DYLAN CROWDER

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

160

Won

Watertown

Adam Striejewski

pin

:46

Dual vs Watertown

12/10/13

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Zach Reynolds

pin

1:30

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/14/13

152

Won

Ravena

fft

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

152

Won

Minisink Valley

Dario Neretich

dec

9-5

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

152

Won

Schenectady

Antonio Zamora

maj dec

10-2

Colonie Duals

12/27/13

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Collin Nixon

pin

1:10

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

145

Lost

Norwich

Nick Murphy

pin

5:59

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Krupp

pin

4:02

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

145

Won

Lansing

William Lewis

pin

1:45

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

dec

14-12

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

145

Won

Huntington

Carlos Pereira

pin

3:32

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

145

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

dec

8-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

145

Lost

Waverly

Kacey Madigan

pin

4:50

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/31/13

145

Won

Gouverneur

Austin Milone

pin

1:24

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

145

Lost

Watertown

Nick Lavin

dec

2-1

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

145

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

pin

1:11

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

145

Won

Gouverneur

Joey Love

pin

2:41

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

pin

1:27

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

145

Won

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

pin

1:30

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

145

Won

Mount Markham

Joe Maugeri

pin

3:11

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

145

Lost

Central Valley

John Mazza

dec

7-4

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tim Strouse

pin

4:05

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

145

Won

Little Falls

Sean Rood

dec

9-2

3rd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/09/14

152

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/15/14

145

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

01/16/14

152

Won

Copenhagen

Abraham Gingerich

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/16/14

152

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/18/14

145

Won

South Jefferson

Tyler Bates

dec

10-9

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

145

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

152

Won

Chittenango

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

145

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Mike Laloggia

dec

9-2

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

dec

3-2

Spartan Duals

01/23/14

145

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

dec

5-1

Dual vs General Brown

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
7
13
0
7
6
0
0
137
27

2012-13

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

152

Lost

Saranac

James Black

dec

8-3

4th

Saranac Early Bird

12/01/12

152

Won

Beaver River

Lane Zehr

pin

2:53

Saranac Early Bird

12/01/12

152

Won

Warrensburg

Jerico Converse

dec

8-3

Saranac Early Bird

12/01/12

152

Lost

Beekmantown

Zach Meyers

dec

5-1

Saranac Early Bird

12/01/12

152

Won

Clifton Fine

Austin Milone

pin

:26

Saranac Early Bird

12/06/12

152

Won

South Lewis

Blake Matusczak

pin

2:17

Dual vs South Lewis

12/11/12

152

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

pin

3:48

Dual vs Beaver River

12/15/12

152

Lost

Carthage

Colin Ryan

maj dec

9-1

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

152

Won

Gouverneur

Austin Fuller

dec

7-4

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

152

Won

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

4-1

North Country Invitational

12/20/12

152

Won

Lowville

Justin Tripp

dec

4-3

Dual vs Lowville

12/28/12

152

Won

Vestal

Nick Rossi

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

145

Won

Cazenovia

Devlin White

pin

4:40

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

152

Lost

Central Square

Jerrett Norton

pin

2:30

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

West Genesee

Cody Ward

dec

6-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

152

Won

Port Byron

Ryan Clark

pin

1:39

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

145

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Dustin Reed

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Bernstein

dec

2-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

152

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/13

145

Won

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

6-0

Dual vs General Brown

01/05/13

145

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

4:47

4th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

145

Won

Mohawk

Tim Rathbun

pin

2:59

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

145

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

maj dec

10-0

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/13

152

Won

Copenhagen

Matthew Woodruff

dec

6-4 OT

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/12/13

145

Won

South Jefferson

Jacob Moulton

dec

7-1

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

152

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

10-3

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

145

Won

Watertown

Adam Striejewski

pin

:39

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

145

Won

Carthage

Dewitt Alcorn

pin

1:00

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

152

Lost

Victor

Kyle Collins

dec

5-2

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Tyler Petrie

dec

3-2

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/17/13

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

dec

3-2

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/19/13

152

Won

Canastota

Chris Ruthaford

dec

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

dec

5-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

145

Won

Watertown

Shelby Yazzie

pin

:29

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

145

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Bray

dec

3-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

dec

6-5

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

145

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

pin

4:30

2nd

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Carthage

Chuck Roberts

pin

:39

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Auburn

Noah Christiantelli

dec

7-6

Class A Tournament

02/09/13

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

dec

7-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Brian Rush

dec

3-2

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
15
12
0
13
2
0
0
123
59

2011-12

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

138

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

dec

10-3

2nd

Saranac Early Bird

12/03/11

138

Won

Massena

Daniel Elman

dec

10-4

Saranac Early Bird

12/03/11

138

Won

Noble, ME

Wyley Lessard

pin

2:45

Saranac Early Bird

12/06/11

145

Won

South Lewis

Graham Bronson

pin

1:35

Dual vs South Lewis

12/08/11

138

Won

Beaver River

Justin Tripp

pin

5:26

Dual vs Beaver River

12/14/11

138

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Bray

dec

8-6 OT

Dual vs Lowville

12/17/11

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

dec

8-5

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

138

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

tf

21-6

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

138

Lost

Cortland

Ryan Webber

dec

5-2

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

138

Won

Gouverneur

Robbie Bell

inj def

5th

North Country Invitational

12/20/11

145

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

Dual vs General Brown

12/30/11

138

Lost

Averill Park

Cody Mosely

dec

6-3

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

138

Lost

Camden

Cody Sullivan

dec

6-3

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

138

Won

Amsterdam

Dale Orengo

pin

3:26

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jake Ashcraft

maj dec

12-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Skylar Way

dec

12-7

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

138

Lost

Whitesboro

Christian Rivera

dec

2-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

138

Won

Dolgeville

Austin Frederick

pin

1:05

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

138

Won

Watervliet

Nick Spenard

tf

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

dec

5-2

Mountain Duals

01/07/12

138

