JOSH LANGLEY
Josh Langley

2012-13

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

220

Won

Whitesboro

Scott Prybyla

pin

1:58

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/08/12

285

Won

Warrensburg

Blake Vaisey

pin

1:00

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/12

220

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Zach McFarland

pin

2:30

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/12

220

Lost

Duanesburg

Jeff Senecal

dec

8-6

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/12

220

Won

Schoharie

Brendan Dalton

pin

1:36

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/12

220

Won

Guilderland

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/12

285

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Legler

pin

1:44

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/15/12

220

Won

Onteora

Iwan Traeger-Payne

pin

1:00

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/15/12

220

Won

Ravena

Logan Kunkle

pin

:56

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/15/12

285

Won

Roy C Ketchum

Dante Fekete

pin

3:56

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/15/12

220

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/15/12

285

Won

Saugherties

Terrell Lawrence

maj dec

12-3

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/12

285

Won

Adirondack

Andrew Tanner

pin

:32

Dual vs Adirondack

12/28/12

285

Won

West Genesee

Zach Valerino

pin

1:06

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

220

Won

Central Square

Elijah Sampo

dec

9-7

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

220

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Justin Pickard

pin

1:07

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

220

Won

Cazenovia

Logan Staiger

pin

2:56

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

220

Won

Lyons

Lane Bailey

pin

:39

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

220

Won

Vestal

Anthony Scovell

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

220

Won

Port Byron

Mike Murray

maj dec

12-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

220

Won

Indian River

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/13

220

Won

Mohawk

Jesse Hendrick

pin

3:45

Dual vs Mohawk

01/04/13

220

Won

Homer

David Kiernan

pin

:48

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

220

Won

Phoenix

Trever Ferens

pin

1:11

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

220

Won

Schalmont

Ramundo Marcus

dec

7-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

285

Won

New Hartford

Ryan McCormac

pin

1:02

Dual vs New Hartford

01/11/13

220

Won

Longwood

Robert James

dec

5-3

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

220

Won

Wantaugh

TJ Ragusa

dec

3-2

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

220

Lost

Holley

Mike Silvis

dec

5-3

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

220

Won

Monroe-Woodbury

Rob Kelly

fft

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

220

Lost

Minisink Valley

Josh Bonneau

dec

3-2

4th

Eastern States Classic

01/15/13

285

Won

Ilion

Brandon Yager

pin

3:19

Dual vs Ilion

01/19/13

285

Won

Fulton

Brennan Roberge

dec

5-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

285

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Ramy Guindy

pin

1:32

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/13

220

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/26/13

220

Won

Adirondack

Tyler DeLaura

maj dec

9-1

1st

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

220

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tom Cleveland

pin

4:49

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

220

Lost

General Brown

Corey Gaffney

pin

5:47

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

220

Won

Canastota

Owen Albanese

pin

3:45

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

220

Won

Adirondack

Tyler DeLaura

pin

1:19

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

220

Won

Canastota

Owen Albanese

pin

2:51

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

220

Won

Cortland

Paul Turco

dec

7-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

220

Lost

General Brown

Corey Gaffney

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

220

Won

South Jefferson

Antonio Diaz

dec

8-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

220

Won

Cortland

Paul Turco

dec

7-5 ot

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/13

220

Lost

Waverly

Ryan Wolcott

pin

3:24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

220

Won

Southhampton

Rafal Rokosz

dec

7-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

220

Won

Tonowanda

Steven Warthling

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

220

Lost

Fredonia

Christian Saden

dec

7-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
7
24
0
13
6
0
0
222
27

2011-12

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

285

Won

Baldwinsville

Jakeith Jackson

pin

2:33

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/03/11

220

Lost

Indian River

Derrek Dalton

pin

4:47

2nd

Saranac Early Bird

12/03/11

220

Won

Massena

