MICHAEL MULLINS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/20/12

120

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/28/12

120

Won

Vestal

Alex Crostley

dec

7-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

dec

5-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Central Square

Max Emond

maj dec

10-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Lyons

David Manktelow

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

dec

1-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

120

Won

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

maj dec

10-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

120

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Gage Cole

dec

7-5

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

tf

16-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

120

Won

Holland Patent

Mason Herkel

pin

2:35

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/13

120

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

pin

5:14

Dual vs General Brown

01/05/13

120

Lost

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

dec

5-0

2nd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

120

Won

Little Falls

Clayton Rockwell

maj dec

14-4

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

120

Won

Ilion

Dan Sportello

dec

10-6

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/13

120

Won

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

dec

10-3

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/12/13

120

Won

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

dec

3-0

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

120

Won

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

maj dec

9-0

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

120

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

4-1

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

120

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

dec

2-1

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

120

Lost

Victor

Tristen Ierlan

dec

3-1

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

John Visco

pin

2:45

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/17/13

120

Won

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

pin

1:11

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/19/13

120

Won

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

6-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

126

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

120

Won

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

pin

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

General Brown

Luke Rogers

dec

3-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

dec

6-1

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

120

Lost

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

maj dec

9-1

2nd

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

pin

5:40

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

6-2

Class A Tournament

02/09/13

120

Lost

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

dec

5-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

120

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Arsen Bagiryan

dec

3-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

120

Won

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

dec

6-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

120

Won

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

dec

1-0

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
7
7
1
17
2
0
0
114
22

2011-12

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

113

Won

Noble, ME

Bill Gagner

dec

5-4

1st

Saranac Early Bird

12/03/11

113

Won

Ausable Valley

Dylan Baker

pin

1:56

Saranac Early Bird

12/03/11

113

Won

Warrensburg

Jack Richards

pin

1:25

Saranac Early Bird

12/06/11

120

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

dec

5-0

Dual vs South Lewis

12/08/11

113

Won

Beaver River

Cole Lyndaker

pin

1:51

Dual vs Beaver River

12/14/11

113

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

pin

1:22

Dual vs Lowville

12/17/11

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tim Sposato

dec

4-0 ot

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

113

Won

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

maj dec

10-0

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

113

Lost

Massena

Nathan Marshall

dec

2-0

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

113

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

pin

2:12

5th

North Country Invitational

12/20/11

113

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

Dual vs General Brown

12/30/11

113

Won

Averill Park

Joe Toth

maj dec

10-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Mar Htoo

pin

1:24

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

113

Won

Camden

Brett Finch

maj dec

11-3

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Brandon Lapi

dec

6-3

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Mason Rabideau

pin

3:12

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

113

Lost

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

dec

4-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

113

Won

Whitesboro

Mike Bondarchuk

pin

2:45

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

113

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

113

Won

Watervliet

Ryan Hojak

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tim Sposato

dec

4-0

Mountain Duals

01/07/12

113

Lost

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

dec

8-4

2nd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

113

Won

Oneida

Brendan Kooyman

pin

1:56

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

113

Won

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

dec

6-4

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

113

Won

Tully

Casey Doody

pin

1:58

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

pin

3:42

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/14/12

113

Won

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

maj dec

8-0

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

113

Won

Watertown

Desean Williams

tf

4:26

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

113

Won

Mexico

fft

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

113

Won

Carthage

Andy McFarland

dec

7-2

Spartan Duals

01/18/12

113

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/21/12

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Patrick Ashcraft

tf

17-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

113

Won

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

maj dec

13-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/28/12

113

Won

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

dec

2-0

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

113

Won

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

pin

5:48

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Fulton

Thomas Hill

dec

2-0

1st

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

pin

2:45

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

dec

2-0

Class A Tournament

02/11/12

113

Won

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

dec

4-1

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

dec

8-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

113

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hill

dec

2-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

