oneida

Connor Lomonaco

dec

10-7

Dual vs Oneida

01/15/11

140

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Prichard

dec

7-3

2nd

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

140

Won

Little Falls

Dave Davis

pin

1:28

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

140

Won

BGAH

Jamie Griswold

pin

1:19

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

140

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

pin

2:30

Central New York Tournament

01/19/11

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Donovan Gale

pin

0:32

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/03/11

140

Won

Holland Patent

Ed Knamm

maj dec

16-6

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/05/11

140

Won

Mexico

Ray Eastman

dec

7-6 2ot

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

140

Lost

Mexico

Kyle Sikes

maj dec

14-6

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

140

Lost

Carthage

Colin Ryan

dec

4-1

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

140

Won

Mexico

Ray Eastman

dec

10-9

5th

Class A Tournament

02/12/11

140

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

dec

8-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

140

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jeff Brown

pin

2:11

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

140

Lost

Fulton

Devon Viscome

pin

1:47

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

140

Won

Mexico

Ray Eastman

dec

8-1

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
13
15
1
18
3
0
0
173
51

2009-10

Freshman, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

125

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Joe Tiller

dec

9-8

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/05/09

125

Won

Liverpool

Justin Thompson

inj def

Dual vs Liverpool

12/16/09

125

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Alex Wenham

pin

3:41

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/18/09

130

Lost

South Jefferson

Sean Hanson

pin

1:41

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

130

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Evans

pin

1:43

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

130

Lost

Ballston Spa

Cody Staulters

maj dec

8-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/23/09

125

Won

Whitesboro

Brandon Durgee

pin

1:31

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/30/09

130

Won

West Genesee

Jon Fetterolf

dec

9-4

Dual vs West Genesee

01/02/10

130

Won

Oneida

Joe Casella

maj dec

12-2

Camden Duals

01/02/10

130

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Kiel Dyer

pin

3:26

Camden Duals

01/02/10

130

Won

Port Byron

Richard Martinez

dec

14-9

Camden Duals

01/02/10

130

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

pin

4:23

Camden Duals

01/02/10

130

Lost

Cortland

Jason DeGouff

pin

2:49

Camden Duals

01/06/10

130

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

James Bennett

maj dec

16-7

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/09/10

130

Won

Northern Adirondack

Caleb Gregory

dec

5-0

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

125

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Adam West

pin

3:12

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

130

Won

Chenango Valley

Ryan Watson

pin

1:07

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

130

Won

Marathon

R Strickland

pin

1:59

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

125

Won

Central Square

James Williams

pin

3:53

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

130

Won

Watertown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

130

Won

Clifton Fine

Evan Popham

pin

4:26

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

125

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/13/10

125

Lost

Holland Patent

George VanDreaser

dec

17-13

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/16/10

130

Won

Mohawk

Zach Hagan

pin

1:57

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

130

Lost

Frankfort-Schuyler

Joe Delconte

maj dec

13-1

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

130

Lost

Mount Markham

Sean Noble

dec

11-6

Central New York Tournament

01/20/10

125

Lost

Oneida

Joe Casella

dec

10-8

Dual vs Oneida

01/21/10

125

Won

Cazenovia

Carson Clabeaux

pin

5:06

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/30/10

130

Won

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

dec

7-3

Snowball Open

01/30/10

135

Lost

Corcoran

Kareeb Howard

dec

6-2

Snowball Open

01/30/10

135

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Brendon O'Donnell

pin

:50

Snowball Open

02/03/10

130

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
12
10
0
6
3
1
0
104
53

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
126
46
59
4
49
12
2
0
619
180