ANDREW BURCH

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/12

132

Won

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

pin

4:46

Dual vs Adirondack

12/08/12

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brandon Alshiemer

pin

5:40

Valley Duals

12/08/12

132

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

dec

16-9

Valley Duals

12/08/12

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Zach Ayen

pin

:26

Valley Duals

12/08/12

132

Lost

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

pin

1:00

Valley Duals

12/08/12

132

Lost

Hannibal

Tyler Wyman

pin

2:45

Valley Duals

12/15/12

126

Lost

Peru

David Stickney

pin

:28

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/12

126

Won

Monroe-Woodbury

Tom Moloney

dec

12-8

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/12

126

Lost

Monroe-Woodbury

Alex Baum

maj dec

20-7

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/12

126

Won

Amsterdam

Rafael Garcia

dec

11-10

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/12

132

Won

Whitehall

Lucas Morse

pin

3:37

Montgomery County Duals

12/28/12

132

Lost

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

pin

3:59

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

132

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

pin

1:57

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

126

Lost

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

pin

2:51

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

126

Lost

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

pin

2:23

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/03/13

132

Won

New Hartford

Marcus Castaneda

pin

5:22

Dual vs New Hartford

01/05/13

132

Lost

Watervliet

David Gleason

dec

13-7

4th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

132

Lost

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

pin

2:19

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

132

Won

Whitesboro

Anthony Inman

maj dec

17-7

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

132

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jim McGill

pin

4:08

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

132

Lost

Watervliet

David Gleason

dec

13-7

6th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Brad Calhoun

pin

3:21

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/10/13

126

Won

Dolgeville

Stephen Gross

pin

5:48

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/12/13

132

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

pin

4:53

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

132

Lost

Mohawk

John Mazza

tf

1:45

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jette Collins

dec

5-4

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

132

Lost

Central Square

Ben Mayers

dec

12-8

6th

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

132

Won

Holland Patent

Joe VanDreaser

pin

1:52

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/17/13

138

Lost

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

dec

9-7

Dual vs Mohawk

01/24/13

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tyler Redpath

dec

11-4

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/26/13

132

Won

Whitesboro

Anthony Inman

dec

7-5

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

132

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Brandon Alshiemer

dec

14-12

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

132

Won

Mount Markham

John Weir

fft

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

132

Won

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

dec

9-5

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

132

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Brandon Alshiemer

pin

:59

4th

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

General Brown

Luke Rogers

dec

10-4

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

126

Lost

Ilion

Laken Cook

tf

20-5

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Thomas Skinner

dec

4-2

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

dec

10-7

4th

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

126

Lost

Onondaga

Tyler Field

pin

4:18

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
21
10
0
8
2
0
0
97
98

2011-12

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jon Hudson

pin

2:21

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/06/11

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Tyler Richards

pin

1:31

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/10/11

132

Lost

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

maj dec

13-0

Valley Duals

12/10/11

126

Won

Little Falls

Sam Casler

pin

:42

Valley Duals

12/10/11

126

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Dustin Mosely

pin

5:10

Valley Duals

12/10/11

132

Won

Hannibal

Eric Belge

pin

5:11

Valley Duals

12/10/11

126

Won

Oneida

AJ Vargas

dec

18-14

Valley Duals

12/17/11

132

Lost

Duanesburg

Curt Rowley

pin

:28

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/11

132

Won

Monroe-Woodbury

Chris Maietta

dec

7-6

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/11

132

Lost

Peru

Jordan Bushey

pin

:17

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/11

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Jose Torres

tf

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/11

132

Won

Whitehall

Jordyn McCoy

pin

2:19

Montgomery County Duals

12/29/11

126

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

126

Lost

