NICK PETRIE

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

152

Won

Onondaga

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

152

Won

Marcellus

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

152

Won

Chittenango

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

152

Lost

Whitney Point

Jordan Torbitt

dec

4-1

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

152

Won

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

pin

1:43

Chittenango Duals

12/05/12

160

Won

Cortland

Reilly Brown

pin

1:41

Dual vs Cortland

12/08/12

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

dec

6-0

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

152

Won

Fulton

Michael DeMauro

dec

3-0

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

152

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Tyler Eaton

pin

:08

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Tyler Petrie

pin

:59

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

152

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

inj def

4:00

General Brown Duals

12/12/12

152

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

dec

8-6 ot

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

12/19/12

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Stephen Loder

dec

6-0

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/22/12

152

Lost

Whitney Point

Jordan Torbitt

pin

2:49

2nd

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Robert Latour

pin

1:01

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Rob Haas

pin

4:27

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/28/12

152

Won

Camden

Chad Finch

pin

2:20

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jake Ashcraft

dec

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

General Brown

Peter Will

pin

3:00

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

152

Won

Albany Academy

Cameron Milliken

inj def

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

152

Won

Amsterdam

Dan Banewicz

pin

3:11

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

152

Won

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

5:11

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

152

Won

Wayne

Steve Azzano

dec

15-9

Mountain Duals

01/04/13

152

Lost

Schalmont

Anthony Paturso

dec

7-5

2nd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

152

Won

Poland

Blake Muthig

pin

:38

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

152

Won

Gouverneur

Chris Fuller

tf

4:00

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

152

Won

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

dec

11-6 ot

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/12/13

152

Won

Institute of Technology

Tial Thang

pin

5:52

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

Anthony Auchampau

pin

1:23

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Stephen Petrelli

pin

1:19

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/13

152

Won

Fulton

Aaron Yablonski

pin

3:27

Dual vs Fulton

02/02/13

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

Anthony Auchampau

pin

1:11

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

dec

12-7

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

152

Won

Camden

Chad Finch

pin

:32

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

152

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

7-4

4th

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

152

Won

Lowville

Jacob Curry

tf

4:00

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

152

Won

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

dec

8-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

152

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

pin

3:15

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

pin

2:00

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

152

Won

Mexico

Trevor Allard

pin

4:46

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
8
19
2
6
4
2
0
178
30

2011-12

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Frank Kulas

pin

1:19

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/03/11

145

Lost

Onondaga

Zak Field

dec

8-6

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

145

Won

Marcellus

Keith McIntosh

pin

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

145

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

pin

1:55

Chittenango Duals

12/07/11

145

Lost

Hannibal

Alex Race

dec

11-7

Dual vs Hannibal

12/10/11

145

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Bailey Phelps

pin

1:30

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

145

Lost

Clifton Fine

Jacob Demmon

pin

4:10

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Stephen Petrelli

dec

7-0

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

145

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

tf

5:49

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

145

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

dec

5-3

General Brown Duals

12/14/11

145

Won

Cortland

Frank Davenport

pin

3:53

Dual vs Cortland

12/21/11

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Doug Smith

pin

2:39

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/28/11

145

Won

Ithaca

Richie Gillespie

dec

12-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

145

Won

Towanda

Tristen Decker

dec

8-6 ot

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

145

Lost

Unatego

Codie Nichols

tf

18-3, 6:00

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

145

Won

Chittenango

John Regan

dec

3-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

145

Lost

Union-Endicott

Richie Lupo

dec

4-2

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/12

145

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

pin

1:55

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/07/12

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Tyler Wilcox

pin

1:00

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

145

Won

Onondaga

Zak Field

dec

6-4

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

145

Lost

Chittenango

John Regan

dec

6-5

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

145

Won

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

4:16

3rd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/12

145

Won

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

pin

3:03

Dual vs Marcellus

01/14/12

145

Lost

Onondaga

Zak Field

dec

10-3

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Thomas Quinlan

dec

6-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

145

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Elliot Mueller

pin

3:41

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tom Peterson

maj dec

10-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/12

160

Won

Skaneateles

Jacob Brillo

dec

5-0

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/28/12

145

Lost

Port Byron

Mitch Janes

dec

9-2

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

145

Won

Institute of Technology

Bernard McMillan

pin

:56

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

145

