BRANDON HILL

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/13

132

Won

Canandaigua

Nate Gilligan

dec

12-9

Dual vs Canandaigua

12/07/13

132

Lost

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

dec

7-1

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

132

Won

Guilderland

Nathan Vargas

pin

3:10

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Brandon Burnham

pin

1:56

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

132

Won

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

pin

3:42

Andersen Tournament

12/14/13

132

Won

Churchville-Chili

Kyle Domkowski

pin

:38

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

132

Won

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

10-3

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

132

Won

Lockport

Markel Tyson

pin

1:33

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

138

Won

Livonia

Matthew Hyde

pin

1:22

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/19/13

138

Won

Cortland

Drew Towers

pin

4:38

Dual vs Cortland

12/21/13

138

Won

Amsterdam

Monty Carmona

pin

:47

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/13

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Corey LaQue

pin

2:37

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/13

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zach Phillips

pin

1:10

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/13

145

Won

Middletown

Alec Battle-Saunders

pin

2:51

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/13

138

Won

Galway

Austin Scheeren

pin

1:54

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/13

138

Won

Newark Valley

Nick Schermerhorn

pin

3:04

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

138

Lost

Fairport

Evan Ocke

dec

9-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

138

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Jake Wright

fft

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

138

Lost

East Rochester

Kaydon Newton

tf

21-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/15/14

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

pin

1:38

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/17/14

132

Lost

Lansing

William Koll

tf

20-5

2nd

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

132

Won

Fulton

Jonathan Earl

pin

3:12

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

132

Won

Perry

Andrew Hollister

dec

6-5

Clayton Barnard Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
5
15
0
3
0
0
0
99
22

2012-13

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Carl Rouse

maj dec

12-2

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

132

Lost

South Jefferson

Jon Crast

pin

3:43

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

132

Won

Canandaigua

Kyle Vershay

dec

9-7

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

132

Lost

Massena

Landon Laughlin

dec

8-3

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

132

Won

Greene

Tyler Dickman

pin

2:29

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/15/12

132

Won

Medina

Nick Erway

pin

DeMeco Trainer Duals

12/15/12

132

Won

LeRoy

Jared Elliott

pin

:48

DeMeco Trainer Duals

12/15/12

132

Won

Irondequoit

Yasin Mohammad

pin

:47

DeMeco Trainer Duals

12/15/12

132

Lost

Alden

Lyle Grant

pin

1:22

DeMeco Trainer Duals

12/15/12

132

Won

Lockport

Vince Eberhart

pin

1:03

DeMeco Trainer Duals

12/19/12

132

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Coe

dec

9-6

Dual vs Phoenix

12/27/12

132

Lost

Fairport

Les Brown

dec

9-8

2nd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

132

Won

Fairport

Dylan Hitchcock

pin

1:11

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

132

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Matt Lauro

dec

6-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

132

Won

Guilderland

Joe Fazzone

pin

4:14

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

132

Won

Fairport

Dylan Hitchcock

pin

3:10

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

132

Won

Marcellus

Nate Long

dec

14-13

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

132

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Matt Lauro

dec

11-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/13

138

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

fft

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

01/05/13

132

Won

Johnson City

fft

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

132

Won

Brockport

fft

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

132

Lost

Union-Endicott

Xavian Hughes

pin

2:16

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

132

Won

Monroe-Woodbury

Angel Martinez

dec

7-3

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

132

Won

Islip

Joe DeMasi

dec

13-6

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/13

132

Won

Cortland

Zack Alexander

pin

2:28

Dual vs Cortland

01/11/13

132

Lost

Spencerport

Kyle Pittman

dec

2-1

2nd

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/11/13

132

Won

Brockport

Brad Farrell

pin

1:09

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/11/13

132

Won

Greece

Nick Bentevegna

dec

9-4

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/11/13

132

Won

Holley

Martin Beadle

dec

8-6

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/16/13

132

Won

Homer

Matt DeWitt

dec

12-6

Dual vs Homer

01/19/13

138

Won

Holland Patent

Joe VanDreaser

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

138

Won

General Brown

Brian Lear

maj dec

19-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

pin

3:14

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/30/13

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

pin

3:15

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/02/13

132

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

pin

1:00

1st

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

pin

4:25

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Auburn

Dustin Swan

pin

2:49

Class A Tournament

02/09/13

132

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

pin

4:29

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

132

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

5-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

132

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Matt Lauro

pin

2:22

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

pin

2:01

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
9
18
0
11
3
0
0
161
39

2011-12

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

126

Lost

Camden

Natalio McCormic

dec

10-3

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

126

Won

Horseheads

fft

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

126

Won

Warsaw

Anthony Passamonte

maj dec

15-7

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

126

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Mason Hamilton

pin

1:05

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

126

Lost

Penfield

Marty Lobiondo

dec

6-5

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/10/11

126

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Dolan Bielmeier

dec

5-0

Waterloo Invitational

12/10/11

126

Won

East High

Ryan Netchke

pin

1:35

Waterloo Invitational

12/10/11

126

Lost

Dansville

Cody Schuster

dec

5-2

Waterloo Invitational

12/14/11

126

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Muhamad Khatib

pin

1:46

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

12/16/11

126

Lost

Liverpool

Nate Hathaway

dec

5-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

126

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

pin

1:07

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

126

Won

Midlakes

Damien Woodard

maj dec

13-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

dec

5-3 ot

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

126

Won

Wayne

Ian Chapman

pin

5:29

Phoenix Round Robin

01/04/12

126

Won

Chittenango

Rob Tyson

pin

4:47

Dual vs Chittenango

01/11/12

120

Won

Phoenix

Alex Fatcheric

maj dec

15-7

Dual vs Phoenix

01/13/12

120

Won

Churchville-Chili

Keegan Springer

pin

4:29

1st

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

120

Won

Canandaigua

Preston Herbst

tf

20-4

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

120

Won

Penfield

Matt Langenskamp

pin

1:14

Bradshaw Tournament

01/18/12

120

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

01/21/12

120

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

pin

3:12

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

120

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

dec

17-10

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

120

Won

Phoenix

Alex Fatcheric

dec

12-8

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeremy Murphy

dec

11-8

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/28/12

120

Won

Whitesboro

Mike Bondarchuk

pin

1:23

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/04/12

113

Won

Whitesboro

Mike Bondarchuk

pin

:54

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Carthage

Andy McFarland

dec

8-7

Class A Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
6
10
1
8
2
0
0
104
21