Joseph Ferrara

pin

1:52

Saranac Early Bird

12/03/11

220

Won

Saranac

Paul Herrea

pin

1:52

Saranac Early Bird

12/07/11

220

Won

Whitesboro

Zodion Comstock

pin

1:33

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/10/11

220

Won

Watervliet

Brad Pierson

pin

5:20

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/11

220

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/11

220

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Don Thorington

pin

1:22

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/11

220

Won

Warrensburg

Blake Vaisey

pin

:45

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/11

220

Lost

Guilderland

Mike McGill

pin

2:43

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/11

285

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/16/11

220

Won

Institute of Technology

Maurice Russell

dec

8-7 2ot

1st

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

220

Won

Herkimer

Isaiah Herron

pin

:55

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

220

Won

Canastota

Travis Conklyn

dec

9-4

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

220

Won

Webster Schroeder

Alex Gruevski

dec

2-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/11

285

Won

Oneida

Mitch Brown

pin

:25

Dual vs Oneida

12/28/11

220

Won

Lyons

Kyle Iddings

pin

3:40

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

285

Won

Port Byron

Pat Murname

pin

5:00

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

285

Won

West Genesee

Vasyl Podarunok

pin

3:17

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

285

Won

Central Square

Robert Harper

pin

1:54

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

285

Lost

Vestal

Juwin Jumpp

dec

2-1 3ot

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

285

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/12

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Zach Thomason

pin

4:40

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/07/12

285

Won

Canastota

Jacob Morris

dec

3-1 ot

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

285

Won

Oneida

Mitch Brown

pin

:13

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

285

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jacob Mapley

pin

1:41

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/12

285

Won

Camden

Ian Radell

pin

:50

Dual vs Camden

01/14/12

220

Lost

Windsor

Matt Abbott

dec

3-2

2nd

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

220

Won

Herkimer

Isaiah Herron

pin

:40

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

220

Won

Union-Endicott

Lucas Depofi

dec

4-3

Central New York Tournament

01/18/12

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Legler

pin

2:28

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/21/12

220

Won

Liverpool

Patrick Smith

maj dec

9-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

285

Won

South Jefferson

Kyle Denny

maj dec

10-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

285

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

02/04/12

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Cody Santiago

dec

3-1

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

220

Won

Skaneateles

Cooper Pitman

pin

2:18

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

220

Won

Copenhagen

Scott Hamblin

pin

2:29

5th

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

220

Won

South Jefferson

Antonio Diaz

pin

1:46

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

220

Lost

Canastota

Travis Conklyn

pin

4:31

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

220

Lost

Marcellus

Jonathan Cavaretta

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
7
22
0
7
6
0
0
191
30

2010-11

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

285

Won

Noble, ME

Dylan Zenga

dec

3-2

3rd

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/10

285

Lost

Indian River

Alex Tibbles

pin

:40

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/10

285

Won

Warrensburg

Tony Aurrichio

dec

7-4

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/10

285

Won

Saranac

Josh Ryan

pin

:40

Saranac Early Bird

12/07/10

285

Won

Oneida

Tyler Havener

pin

1:14

Dual vs Oneida

12/11/10

215

Won

Warrensburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/11/10

285

Won

Duanesburg

Jim Dykeman

dec

9-3

Duanesburg Duals

12/11/10

215

Won

Watervliet

Tom Pierson

pin

2:47

Duanesburg Duals

12/17/10

215

Won

Canastota

Travis Conklyn

dec

7-5 ot

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

215

Lost

Queensbury

Brandon Breault

dec

7-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

215

Won

Rome Free Academy

Kevin Torchia

dec

4-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

215

Lost

Fulton

Casey Clark

dec

5-3

4th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/10

285

Won

Mount Markham

Derek Mowers

pin

3:57

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/21/10

285

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

12/29/10

285

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

215

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

215

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jeff Bryant

