JACOB WOOLSON
Jacob Woolson

2013-14

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

170

Won

Wayne

Tyler Butler

pin

4:37

3rd

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

170

Won

Fairport

Micheal Jorden

pin

3:29

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

170

Won

Tioga

Luke Hoose

pin

3:24

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

170

Won

Webster Schroeder

Tim Nolan

maj dec

13-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

170

Lost

Hilton

Mike Spallina

dec

9-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

170

Won

Greece

Sean Gublo

pin

:55

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

170

Won

Fredonia

Steve Mignoli

maj dec

22-9

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/14/13

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

dec

8-6

2nd

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

170

Won

Little Falls

Caleb Ambroze

pin

1:43

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

170

Won

Chittenango

Nick Harrington

pin

:22

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

170

Won

Camden

Chad Finch

pin

1:22

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/18/13

182

Won

Homer

Dakota O'Gorman

pin

1:53

Dual vs Homer

12/27/13

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tim Byrnes

dec

7-5 ot

1st

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Reed Grunder

pin

1:25

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

pin

2:35

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Newark Valley

Vinnie Darpino

dec

5-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

170

Won

Greece Athena

Gavin Pierce

pin

3:24

Victor Duals

01/04/14

170

Won

Albion

Ed Wolfe

pin

1:02

Victor Duals

01/04/14

170

Won

Brighton

Jared Redding

pin

1:02

Victor Duals

01/04/14

170

Won

Alden

Dillon Grabowski

pin

1:15

Victor Duals

01/04/14

170

Won

Victor

Kyle Collins

dec

6-2

Victor Duals

01/08/14

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Monteleone

pin

1:19

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/09/14

170

Won

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

tf

18-2; 4:30

Dual vs Cortland

01/11/14

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

4:54

2nd

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

170

Won

Oneida

Donald Cowen

pin

1:15

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

170

Won

Whitesboro

Deshawn Yearby

pin

1:02

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

170

Won

Camden

Brett Finch

pin

1:29

Central New York Tournament

01/12/14

170

Won

Gouverneur

Marty Countryman

pin

1:04

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/15/14

170

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

George Kassis

tf

22-7

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

01/17/14

170

Won

Hilton

Harold Jurgens

dec

8-5

1st

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

170

Won

Perry

Luke Connors

pin

1:15

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

170

Won

Fulton

James Bailey

tf

23-8

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/22/14

170

Won

Fulton

Travis Race

dec

12-7

Dual vs Fulton

01/25/14

170

Won

Central Square

Tyler Pease

pin

:23

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

170

Won

South Jefferson

Logan Nichols

pin

3:49

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

182

Won

Institute of Technology

Bernard McMillan

pin

1:21

Dual vs Institute of Technology

01/30/14

170

Won

Chittenango

Nick Harrington

pin

0:32

Dual vs Chittenango

02/08/14

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

dec

10-6

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Nick Christman

pin

:42

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

170

Won

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

tf

5:42

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

170

Won

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

dec

6-5

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

170

Won

Cortland

Chace Bentley

pin

1:18

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

170

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

pin

3:25

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/28/14

170

Won

Falconer

Kyle Ross

dec

7-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

170

Won

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

170

Lost

Warsaw

Burke Paddock

maj dec

9-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

170

Won

Falconer

Kyle Ross

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

dec

6-4

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
5
27
4
13
0
0
0
223
19

2012-13

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

170

Lost

Newark Valley

Derek Holcomb

dec

4-2

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Branden Palmer

pin

1:08

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Josh Burge

dec

4-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/12

170

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Tucker Benedict

dec

8-2

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

12/07/12

170

Won

Mt Anthony

Tyler Mattison

dec

7-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

170

Won

Wayne

Bill Bellingham

pin

1:28

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

170

Lost

Union-Endicott

Nathan Bomysoad

dec

4-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

170

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Liam Anderson

pin

3:56

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

170

Won

Fairport

Jordan Seidel

dec

3-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

170

Won

Hilton

Brad Swartz

pin

3:18

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/12/12

182

Won

Fulton

Todd Oakes

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Fulton

12/14/12

170

Won

Webster Schroeder

Liam Anderson

maj dec

9-1

Camden Classic

12/14/12

170

Won

Herkimer

Joseph Aiello

tf

5:23

Camden Classic

12/14/12

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

dec

5-0

Camden Classic

12/14/12

170

Won

Webster Schroeder

Liam Anderson

dec

6-4

Camden Classic

12/14/12

170

Won

Dolgeville

Jimmy Doolittle

pin

2:56

3rd

Camden Classic

12/27/12

170

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Mark Friske

tf

19-3

1st

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

170

Won

Fulton

Noah Gates

pin

3:30

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

170

Won

Fulton

Ryan Hall

pin

1:24

