JUSTIN RHODES

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/12

160

Won

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

pin

:58

Dual vs Marcellus

12/07/12

160

Lost

Wayne

Ken Snider

dec

4-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

160

Won

Greece

Andrew Goodwin

pin

1:56

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

160

Won

Fredonia

Steve Mignoli

maj dec

10-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

160

Won

Brighton

Justin Clay

pin

2:17

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

160

Won

Tioga

Brad Jump

pin

:38

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

160

Won

Mt Anthony

Damon Young

dec

8-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

160

Won

Mexico

Tim Raner

pin

:30

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

160

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Peter Armbruster

dec

16-11

4th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/12/12

160

Won

Skaneateles

Francis Lombardi

pin

:22

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/15/12

160

Won

Liverpool

Dakota Inman

dec

8-4

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mark King

pin

1:13

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

160

Won

Onondaga

Tim Pierce

pin

1:05

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/12

170

Won

Fulton

Ryan Hall

pin

1:08

Dual vs Fulton

12/28/12

160

Won

Zachary

Daniel Rittell

pin

3:44

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/28/12

160

Won

Fort Gibson, OK

Tanner Enger

pin

3:52

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/28/12

160

Won

Niceville, FL

Taylor Bartleson

dec

6-4 ot

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/28/12

160

Won

Fontainebleau, LA

Chris Cavalera

pin

:55

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/12

160

Won

Platt County, MO

Louden Breseden

pin

3:36

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/12

160

Won

Jefferson City, MO

DJ Jones

pin

2:52

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/12

160

Won

Rummel, LA

Zach Bowman

pin

1:59

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/12

160

Won

Jesuit, LA

Chris Queyrouze

pin

3:17

Deep South Bayou Duals

01/03/13

170

Won

Institute of Technology

Nathaniel Brown

pin

2:26

Dual vs Institute of Technology

01/04/13

160

Won

Phoenix

Codie Corso

pin

2:45

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

160

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tim Byrnes

dec

8-6

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

160

Won

Canastota

Richard Sharpe

pin

:58

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

160

Won

West Genesee

Matt Calascibetta

pin

1:20

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

160

Won

Homer

Eric Metzger

maj dec

13-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mark King

pin

1:25

3rd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/13

160

Lost

North Rockland

Nick Didio

dec

13-6

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

160

Won

Hauppauge

Seungsoo Im

maj dec

13-4

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

160

Won

Long Beach

Tyreek Bromley

pin

:42

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

160

Won

Penfield

Keith Langdon

dec

8-1

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

160

Lost

Mepham

Danny Tracy

pin

4:12

Eastern States Classic

01/19/13

170

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Mark Friske

dec

6-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

160

Won

Mexico

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

170

Won

General Brown

Colton Erb

dec

16-10 ot

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

170

Won

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

pin

1:35

Dual vs Chittenango

01/26/13

160

Won

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

pin

2:48

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

160

Won

Tully

Ben Kosalek

pin

2:16

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

160

Won

Skaneateles

Russell Burkhardt

pin

1:47

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/27/13

160

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Max Lloyd

dec

14-9

Dual vs Palmyra-Macedon

02/02/13

160

Lost

Homer

Eric Metzger

pin

2:48

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Mexico

Tim Raner

pin

:38

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

dec

8-5

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

pin

1:35

5th

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
10
28
0
8
1
0
0
201
36

2011-12

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/11

182

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Ben Honis

maj dec

18-5

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

12/10/11

170

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

John Monsour

dec

12-10 ot

Waterloo Invitational

12/10/11

170

Won

Dansville

Hubie Jansch

pin

2:43

Waterloo Invitational

12/10/11

170

Won

Brighton

Chris Chalmers

pin

:43

Waterloo Invitational

12/10/11

170

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

John Monsour

pin

1:39

3rd

Waterloo Invitational

12/16/11

170

Won

Midlakes

Jeryd Graham

pin

4:39

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

170

Won

Midlakes

Brandon Sauve

pin

2:30

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jon Hajduk

tf

15-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

170

Lost

Wayne

Frank Affronti

pin

3:00

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

170

Won

Liverpool

Connor O'Conner

pin

1:30

Phoenix Round Robin

01/07/12

170

Lost

Fredonia

Zach Buckley

pin

5:15

New York State Duals

01/07/12

170

Won

Midlakes

Brandon Sauve

dec

8-3

New York State Duals

01/11/12

182

Lost

Fulton

Derek Owen

dec

10-4

Dual vs Fulton

01/19/12

160

Won

Chittenango

Alex Carter

pin

2:25

Dual vs Chittenango

01/21/12

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Ryan McArdell

dec

10-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

160

Won

General Brown

Austin Moyer

pin

3:11

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

170

Lost

Fulton

Nick Woodworth

pin

1:59

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

170

Won

Cortland

Jim Kendall

tf

15-0

Dual vs Cortland

02/01/12

170

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Justin Rifenberg

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Palmyra-Macedon

02/04/12

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

pin

3:03

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

pin

3:24

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Chittenango

Tylar Wilmer

dec

6-1

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

170

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

dec

5-2

4th

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

pin

3:15

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
9
9
2
4
0
0
0
77
43

2010-11

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/10

152

Lost

Niagara Falls

Irvin Buck

pin

:30

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

152

Lost

Gates-Chili

Tom Couse

tf

18-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

152

Lost

Fairport

Tim Reed

dec

15-8

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

152

Won

Greece

Evan Durfee

pin

1:17

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

152

Lost

Union-Endicott

Nathan Bomysoad

maj dec

9-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

152

Lost

Victor

Nick Payne

pin

2:24

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

152

Won

Tioga

Kyle Heyman

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/09/10

160

Won

Hannibal

Ricky Blais

pin

3:21

Dual vs Hannibal

12/11/10

152

Lost

South Seneca

Hayden Wagner

pin

3:25

Waterloo Invitational

12/11/10

152

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Matt Gigliotti

inj def

Waterloo Invitational

12/11/10

152

Lost

Waterloo

Tyler Marr

pin

:44

Waterloo Invitational

12/28/10

152

Lost

Fulton

Marcus Earl

maj dec

9-0

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

152

Won

Mexico

Aaron McCarthy

tf

15-0

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

152

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

dec

7-5

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

152

Won

Mexico

Nicholas McCarthy

pin

1:30

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Joel Grychewicz

dec

8-6

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/05/11

152

Lost

Fulton

Tony Torrese

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Fulton

01/08/11

152

Won

Herkimer

Joseph Aiello

pin

1:13

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

152

Lost

Phoenix

Zach Vaverchak

pin

1:44

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/13/11

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Eric Spero

pin

:53

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/15/11

152

Lost

Webster Thomas

Ethan Testa

dec

8-4

Midlakes Duals

01/15/11

160

Won

Eastridge

Connor Mackey

pin

:11

Midlakes Duals

01/15/11

152

Lost

Midlakes

Connor Fox

pin

3:40

Midlakes Duals

01/15/11

152

Lost

Brighton

Jake Siber

pin

5:43

Midlakes Duals

01/15/11

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

Toby Barnes

pin

1:16

Midlakes Duals

02/05/11

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

7-3

Class B Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
17
6
1
0
1
1
0
53
80

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
61
36
43
3
12
2
1
0
331
159