113

Won

Carthage

Andy McFarland

dec

6-2

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
9
13
2
15
4
0
0
162
30

2010-11

Sophomore, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

112

Won

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

dec

4-3

1st

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/10

112

Won

Holland Patent

Isreal Rivera

pin

5:14

Saranac Early Bird

12/15/10

112

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

12/18/10

112

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

dec

7-3

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

112

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

dec

6-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

112

Won

Cortland

Zack Alexander

dec

4-3

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

112

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

fft

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/21/10

112

Lost

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

dec

3-1

Dual vs General Brown

12/28/10

112

Won

General Brown

Brandon Maeir

pin

5:10

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

119

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

112

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

dec

2-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

112

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joe Butler

pin

5:51

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

112

Won

Watervliet

fft

Mountain Duals

01/06/11

112

Won

Lowville

Kyle Windover

pin

1:59

Dual vs Lowville

01/08/11

112

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/11/11

119

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Travis Purdy

dec

6-2

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/15/11

119

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

dec

9-4

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

119

Lost

Pittsford

Jeff Gould

dec

4-0

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

112

Won

Mexico

Ben Blasier

dec

9-7 ot

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

119

Won

Carthage

Chuck Roberts

pin

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

119

Won

Watertown

Brian O'Leary

dec

4-2

Spartan Duals

01/20/11

112

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

pin

2:47

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/22/11

119

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Cox

maj dec

15-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

119

Won

Fulton

Brandon Hill

dec

5-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/25/11

112

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/26/11

112

Lost

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

dec

1-0

Dual vs South Lewis

01/29/11

119

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

dec

11-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

119

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Christman

dec

1-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

119

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

dec

7-2

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

119

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Travis Purdy

pin

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

112

Won

Fulton

Greg Jodway

dec

6-2

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

112

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Kevin Vold

dec

3-2

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

112

Lost

New Hartford

Blake Haddad

dec

8-2

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

112

Won

Mexico

Ben Blasier

dec

3-0

5th

Class A Tournament

02/12/11

112

Lost

Cortland

Zack Alexander

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

112

Won

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

pin

2:51

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

112

Lost

New Hartford

Blake Haddad

dec

1-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

112

Won

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

maj dec

8-0

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
12
7
0
13
6
0
0
119
39

2009-10

Freshman, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/09

096

Won

Massena

Nathan Marshall

dec

3-2

1st

Saranac Early Bird

12/05/09

096

Won

Warrensburg

Adam Szabo

dec

6-2

Saranac Early Bird

12/19/09

096

Won

Phoenix

Nate Bray

tf

16-0, 4:40

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

096

Lost

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

pin

1:36

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

096

Won

Peru

Kyler Agoney

dec

7-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

096

Lost

Massena

Nathan Marshall

dec

2-0

4th

North Country Invitational

12/23/09

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/29/09

096

Won

Petrides

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

096

Won

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

dec

7-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

096

Won

Herkimer

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

096

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

dec

3-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

096

Lost

Watervliet

John Delaney

pin

:58

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

096

Won

New Hartford

Seth Luscomb

pin

4:44

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

096

Won

Greece

Rob Hoovey

pin

1:59

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

096

Lost

Valley Central

Dan Bolger

dec

7-4

Mountain Duals

01/06/10

112

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

dec

4-2

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/09/10

096

Won

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

maj dec

9-1

3rd

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

096

Lost

Ilion

Laken Cook

dec

7-0

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

096

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dustin Mosely

maj dec

13-2

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/16/10

103

Won

Carthage

fft

Spartan Duals

01/19/10

103

Won

General Brown

Ryan Snow

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs General Brown

01/21/10

096

Won

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

dec

6-2

Dual vs South Lewis

01/30/10

096

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

dec

2-1

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

096

Won

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

dec

7-5

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/10

096

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

dec

3-2 ot

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

096

Won

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

dec

7-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/10

096

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

dec

2-0

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

096

Won

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

tf

5:23

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

096

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/26/10

096

Lost

Amsterdam

Brandon Lapi

maj dec

9-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/10

096

Lost

Penfield

Mitch Morgan

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
10
2
2
13
4
0
0
88
37

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
108
38
29
5
58
16
0
0
483
128