pin

1:19

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

285

Won

Port Byron

Pat Murname

pin

:30

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

215

Lost

Vestal

Matt Flynn

dec

6-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/05/11

285

Won

Whitesboro

Dylan Roberts

pin

1:26

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/08/11

215

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Victor Sander

pin

1:22

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

285

Won

Mexico

Tyler Piepoli

pin

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

215

Won

Beaver River

Jake Meyer

dec

8-3

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

215

Won

Carthage

Quintin Reid

dec

7-1

Carthage Duals

01/13/11

285

Won

New Hartford

Tom Pfisterer

pin

1:18

Dual vs New Hartford

01/15/11

285

Lost

Adirondack

Alex Prashaw

pin

2:42

2nd

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Erik Eichler

dec

6-2

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

285

Won

Ilion

James Alsheimer

dec

9-2

Central New York Tournament

01/19/11

215

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Szkotak

pin

1:59

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/22/11

215

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Mastro

dec

1-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

215

Lost

Hannibal

Josh Lewis

pin

1:08

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

285

Won

Adirondack

Alex Prashaw

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Adirondack

02/03/11

215

Won

Camden

Richard Felt-Cooper

pin

2:55

Dual vs Camden

02/05/11

285

Won

South Jefferson

Kyle Denny

pin

2:22

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

285

Lost

Hannibal

Steve Kingsley

dec

6-5

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

285

Won

Skaneateles

Garrett Navarolli

pin

1:42

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

285

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Wyatt Morris

dec

4-2

3rd

Class B Tournament

02/12/11

285

Won

Adirondack

Alex Prashaw

tf

5:48

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

285

Won

Hannibal

Steve Kingsley

pin

4:41

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

285

Lost

Lowville

Brandon Fayle

dec

6-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

285

Won

Beaver River

Jacob Zehr

dec

5-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

285

Lost

General Brown

Mark Allen

dec

3-1

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
10
15
1
12
4
0
0
156
39

2009-10

Freshman, 215 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/09

285

Lost

Noble, ME

Dylan Zenga

dec

4-0

Saranac Early Bird

12/05/09

285

Won

Dolgeville

Tom Dutcher

pin

:58

Saranac Early Bird

12/05/09

285

Lost

Saranac

Brett Kiroy

dec

9-5

Saranac Early Bird

12/05/09

285

Lost

Warrensburg

Tony Aurrichio

pin

1:32

Saranac Early Bird

12/12/09

215

Won

Warrensburg

Chris Turner

pin

1:27

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/09

215

Lost

Duanesburg

Nick Gwiazdowski

pin

:18

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/09

285

Lost

Guilderland

Kevin McCarthy

pin

2:34

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/09

215

Won

Watervliet

Tom Pierson

pin

5:38

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/09

215

Lost

South Glens Falls

Shawn Girard

pin

2:14

Duanesburg Duals

12/18/09

285

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Mark Guarino-Hyde

pin

3:53

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

285

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Clayton D'Onofrio

pin

2:00

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/29/09

215

Won

Cazenovia

Matt Staiger

pin

1:28

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

285

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

285

Won

Central Square

Tyler Winn

pin

2:49

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

215

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jamie Landry

pin

1:49

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

285

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

215

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Miguel Garcia

pin

3:16

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

285

Lost

Sandy Creek

Ian Miller

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/16/10

215

Lost

Cooperstown

Chris Michaels

dec

9-7

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

215

Won

Ilion

Zach Smith

dec

6-5

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

215

Lost

Whitesboro

Jim Conlan

dec

5-3

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

215

Won

Adirondack

Dustin Eaton

dec

5-2

5th

Central New York Tournament

02/06/10

215

Lost

Ilion

Brett Leon

dec

5-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

215

Won

Cazenovia

Matt Staiger

pin

2:55

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

215

Lost

Phoenix

Jack Hayes

pin

1:31

Section III Class B Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
14
7
0
2
2
0
0
60
69

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
121
38
68
1
34
18
0
0
629
165