GREG HADCOCK

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

152

Won

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

pin

4:22

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/07/13

152

Won

Central Valley

Seth Blovat

pin

2:56

Valley Duals

12/07/13

152

Won

Central Valley

Connor Dunckel

pin

:49

Valley Duals

12/07/13

152

Won

Gouverneur

Joey Love

pin

1:47

Valley Duals

12/07/13

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brian Meade

pin

1:00

Valley Duals

12/12/13

152

Won

Marcellus

Dan Tierney

pin

1:46

Dual vs Marcellus

12/17/13

160

Won

Phoenix

Codie Corso

dec

12-11

Dual vs Phoenix

12/27/13

145

Won

Fairport

Nick Foley

dec

5-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

145

Won

Gouverneur

Joey Love

pin

4:35

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

dec

9-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

145

Lost

Fulton

Collin Flynn

dec

4-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

145

Won

Gouverneur

Joey Love

pin

1:14

5th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

Skaneateles

Andrew Newton

maj dec

8-0

1st

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

152

Won

Otselic Valley

Isaac Babcock

pin

:13

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

152

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Jorden Brown

pin

1:36

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/14

152

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Mabie

pin

1:00

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/14/14

152

Won

Port Byron

Alex Morganthaler

pin

:58

Dual vs Port Byron

01/18/14

152

Won

Copenhagen

Abraham Gingerich

maj dec

13-0

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Medo Pugonja

pin

4:47

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

160

Won

Phoenix

Jesse Duncan

pin

1:32

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Sam Ruiz

dec

10-4

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

160

Lost

Cortland

Mike Southwick

dec

9-4

Hannibal Duals

01/21/14

152

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

pin

3:46

Dual vs Canastota

01/23/14

152

Won

Chittenango

Jacob Wilmer

pin

3:21

Dual vs Chittenango

01/25/14

160

Won

Holland Patent

Erick Ward

pin

3:18

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

152

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

pin

5:50

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

160

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Jesse Ramirez

dec

4-2

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

02/01/14

160

Won

Cato-Meridian

Chris Wein

dec

5-2

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

160

Won

Onondaga

Dannell Trammell

pin

1:10

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

160

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Alexander Curr

dec

9-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/14

160

Won

Port Byron

Gavin Kirby

pin

:34

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

160

Won

Holland Patent

Mike Woolheater

pin

:25

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

160

Lost

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

dec

6-5

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

160

Won

Skaneateles

Francis Lombardi

pin

2:01

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

160

Won

Canastota

Doug Simmons

dec

10-3

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

160

Won

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

160

Lost

Cortland

Mike Southwick

pin

5:01

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

160

Lost

Camden

Chad Finch

maj dec

13-4

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
7
21
0
10
0
0
0
158
28

2012-13

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

138

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Langan

pin

3:04

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/05/12

138

Won

Institute of Technology

Anthony Judge

pin

2:36

Dual vs Institute of Technology

12/08/12

138

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

maj dec

14-0

Valley Duals

12/08/12

145

Won

Lowville

Raymond Spencer

pin

1:05

Valley Duals

12/08/12

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brian Meade

tf

15-0, 3:41

Valley Duals

12/08/12

138

Won

Gouverneur

Zach Ayen

dec

6-4

Valley Duals

12/08/12

145

Won

Ilion

Edward Moises

maj dec

13-0

Valley Duals

12/15/12

138

Won

South Seneca

Ryan Normile

pin

2:45

Falcon Duals

12/15/12

138

Won

Troy, PA

Nick Bruce

pin

2:50

Falcon Duals

12/15/12

145

Won

Marcus Whitman

Drew Fuller

dec

6-0

Falcon Duals

12/15/12

145

Lost

Wayland-Cohocton

Jordan Rizzieri

dec

7-0

Falcon Duals

12/15/12

138

Won

Newark

Niko Gorsuch

pin

5:33

Falcon Duals

12/18/12

145

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Kaleb Reed

pin

1:31

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

12/20/12

145

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

01/03/13

145

Won

Skaneateles

Adam Notarpole

pin

3:27

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/05/13

138

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Colin VanBuren

fft

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

138

Won

Marcellus

Dan Tierney

pin

1:48

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

138

Won

Auburn

Jeff Thurston

dec

5-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/26/13

145

Lost

Onondaga

Nathan Smart

dec

9-4

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

145

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Alexander Curr

pin

1:08

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

145

Won

Tully

Alex D'Antonio

pin

3:11

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

145

Won

Port Byron

Joe Riester

maj dec

12-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/29/13

138

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

02/02/13

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

dec

4-0

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

tf

16-0

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Skaneateles

Andrew Newton

maj dec

14-1

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

138

Won

Skaneateles

Andrew Newton

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

138

Lost

Onondaga

Nathan Smart

dec

8-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

138

Lost

Homer

Matt Norris

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
6
11
2
8
2
0
0
116
21

2011-12

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/11

126

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Dustin Mosely

dec

2:56

Valley Duals

12/10/11

126

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

maj dec

13-2

Valley Duals

12/14/11

126

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Alpha

pin

3:27

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/17/11

120

Won

South Seneca

Garrett Smith

pin

3:42

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/17/11

120

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Austin Olsheski

pin

:51

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/17/11

120

Won

Geneva

fft

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/17/11

099

Lost

Letchworth

Kameran Olcott

pin

4:59

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/17/11

126

Won

Letchworth

Keith Koerner

maj dec

11-2

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/20/11

120

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Dustin Martinez

maj dec

16-7

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

12/22/11

126

Won

Marcellus

Zach Caza

pin

:56