Won

Tully

Davis Herold

tf

6:00

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

pin

5:31

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

pin

4:41

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

145

Lost

Phoenix

Tyler Button

pin

1:16

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Phoenix

William Hilliard

pin

4:03

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

dec

4-1

3rd

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

145

Won

Canastota

Joe Tiller

pin

4:25

5th

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

145

Won

Ilion

Bryan Bennett

pin

3:18

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

145

Lost

Phoenix

Tyler Button

dec

8-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

pin

3:24

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

145

Lost

Port Byron

Mitch Janes

maj dec

11-3

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
15
17
1
8
0
0
0
132
59

2010-11

Sophomore, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

140

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Nathan Murdock

pin

:38

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

140

Lost

Clifton Fine

Jacob Demmon

pin

5:15

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

140

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

140

Lost

General Brown

Jeremy Bombardier

dec

11-7

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

140

Won

Beaver River

Cody Lyndaker

pin

1:22

General Brown Duals

12/13/10

140

Lost

Lafayette

Dan Moltion

pin

4:47

Dual vs Lafayette

12/14/10

140

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Glen Maldanado

pin

1:32

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/22/10

140

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

pin

1:37

Dual vs Phoenix

12/29/10

140

Lost

Skaneateles

Kevin Pembridge

dec

7-0

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/05/11

140

Lost

Mexico

Ray Eastman

dec

5-4

Dual vs Mexico

01/08/11

140

Won

Tully

Drew Krewson

pin

:39

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

140

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Coe

pin

1:40

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

140

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Aaron Benedict

tf

4:28

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

140

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jon Hajduk

pin

2:38

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

140

Won

Phoenix

Zach Coe

fft

3rd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/15/11

140

Won

West Genesee

Wajeeh Hasan

dec

9-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

140

Lost

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

dec

7-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

140

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jon Hajduk

pin

1:43

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

140

Won

West Genesee

Wajeeh Hasan

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

140

Lost

Vestal

Alex Francik

pin

:42

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

140

Won

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

inj def

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/11

140

Won

Chittenango

Alex Carter

pin

2:42

Dual vs Chittenango

01/20/11

140

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Cooper

dec

9-4

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/27/11

140

Won

Cortland

Jordan Bowers

pin

3:53

Dual vs Cortland

01/29/11

140

Won

Cortland

Mike Southwick

pin

1:15

Marathon Open Tournament

01/29/11

140

Won

Vestal

Lance Pendergast

pin

:45

Marathon Open Tournament

01/29/11

140

Won

Walton

Jimmy Copeland

pin

2:27

Marathon Open Tournament

01/29/11

140

Won

Sidney

Roberto Ojeda

pin

:32

Marathon Open Tournament

01/29/11

140

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ryan Kiggins

dec

8-5

2nd

Marathon Open Tournament

02/05/11

140

Won

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

pin

3:41

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

140

Lost

Oneida

Connor Lomonaco

dec

4-0

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

140

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Prichard

dec

8-6

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

140

Won

Marcellus

Matt Dempsey

pin

2:33

5th

Class B Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
12
15
0
2
2
2
0
120
50

2009-10

Freshman, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/09

130

Lost

Cortland

Eric Reisweber

maj dec

15-3

Cortland Duals

11/29/09

130

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Preston Bishop

dec

8-3

Cortland Duals

12/02/09

130

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

dec

11-5

Dual vs Chittenango

12/05/09

130

Won

Onondaga

Nathan Smart

dec

2-0

Coaches vs Cancer Duals

12/07/09

130

Won

Dryden

Jeremy Andrews

dec

11-4

Dual vs Dryden

12/14/09

130

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Dan Meile

pin

5:08

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

12/16/09

130

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jarrett Temple

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/19/09

130

Won

Poland

fft

West End Duals

12/19/09

130

Won

Solvay

fft

West End Duals

01/02/10

130

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Josh Heaton

pin

4:34

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

130

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

130

Lost

Baldwinsville

Anthony Finocchiaro

tf

15-0

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

130

Lost

General Brown

Eric Munk

pin

1:08

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

130

Won

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

dec

3-0

General Brown Duals

01/06/10

130

Won

Fulton

Jack Howard

dec

7-1

Dual vs Fulton

01/13/10

130

Lost

Mexico

Kyle Sikes

tf

5:01

Dual vs Mexico

01/16/10

130

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

CJ Siciliano

pin

2:35

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

130

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Patrick Dyer

maj dec

10-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

130

Won

West Genesee

Jason Fitch

pin

2:33

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

130

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Marcel LaChance

maj dec

12-0

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/10

130

Lost

Cortland

Eric Reisweber

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Cortland

02/06/10

130

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

maj dec

17-6

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

130

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Joe Mills

pin

1:56

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

130

Lost

Cazenovia

Jake Wilson

dec

5-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

130

Won

Skaneateles

Kevin Pembridge

inj def

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
11
5
0
5
3
1
0
70
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
94
46
56
3
21
9
5
0
500
184