2010-11

Freshman, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

119

Won

South Seneca

Halsey Huff

tf

15-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

119

Lost

Campbell-Savona

Joel Rosco

pin

:53

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

119

Lost

Camden

Alex Montieth

pin

4:27

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

119

Lost

Horseheads

Tyler Depadua

inj def

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

119

Lost

Warsaw

Josh Griffith

dec

7-5

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

119

Won

Portville

Joseph Shoff

pin

1:02

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

119

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

119

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

119

Lost

Penfield

Craig Morris

dec

10-5

Mark Stephens Classic

12/11/10

119

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Dolan Bielmeier

maj dec

13-4

Waterloo Invitational

12/11/10

119

Won

Phoenix

Alex Fatcheric

dec

6-1

Waterloo Invitational

12/11/10

119

Won

South Seneca

Nick Wycoff

dec

7-0

Waterloo Invitational

12/11/10

119

Lost

Dansville

Cody Schuster

pin

:47

Waterloo Invitational

12/17/10

119

Lost

New Hartford

Jack Mulvihill

dec

12-7

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/28/10

119

Won

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

pin

1:26

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

119

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

dec

12-5

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

119

Won

Chenango Valley

Chaz Darling

maj dec

11-0

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

119

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Ricky Schweickhard

maj dec

13-2

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

119

Won

Canastota

Jake Popple

dec

7-5

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

119

Won

Guilderland

Mike Morowski

maj dec

9-0

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

119

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Ricky Schweickhard

pin

2:20

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/05/11

119

Won

Phoenix

Austin Furco

dec

15-10

Dual vs Phoenix

01/09/11

119

Lost

Sayville

Nick Pesko

pin

1:13

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/11

119

Lost

St.Anthonys

Grant Greene

tf

20-4

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/11

119

Won

John Jay

Josh Bauer

pin

2:27

Union-Endicott Duals

01/14/11

119

Won

East Rochester

Tyler DeMay

dec

4-0

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/14/11

119

Lost

Churchville-Chili

Jason Dey

dec

12-9

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/14/11

119

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

maj dec

19-5

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/20/11

119

Won

Whitesboro

Josh Ricci

pin

4:30

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/22/11

119

Won

Canastota

Chris Bradley

pin

:39

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

119

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Asyran Arman

pin

1:43

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

119

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

5-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/25/11

119

Won

Homer

Eric Petrie

dec

14-8

Dual vs Homer

01/27/11

119

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeremy Murphy

dec

7-5

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/29/11

119

Won

Mexico

Austin Small

dec

14-12 ot

Dual vs Mexico

02/05/11

119

Lost

Mexico

Austin Small

pin

4:54

2nd

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

119

Won

Whitesboro

Josh Ricci

pin

5:58

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

119

Won

New Hartford

Jack Mulvihill

pin

3:45

Class A Tournament

02/12/11

119

Won

Watertown

Brian O'Leary

tf

5:24

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

119

Lost

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

tf

2:32

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

119

Lost

Mexico

Austin Small

pin

4:04

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
19
8
2
10
2
0
0
102
88

2009-10

8th Grader, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/09

103

Won

Portville

fft

Horseheads Invitational

12/04/09

103

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

fft

Horseheads Invitational

12/04/09

103

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Nick Hosmer

pin

5:46

Horseheads Invitational

12/04/09

103

Won

South Seneca

fft

Horseheads Invitational

12/05/09

103

Lost

Warsaw

Hanna Grisewood

dec

9-5

Horseheads Invitational

12/05/09

103

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Horseheads Invitational

12/05/09

103

Lost

Horseheads

Zach Smith

pin

1:08

Horseheads Invitational

12/05/09

103

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Horseheads Invitational

12/05/09

103

Lost

Penfield

Mitch Morgan

tf

15-0

Horseheads Invitational

12/16/09

103

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

12/19/09

103

Lost

Whitehall

Al Aubin

pin

:48

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/09

103

Lost

Ilion

Laken Cook

pin

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/09

103

Won

Amsterdam

Ian Alejandro

dec

6-4

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/09

103

Won

Duanesburg

Dan Bernhard

dec

8-3

Montgomery County Duals

12/23/09

103

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

pin

1:57

Dual vs Mexico

12/28/09

103

Won

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

dec

14-7

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

103

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

pin

:44

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

103

Lost

Fairport

AJ Pesci

maj dec

10-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

103

Lost

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

dec

7-5

6th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

103

Won

Corcoran

Nadir McCray

pin

1:15

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

103

Lost

Gouverneur

Zach Ayen

inj def

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

103

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

pin

2:31

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

103

Won

Cato-Meridian

Marshall Touron

pin

1:00

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

103

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Stephen McKee

maj dec

13-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

103

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jacob Norton

dec

8-6

5th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/20/10

112

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/23/10

112

Lost

Ilion

Bryan Bennett

pin

4:47

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
12
4
0
4
7
0
0
78
61

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
108
51
55
3
36
14
0
0
544
231