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

pin

3:07

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

126

Won

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

pin

:57

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

126

Won

South Lewis

Ryan Baslow

pin

4:39

Lewis County Duals

01/03/12

126

Lost

Canastota

Connor Russ

pin

:19

Dual vs Canastota

01/05/12

120

Won

Mohawk

Tim Rathbun

dec

9-7

Dual vs Mohawk

01/07/12

120

Won

Mount Markham

Nathan Weeks

pin

3:07

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

pin

1:37

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

120

Won

Little Falls

Clayton Rockwell

maj dec

11-1

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

120

Lost

Mohawk

Tim Rathbun

dec

6-3

4th

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/12

126

Won

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Adirondack

01/14/12

120

Won

Dolgeville

Josh Gross

dec

5-1

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

120

Lost

Adirondack

Pat Webster

pin

:14

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

pin

2:22

Central New York Tournament

01/17/12

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Patrick Ashcraft

pin

3:10

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/28/12

126

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Dustin Mosely

pin

3:40

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

126

Lost

Utica Proctor

Matthew Haddad

tf

2:31

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

126

Won

Poland

Steven Bergstrom

pin

2:49

5th

Center States League Tournament

02/01/12

132

Won

Whitesboro

Anthony Inman

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/04/12

120

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Thomas Skinner

pin

1:48

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

120

Lost

Adirondack

Pat Webster

pin

:29

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

Skaneateles

Andrew Newton

dec

4-1

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

120

Lost

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

dec

11-8

4th

Class C Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
17
9
0
8
1
0
0
87
92

2010-11

Sophomore, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

119

Lost

Guilderland

Mike Morowski

pin

3:21

Valley Duals

12/04/10

119

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

pin

1:34

Valley Duals

12/04/10

119

Won

Little Falls

Justin Tucci

pin

1:04

Valley Duals

12/04/10

119

Lost

Hannibal

Joe Griffin

pin

1:07

Valley Duals

12/07/10

119

Won

Adirondack

Andrew Gilbert

pin

2:42

Dual vs Adirondack

12/14/10

119

Won

Mohawk

fft

Dual vs Mohawk

12/18/10

119

Lost

Whitehall

Al Aubin

pin

2:25

Montgomery County Duals

12/18/10

119

Lost

Amsterdam

Marcus Torres

pin

1:28

Montgomery County Duals

12/18/10

119

Lost

Monroe-Woodbury

Angel Martinez

pin

:21

Montgomery County Duals

12/18/10

119

Lost

Peru

Arik Robinson

pin

:21

Montgomery County Duals

12/18/10

119

Won

Duanesburg

Nicholas Tyler

pin

4:51

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/10

119

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zack Wheelock

pin

1:35

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/30/10

119

Lost

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

pin

2:37

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

119

Lost

Skaneateles

Tyler Saunders

pin

1:09

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

119

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

119

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

pin

2:46

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

119

Lost

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

pin

3:38

Lewis County Duals

01/04/11

119

Lost

Canastota

Jake Popple

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Canastota

01/06/11

119

Lost

Dolgeville

Devin Coonradt

dec

12-5

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/08/11

119

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

pin

2:59

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

119

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

pin

1:19

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/11/11

119

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

tf

17-2

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/15/11

119

Lost

Holland Patent

Josh Evans

maj dec

9-0

Central New York Tournament

01/25/11

119

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Redpath

pin

:56

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/27/11

119

Lost

Whitesboro

Josh Ricci

pin

4:36

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/29/11

119

Lost

Adirondack

Pat Webster

pin

:48

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

119

Won

Dolgeville

Tyler Richards

dec

8-6

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

119

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alec Sheddon

tf

4:59

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

119

Won

Mohawk

Tim Rathbun

pin

3:15

5th

Center States Tournament

02/05/11

119

Lost

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

pin

1:13

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

119

Lost

Tully

Zach Johnson

pin

2:10

Class C Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
22
6
0
1
2
0
0
51
123

2009-10

Freshman, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/19/10

119

Won

Mohawk

fft

Dual vs Mohawk

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
48
60
25
0
17
6
0
0
241
313