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

170

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Muhammad Qubaisy-Aly

pin

1:39

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

170

Won

Fulton

Noah Gates

pin

2:32

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

170

Won

Fulton

Ryan Hall

maj dec

14-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

182

Won

Oswego

Zack Caruso

pin

:16

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

182

Won

Liverpool

Connor O'Conner

pin

:58

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

182

Won

Institute of Technology

Kadire Flowers

dec

11-7

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Sam Ruiz

dec

8-3

Akley Memorial Duals

01/09/13

170

Won

Homer

Mark Currie

pin

:56

Dual vs Homer

01/12/13

170

Won

Victor

Jordan Bauer

pin

:47

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

182

Won

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

7-4

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

170

Won

Carthage

Eric Korn

pin

2:50

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

dec

2-1 ot

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

170

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

182

Won

Cortland

Andrew Price

maj dec

18-7

Dual vs Cortland

01/16/13

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Moss

dec

7-1

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/19/13

170

Won

Central Square

Randy Martin

tf

15-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

170

Won

Phoenix

Codie Corso

tf

26-10

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/13

170

Won

Central Square

Shane Hirsch

pin

1:27

Dual vs Central Square

01/27/13

170

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

01/29/13

195

Won

Oswego

Nick Barnum

pin

1:34

Dual vs Oswego

02/02/13

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

dec

3-0

2nd

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Camden

Luke Mack

pin

1:09

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Homer

Mark Dove

dec

9-3

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

dec

3-1

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

170

Won

Mohawk

Zakk Zuranski

pin

:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

170

Won

Phoenix

William Hilliard

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

dec

14-9

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
7
17
4
16
3
0
0
192
24

2011-12

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/11

170

Lost

Brockport

Jared Mesiti

dec

3-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

170

Won

Webster Thomas

Tom Lombardo

dec

11-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

170

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Andrew Wightman

maj dec

15-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

170

Lost

Fredonia

Zach Buckley

pin

1:39

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

170

Won

Wayne

Bill Bellingham

dec

4-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/11

170

Lost

Fulton

Devon Viscome

dec

9-3

Dual vs Fulton

12/10/11

170

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Matt Casullo

dec

3-0

2nd

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Eric Spero

pin

5:46

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trevor Simzer

pin

3:14

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

170

Won

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

dec

4-3 ot

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/11

182

Won

Chittenango

Tylar Wilmer

pin

3:41

Dual vs Chittenango

12/16/11

170

Won

Holland Patent

Barrett Joseph

pin

3:24

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

170

Won

Camden

Sebastian Best

pin

2:17

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

dec

6-4 ot

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Matt Grogan

dec

6-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Swett

pin

4:33

6th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/11

170

Lost

Phoenix

Zach Vaverchak

dec

10-8

Dual vs Phoenix

12/28/11

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Dillon Mosher

dec

6-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

170

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

pin

2:22

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

170

Won

Hannibal

John Burchim

dec

8-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dillon Mosher

dec

3-1

4th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

170

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Dan Cicco

pin

1:27

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/12

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Eric Spero

pin

4:36

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/07/12

170

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

182

Won

Beaver River

fft

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

170

Won

South Lewis

Brandon Delano

pin

1:36

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

182

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Alan Clement

pin

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

170

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

dec

4-0

Beaver River Duals

01/12/12

170

Won

Cortland

Andrew Price

dec

2-1

Dual vs Cortland

01/14/12

182

Won

Carthage

Erik Jessell

dec

2-1

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

170

Lost

Indian River

Matt Simpson

dec

4-1

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

maj dec

10-2

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

182

Lost

Watertown

Dennis Williams

dec

7-2

Spartan Duals

01/18/12

170

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Paul D'Antonio

pin

:46

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

01/24/12

182

Lost

Oswego

Mike Ruggio

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Oswego

02/04/12

170

Won

Chittenango

Tylar Wilmer

maj dec

11-3

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lane Frost

dec

5-1

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

pin

1:38

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Phoenix

Justin Rhodes

dec

5-2

3rd

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

170

Lost

Sandy Creek

Mason McNitt

pin

2:02

6th

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

170

Won

General Brown

Austin Moyer

pin

2:37

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

170

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

pin

2:31

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Samuel Greenfield