Dual vs Marcellus

12/28/11

120

Won

Mexico

Ben Blasier

dec

5-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

120

Lost

Pittsford

Brady Baron

pin

:17

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

120

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

dec

7-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

120

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Rob Yates

pin

2:30

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

pin

3:38

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

120

Won

Fulton

Wilmer Jiminez

pin

4:06

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/12

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jette Collins

pin

5:10

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/07/12

120

Won

Marcellus

Nate Long

pin

3:08

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

120

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Alpha

maj dec

15-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

120

Won

Red Creek

Brandon Snyder

pin

:26

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

dec

3-1

4th

Port Byron Invitational

01/11/12

120

Won

Skaneateles

Andrew Newton

dec

3-2

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/14/12

120

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Brian Cheng

dec

8-5

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

120

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

126

Lost

Liverpool

Luay Ashkar

dec

5-2

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

120

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

dec

4-2

Hannibal Duals

01/18/12

120

Lost

Hannibal

Jon Przepiora

dec

1-0

Dual vs Hannibal

01/25/12

120

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

01/28/12

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

dec

6-3

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

120

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Thomas Skinner

pin

1:25

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

pin

2:49

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

Holland Patent

Erick Ward

pin

1:50

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

120

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Spencer Franklin

tf

5:50

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

Ilion

Dan Sportello

pin

4:59

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

Ilion

Andrew Burch

dec

11-8

3rd

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

fft

5th

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

120

Won

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

pin

5:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

120

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Spencer Franklin

pin

5:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

inj def

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

120

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

pin

2:38

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
15
14
0
6
5
1
0
140
64

2010-11

Freshman, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

103

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Calvin Minkler

pin

1:53

Valley Duals

12/04/10

103

Won

Little Falls

James Scanlon

pin

:29

Valley Duals

12/04/10

103

Won

Oneida

Brendan Kooyman

pin

1:05

Valley Duals

12/04/10

103

Won

Guilderland

fft

Valley Duals

12/04/10

103

Won

Ilion

Dan Sportello

pin

:53

Valley Duals

12/09/10

103

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Bray

pin

4:38

Dual vs Phoenix

01/06/11

103

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/08/11

103

Lost

Cazenovia

Chris Biviano

inj def

4th

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

103

Lost

Marcellus

Nate Long

pin

3:52

Port Byron Invitational

01/15/11

103

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/15/11

103

Won

Cortland

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/15/11

103

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

pin

5:31

Hannibal Duals

01/22/11

103

Lost

Central Square

Ben Mayers

pin

4:57

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

103

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

1:20

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/25/11

103

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

01/29/11

103

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Thomas Skinner

pin

1:05

1st

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/05/11

103

Won

Cazenovia

Chris Biviano

pin

1:34

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

103

Won

Marcellus

Nate Long

maj dec

10-0

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

103

Lost

Phoenix

Laken Cook

pin

:41

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

103

Lost

Homer

Matt DeWitt

dec

8-3

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

103

Won

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

inj def

5th

Class B Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
6
8
0
1
5
1
0
88
33

2009-10

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/09

096

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dustin Mosely

dec

11-8

Valley Duals

12/05/09

096

Won

Ilion

Dan Sportello

pin

1:12

Valley Duals

12/05/09

096

Won

Little Falls

fft

Valley Duals

12/05/09

096

Won

Guilderland

John Stuto

pin

1:00

Valley Duals

12/05/09

096

Won

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

pin

1:31

Valley Duals

12/28/09

096

Lost

Fairport

Andy Pieri

dec

10-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

096

Won

Canastota

Cheyanne Bateman

pin

3:44

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

096

Won

Whitney Point

Sean Ballard

dec

13-11

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

096

Lost

Guilderland

Michael Lainhart

pin

3:44

4th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

096

Lost

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

pin

1:55

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

096

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Adam VanWart

tf

4:54

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

096

Won

Lafayette

Alex Jones

pin

:47

Port Byron Invitational

01/16/10

096

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Adam VanWart

pin

2:40

Hannibal Duals

01/30/10

096

Lost

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

pin

1:20

2nd

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

096

Won

Phoenix

Nate Bray

pin

4:51

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/06/10

096

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Adam VanWart

pin

2:55

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

096

Lost

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

maj dec

9-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

096

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Orin Broullette

pin

2:40

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

096

Lost

Homer

Matt DeWitt

dec

9-3

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/10

096

Won

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

dec

7-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

096

Lost

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

096

Won

Homer

Matt DeWitt

maj dec

14-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

096

Lost

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

maj dec

8-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

096

Won

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

4:08

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
8
10
1
4
1
0
0
84
35

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
111
42
64
3
29
13
2
0
586
181