MARK DOVE

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

170

Won

Onondaga

Zachary McDonough

pin

1:53

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

170

Won

Marcellus

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

170

Won

Chittenango

Tylar Wilmer

pin

3:23

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

170

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

170

Won

New Hartford

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/05/12

182

Won

Cortland

Hunter Brandon

pin

3:18

Dual vs Cortland

12/08/12

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Sutphen

dec

5-2

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

170

Won

Fulton

Sam Rios

maj dec

11-0

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

170

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Travis Purdy

pin

3:03

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

170

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/12

182

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Mark Friske

dec

3-1 ot

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

12/19/12

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/22/12

182

Won

Edmeston

Grey Bennis

pin

3:15

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

182

Lost

Walton

Mike Beers

dec

3-1

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

182

Won

Sidney

Nate McDonald

pin

1:01

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

182

Won

Edmeston

Grey Bennis

fft

3rd

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/28/12

160

Won

Camden

Thomas Confer

pin

5:34

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Hatton

dec

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

170

Won

General Brown

Colton Erb

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

170

Won

Albany Academy

Dan Anyaegbunam

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

170

Won

Amsterdam

Richie Alteri

pin

1:00

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

170

Won

Dolgeville

Jimmy Doolittle

dec

5-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

170

Won

Wayne

fft

Mountain Duals

01/04/13

170

Won

Chittenango

Nick Harrington

pin

3:28

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

170

Won

West Genesee

Dalton Elias

pin

3:59

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

170

Lost

Phoenix

William Hilliard

inj def

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

170

Lost

Canastota

Xavier Johnson

inj def

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jon Hajduk

inj def

6th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/12/13

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Sutphen

dec

5-2

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jake Claflin

pin

3:45

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

170

Won

Adirondack

James Lamm

pin

1:55

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

170

Won

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

dec

4-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/13

170

Won

Fulton

Ryan Hall

dec

5-0

Dual vs Fulton

02/02/13

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

dec

2-0

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

170

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

dec

9-3

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Sharp

dec

6-0

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Phoenix

William Hilliard

dec

2-0

3rd

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

pin

3:27

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

170

Won

General Brown

Colton Erb

dec

8-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

170

Won

Phoenix

William Hilliard

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

170

Won

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

dec

4-0

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/13

170

Won

Byron Bergen

Jon Levchuk

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Mike Green

dec

5-1 2ot

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

170

Won

Locust Valley

Yamique Webb

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

170

Lost

Midlakes

Colin Fox

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
10
13
0
16
8
0
0
175
42

2011-12

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Eric Spero

pin

4:00

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/03/11

160

Won

Onondaga

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

160

Won

Marcellus

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

170

Won

Chittenango

Correy Wilmer

pin

1:55

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

170

Won

New Hartford

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/07/11

170

Won

Hannibal

Nick Kinville

pin

1:27

Dual vs Hannibal

12/10/11

160

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Todd Tye

maj dec

14-0

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

170

Won

Clifton Fine

Carl Twyman

pin

:21

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Anthony Rafkis

dec

6-4 ot

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

160

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

dec

4-2

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

170

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

dec

3-1

General Brown Duals

12/14/11

160

Won

Cortland

Hunter Brandon

pin

2:42

Dual vs Cortland

12/21/11

160

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Eric Gross

dec

8-5

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/28/11

160

Lost

Greene

Mike Beckwith

maj dec

9-1

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

160

Won

Walton

Shane Hammond

pin

1:07

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

160

Won

Colonie

Josh Fuchs

dec

8-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

160

Won

Canandaigua

Tyler Crudele

pin

3:48

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/12

170

Won

Cazenovia

Ryan OHerien

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/07/12

160

Won

Canastota

Matt Rose

pin

2:47

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

160

Won

Holland Patent

Taylor Short

pin

3:38

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

160

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

dec

7-6

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

160

Won

Holland Patent

Tyler Mytych

dec

2-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

160

Won

Indian River

Matt Simpson

dec

4-2

3rd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/12

170

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

01/14/12

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

dec

2-0

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Sam Ruiz

maj dec

15-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

160

Lost