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

170

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
20
12
0
10
2
0
0
115
78

2010-11

8th Grader, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/10

160

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Andrew Wightman

dec

7-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

160

Lost

Brockport

Alex Love

dec

5-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

160

Lost

Frewsburg

Nick Mitchell

pin

:32

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

160

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Ben Pearson

dec

2-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

160

Won

Tioga

Christian Ritcher

dec

2-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

160

Lost

Victor

Brandon Rhodes

dec

6-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/17/10

160

Lost

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

pin

3:58

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Karl Wilhelmsen

dec

2-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/22/10

160

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Paul D'Antonio

dec

11-5

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

12/28/10

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

3-0

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

152

Won

Oswego

Eric Susino-Acton

pin

2:07

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

152

Won

Phoenix

Justin Rhodes

dec

7-5

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

152

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Nick Grzeskowiak

maj dec

11-0

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

152

Lost

Pittsford

Ryan VanSice

dec

8-1

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/05/11

160

Lost

Homer

Frank Davis

pin

1:59

Dual vs Homer

01/08/11

152

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

pin

2:47

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

160

Won

Holland Patent

Taylor Short

dec

6-0

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

152

Won

Clifton Fine

Gary Jessmer

pin

1:02

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

160

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

dec

5-0

Carthage Duals

01/15/11

152

Won

Pittsford

Tom Lampeter

dec

5-0

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

160

Lost

Watertown

Devin Kincaid

dec

7-0

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

152

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

pin

1:45

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

maj dec

11-1

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

152

Won

Carthage

Erik Jessell

dec

13-8

Spartan Duals

01/18/11

152

Lost

Chittenango

Nic Bacon

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Chittenango

01/19/11

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Conner Webb

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/20/11

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Joshua Knapp

maj dec

16-4

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/22/11

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jacob Deppmeyer

dec

5-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

152

Lost

Fulton

Tony Torrese

pin

1:29

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

152

Lost

Phoenix

Tyler Button

pin

:45

Dual vs Phoenix

01/28/11

152

Lost

Cortland

Tyler Thayer

dec

7-1

Dual vs Cortland

01/29/11

152

Lost

Fulton

David Hall

pin

2:49

Dual vs Fulton

02/05/11

160

Lost

Mexico

Kyle Toney

pin

1:08

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

160

Won

Carthage

Jesse DeMarco

dec

6-4 ot

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

160

Lost

Cortland

Garret Morse

pin

2:11

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

160

Lost

Mexico

Kyle Toney

pin

2:50

6th

Class A Tournament

02/12/11

160

Lost

Mexico

Kyle Toney

pin

3:10

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
28
2
0
7
0
0
0
33
125

2009-10

7th Grader, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/18/09

130

Lost

Ballston Spa

Cody Staulters

pin

5:50

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

130

Lost

Corcoran

Kareeb Howard

pin

4:01

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

130

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Lucas Maclaury

pin

4:34

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/28/09

130

Lost

Guilderland

Travis Wolanski

pin

3:59

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

130

Won

Canastota

Billy Rinauto

dec

5-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

130

Won

Mexico

Shane Morrison

tf

16-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

130

Lost

Fairport

Zameer Azzizi

pin

2:29

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

130

Lost

Fulton

Corey Porter

pin

:55

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

130

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Josh Heaton

pin

5:55

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/09/10

130

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Dylan Woodruff

maj dec

9-1

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/09/10

130

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

pin

3:02

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/09/10

125

Won

Beaver River

Robert Hoch

DQ

4:20

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/10

125

Won

Homer

Jonathan Cottrell

pin

5:35

Dual vs Homer

01/16/10

125

Lost

South Jefferson

Sean Hanson

pin

:42

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

130

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

130

Lost

Indian River

Gregory Hardy-Hall

pin

:27

Spartan Duals

01/20/10

130

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Chittenango

01/23/10

130

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Brown

pin

3:34

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/10

125

Won

Cortland

Frank Davenport

pin

4:50

Dual vs Cortland

01/30/10

125

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Snowball Open

01/30/10

130

Lost

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

7-3

Snowball Open

01/31/10

125

Won

Attica

fft

Dual vs Attica

02/03/10

130

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/06/10

130

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Brown

pin

1:37

Section III Class A Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
12
4
1
2
4
0
1
66
67

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
129
72
62
9
48
9
0
1
629
313