Lost

Tully

Davis Herold

dec

7-6

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

138

Won

West Genesee

Nick Longo

pin

3:13

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

138

Lost

Onondaga

Nathan Smart

dec

3-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

138

Won

Copenhagen

Matthew Woodruff

dec

4-2 ot

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/14/12

138

Won

South Jefferson

Chris Lillie

pin

3:05

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

138

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

138

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

maj dec

14-0

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

138

Won

Carthage

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/12

138

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

dec

6-1

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/21/12

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

tf

19-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

138

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

pin

3:31

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Travis Purdy

dec

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/24/12

138

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/28/12

138

Won

South Jefferson

Wesley Howard

dec

5-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

138

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

pin

1:12

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

138

Won

Copenhagen

Matthew Woodruff

dec

4-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

138

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

3:39

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

138

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Travis Purdy

dec

14-8

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

138

Lost

Cortland

Ryan Webber

dec

9-4

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kevin Morris

pin

:29

5th

Class A Tournament

02/11/12

138

Lost

Auburn

Jeff Thurston

dec

6-4

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
20
8
2
8
3
1
0
106
73

2010-11

Freshman, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

130

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

5-4

2nd

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/10

130

Won

Clifton Fine

Nate Aldrich

pin

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/10

130

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Alex Cole

maj dec

19-5

Saranac Early Bird

12/15/10

130

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Beaver River

12/18/10

130

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Mitch Miller

pin

2:34

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

130

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

9-2

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

130

Won

Massena

Landon Laughlin

dec

7-5 ot

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

130

Won

Malone

Chris Fountain

dec

3-2

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

130

Lost

General Brown

Brian Lear

pin

2:27

North Country Invitational

12/21/10

135

Lost

General Brown

Jeremy Bombardier

pin

:34

Dual vs General Brown

12/28/10

130

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

dec

7-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

130

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

5-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

130

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

130

Lost

Camden

Cody Sullivan

pin

2:33

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

130

Lost

Burnt Hills

Nick Thomas

pin

4:08

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

130

Won

Averill Park

Alec Sharpe

pin

1:25

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

130

Lost

Watervliet

Mike McNally

maj dec

9-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

130

Won

Colonie

fft

Mountain Duals

01/06/11

130

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/08/11

130

Won

Hilton

Dan Oakden

pin

5:55

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

130

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

dec

4-2

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

130

Won

Oneida

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

130

Won

Wayne

Matt Azzano

dec

11-10

Buc Booster Duals

01/13/11

130

Lost

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

dec

6-0

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/15/11

130

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

pin

1:44

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

130

Lost

Pittsford

Jacob Pincus

dec

9-7

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

130

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

dec

7-2

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

130

Won

Carthage

fft

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

135

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/20/11

130

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

7-3

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/22/11

130

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

dec

6-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

130

Won

Fulton

Johann Ambach

dec

5-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/25/11

135

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

pin

5:06

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/26/11

135

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/29/11

130

Won

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

4-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

130

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

pin

2:33

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

130

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

pin

5:33

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

130

Lost

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

dec

4-2

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

130

Won

Fulton

Johann Ambach

dec

3-1

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

130

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

dec

4-0

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

130

Won

Watertown

Michael Pleskach

pin

4:07

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

130

Lost

Whitesboro

Christian Rivera

dec

6-0

4th

Class A Tournament

02/12/11

130

Won

Watertown

Michael Pleskach

dec

5-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

130

Lost

Camden

Cody Sullivan

dec

8-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

130

Lost

Whitesboro

Christian Rivera

dec

4-0

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
22
7
0
9
7
0
0
112
86

2009-10

8th Grader, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/15/09

119

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Matt Marra

pin

2:53

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/19/09

119

Lost

Carthage

Gabe Jewett

pin

:32

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

119

Lost

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

pin

4:21

North Country Invitational

12/23/09

125

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/29/09

119

Lost

Petrides

Joe Calandrillo

pin

2:37

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

119

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

tf

16-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

119

Won

Herkimer

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

119

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jon Hudson

dec

8-7

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

119

Won

New Hartford

Tony Karam

maj dec

12-4

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

119

Lost

Greece

Mike Gentlecore

pin

2:53

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

119

Lost

Valley Central

Matt Beebe

pin

3:19

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

119

Lost

Colonie

Phil Bazicki

pin

2:28

Mountain Duals

01/06/10

130

Won

Sandy Creek

Karintha Myslivecek

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/09/10

125

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Hill

pin

:57

4th

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

125

Won

Copenhagen

Matthew Woodruff

pin

1:58

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

125

Lost

Ilion

Keith Hacker

pin

1:05

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

125

Won

Whitesboro

Pat Moran

dec

7-5

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/16/10

119

Lost

South Jefferson

Lance Brown

pin

5:27

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

119

Lost

Mexico

Austin Small

dec

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

119

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/21/10

119

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
12
1
1
3
4
0
0
46
66

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
107
76
41
3
40
22
1
0
524
311