KEVIN SEGIT

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

195

Lost

BGAH

Mark Viviano

maj dec

9-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

195

Won

Averill Park

Tim Moses

pin

:43

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Cody Marshall

pin

4:13

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

Alex Avolio

dec

4-3 ot

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/08/12

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Carter Kimball

pin

5:00

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

195

Lost

Camden

Thad Casler

maj dec

11-3

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

195

Won

Onondaga

Jarod Frey

pin

:56

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

195

Lost

New Hartford

Jim Laurenzo

dec

5-4

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/12/12

220

Won

Little Falls

Gary Gray

pin

2:08

Dual vs Little Falls

12/20/12

195

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/21/12

195

Won

Binghamton

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/21/12

195

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/27/12

220

Lost

Duanesburg

Jeff Senecal

pin

5:38

Battle in the Valley

12/27/12

195

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Bradley Burns

dec

9-4

Battle in the Valley

12/27/12

195

Lost

Sidney

Kai Sabada

dec

5-0

Battle in the Valley

12/27/12

195

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Tanner Shufelt

dec

9-2

Battle in the Valley

12/27/12

195

Lost

Mohonasen

Eric Pierone

dec

7-2

Battle in the Valley

01/03/13

195

Won

Delhi

fft

Dual vs Delhi

01/08/13

195

Won

Whitesboro

John Dimbleby

pin

:32

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/10/13

220

Won

Herkimer

Steven Napolitano

dec

3-2

Dual vs Herkimer

01/12/13

195

Won

Mohawk

Jesse Hendrick

pin

5:40

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

195

Lost

Central Square

Elijah Sampo

dec

4-3

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Connor Shay

pin

1:28

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

195

Lost

Camden

Thad Casler

dec

4-2

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

195

Won

Marcellus

John Dunn

pin

3:29

5th

Central New York Tournament

01/26/13

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

dec

4-2

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

195

Won

Mohawk

Jesse Hendrick

pin

:26

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

195

Lost

Camden

Thad Casler

dec

6-3

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

195

Won

Holland Patent

Matt Williams

dec

7-0

5th

Center States Tournament

01/29/13

220

Won

Mount Markham

Sier Ferrell

pin

Dual vs Mount Markham

02/02/13

195

Won

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

dec

4-1

1st

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

195

Won

Otselic Valley

Lucas Heintz

pin

1:37

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

195

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Eisel

pin

:34

Class D Tournament

02/09/13

195

Lost

Camden

Thad Casler

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
12
13
0
5
4
0
0
117
41

2011-12

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/11

220

Won

Little Falls

Tyler McLean

pin

3:09

Dual vs Little Falls

12/03/11

195

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mitch VanOrmer

pin

3:02

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

220

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Legler

pin

5:18

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

195

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Theodore Pappas

pin

1:18

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

220

Lost

Cazenovia

John Nannery

pin

1:29

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/10/11

195

Won

Mohawk

Jesse Hendrick

pin

1:20

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

195

Lost

Dolgeville

Travis Kopet

pin

4:38

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

195

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Theodore Pappas

dec

9-4

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/28/11

220

Won

Herkimer

Isaiah Herron

pin

1:20

Battle in the Valley

12/28/11

195

Won

Sidney

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/29/11

220

Won

Onteora

Jor Friedel

pin

1:26

Oneonta Midnight Madness

12/29/11

195

Won

Oxford

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness

12/29/11

195

Won

Oneonta

Khalil Derios

maj dec

13-1

Oneonta Midnight Madness

01/05/12

220

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/07/12

220

Won

Herkimer

pin

3:13

Dual vs Herkimer

01/14/12

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

dec

11-8

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

195

Won

Mohawk

Jesse Hendrick

pin

:51

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

195

Lost

Holland Patent

Ryan Crego

dec

5-2

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

195

Lost

Little Falls

Tyler McLean

dec

11-10

6th

Central New York Tournament

01/17/12

220

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/21/12

195

Lost

Dolgeville

Travis Kopet

dec

12-7

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/28/12

195

Lost

Little Falls

Tyler McLean

dec

7-0

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

195

Won

Dolgeville

Travis Kopet

dec

7-3

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

195

Lost

Little Falls

Tyler McLean

dec

4-1

4th

Center States League Tournament

02/02/12

195

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

02/02/12

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

Alex Avolio

dec

7-0

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

02/04/12

195

Won

Mohawk

Jesse Hendrick

pin

1:31

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

195

Lost

Dolgeville

Travis Kopet

pin

4:00

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

195

Won

Tully

Josiah Long

pin

1:29

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

195

Won

Little Falls

Tyler McLean

dec

7-5

3rd

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

195

Won

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

195

Lost

Phoenix

Austyn Hayes

pin

3:31

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Ryan Charlebois

pin

:57

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
13
10
0
5
5
0
0
106
57

2010-11

Sophomore, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

171

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

James Simpkins

pin

4:28

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

171

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Rich Osborne

DQ

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

171

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Peter Koulouris

pin

1:13

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

171

Won

Cazenovia

Oliver Posewitz

pin

:49

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

171

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Nick Krause

pin

1:20

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/10

171

Won

Herkimer

fft

Dual vs Herkimer

12/11/10

171

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jason Purdy

pin

1:58

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

171

Lost

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

pin

1:30

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

171

Won

Camden

Joshua Reed

pin

:21

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

171

Lost

Mohawk

Travis Herringshaw

dec

4-1

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/10

171

Lost

Dolgeville

Travis Kopet

pin

1:23

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/21/10

171

Lost

Mohawk

Travis Herringshaw

dec

7-2

Dual vs Mohawk

12/23/10

171

Won

Oneonta

Frank Thomas

pin

4:08

Oneonta Rotary Duals

12/23/10

171

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Oneonta Rotary Duals

01/04/11

171

Lost

Little Falls

Jeremiah Casler

pin

4:48

Dual vs Little Falls

01/11/11

171

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/15/11

171

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dillon Mosher

pin

5:45

Central New York Tournament

01/19/11

171

Won

Poland

Adam Travis

pin

1:04

Dual vs Poland

01/29/11

171

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

pin

5:27

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

171

Won

Mohawk

Travis Herringshaw

inj def

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

171

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

pin

3:24

4th

Center States Tournament

02/03/11

189

Lost

Little Falls

Tyler McLean

pin

1:25

Dual vs Little Falls

02/03/11

171

Won

Poland

Adam Travis

pin

1:59

Dual vs Poland

02/05/11

171

Won

Lafayette

Matt Peryea

pin

2:44

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

171

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Keefer

pin

1:30

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

171

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

pin

1:57

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

171

Won

Lafayette

Matt Peryea

pin

2:34

5th

Class D Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
13
10
0
0
3
1
0
84
72

2009-10

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/09

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/09

160

Lost

Cazenovia

Dylan Holgate

pin

2:46

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/12/09

171

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dustin Moss

pin

:06

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

171

Won

South Lewis

Mike Cataldo

pin

2:11

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

171

Lost

Unatego

Conner Miller

pin

3:52

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/29/09

160

Won

Poland

Dominick DeSiato

dec

10-8

Dual vs Poland

02/04/10

160

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
3
1
0
1
2
0
0
21
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
60
41
34
0
11
14
1
0
328
188