Baldwinsville

Anthony Rafkis

dec

5-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

160

Won

West Genesee

Matt Calascibetta

maj dec

10-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/28/12

160

Won

Cazenovia

Jake Wilson

dec

3-1

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

160

Won

Hannibal

Nick Kinville

pin

1:36

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

160

Won

Tully

Matt Barry

pin

1:54

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/12

160

Won

Phoenix

Nick Sharp

dec

5-0

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

dec

1-0

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Eddie Bentley

pin

2:18

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

160

Won

Mexico

Dominic Sesso

dec

3-2

3rd

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nathan Walts

dec

2-1

5th

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

160

Won

Mohawk

Rich Rinaldi

pin

2:49

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

160

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

pin

1:30

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

160

Won

Holland Patent

Taylor Short

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

pin

4:08

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
9
13
0
14
4
0
0
148
34

2010-11

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

152

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Justin Pratt

pin

:38

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

152

Won

Clifton Fine

Miguel Garcia

pin

2:38

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

152

Won

Baldwinsville

James Eustice

pin

3:01

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

152

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

maj dec

9-1

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

152

Won

Beaver River

Justin Tripp

pin

2:59

General Brown Duals

12/13/10

152

Won

Lafayette

fft

Dual vs Lafayette

12/14/10

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Stephen Loder

dec

9-7

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/22/10

152

Won

Phoenix

Zach Coe

dec

7-0

Dual vs Phoenix

12/29/10

152

Won

Skaneateles

Jon Leubner

dec

5-2

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/05/11

152

Won

Mexico

Dominic Sesso

dec

1-0

Dual vs Mexico

01/08/11

152

Lost

Phoenix

Zach Vaverchak

pin

2:33

2nd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

152

Won

Poland

Justin Huckabone

pin

1:39

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

152

Won

Chittenango

Nic Bacon

dec

15-13

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/15/11

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Stefan Goins

dec

8-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

152

Won

Port Byron

Joe Kukiela

dec

4-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

152

Lost

Cazenovia

Dan Cossitt

dec

9-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/11

152

Won

Chittenango

Nic Bacon

dec

5-4

Dual vs Chittenango

01/20/11

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Eric Gross

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/25/11

152

Lost

Fulton

Tony Torrese

dec

6-2

Dual vs Fulton

01/27/11

160

Won

Cortland

Hunter Brandon

pin

2:39

Dual vs Cortland

01/29/11

152

Lost

Cortland

Tyler Thayer

dec

11-9

2nd

Marathon Open Tournament

01/29/11

152

Won

Cortland

Jim Kendall

pin

2:47

Marathon Open Tournament

01/29/11

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Vascello

pin

2:51

Marathon Open Tournament

01/29/11

152

Won

Sidney

Trevor McClennon

pin

:35

Marathon Open Tournament

01/29/11

152

Won

Unadilla Valley

Cody Marcinko

pin

5:50

Marathon Open Tournament

02/04/11

152

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Mark Friske

pin

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

02/05/11

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jonathan Metz

pin

3:22

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

152

Won

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

pin

5:59

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

152

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

dec

5-4

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

152

Won

Marcellus

Ryan Long

pin

4:34

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

152

Won

Hannibal

Austin Woodworth

dec

6-2

3rd

Class B Tournament

02/12/11

152

Won

Canastota

Wyatt Albanese

maj dec

9-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

pin

5:24

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

152

Won

General Brown

Colton Erb

dec

4-2 ot

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

152

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

152

Won

Chittenango

Nic Bacon

dec

2-1

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
10
14
0
11
1
0
0
125
37

2009-10

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/09

145

Won

Cortland

Jordan Bowers

pin

1:59

Cortland Duals

11/29/09

145

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Cooper

dec

9-5

Cortland Duals

12/02/09

145

Won

Chittenango

Nic Bacon

dec

3-2

Dual vs Chittenango

12/05/09

145

Won

Onondaga

Colton Donath

pin

:45

Coaches vs Cancer Duals

12/07/09

145

Won

Dryden

Tyler Andrews

pin

1:45

Dual vs Dryden

12/14/09

145

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Randall Clark

pin

:59

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

12/19/09

145

Won

Poland

John Potasiewicz

pin

3:59

West End Duals

01/02/10

145

Lost

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Jake Stover

dec

5-2

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

145

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

maj dec

9-0

General Brown Duals

01/06/10

145

Lost

Fulton

Nick Woodworth

dec

7-1

Dual vs Fulton

01/13/10

145

Lost

Mexico

Kyle Toney

dec

6-2

Dual vs Mexico

01/16/10

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tyler Neveldine

maj dec

8-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

145

Lost

Johnson City

Josh Halladay

pin

:30

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

145

Lost

Cazenovia

Dylan Perry

dec

9-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/10

145

Lost

Cortland

Tyler Thayer

dec

11-9

Dual vs Cortland

02/06/10

145

Won

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

7-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

145

Lost

Phoenix

Tyler Button

pin

1:52

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

145

Lost

Homer

Frank Davis

dec

4-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

145

Won

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

4-2

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
10
5
0
4
0
0
0
43
37

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
103
39
45
0
45
13
0
0
491
150