MATT DEWITT

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

132

Won

Red Creek

Jason Munski

pin

3:08

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

132

Won

Marathon

fft

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

138

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

138

Lost

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

dec

4-3

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Andy Mosher

pin

3:50

Rebel Duals

12/08/12

132

Won

Williamson

Alex Cook

pin

1:52

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

132

Won

Lyons

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

138

Won

Sodus

Denzel Young

maj dec

17-5

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

138

Won

Wilson

Jaylon Walls

pin

3:15

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

132

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/12/12

138

Won

Syracuse Academy of Science

fft

Dual vs Syracuse Academy of Science

12/14/12

138

Won

Lyons

fft

Dual vs Lyons

01/05/13

132

Won

Mynderse

Scott Kline

tf

5:56

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

132

Lost

Marcellus

Nate Long

dec

9-7

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

132

Lost

Red Creek

Taylor Crawford

pin

2:10

4th

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

132

Won

Moravia

Dalton Evener

maj dec

11-1

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/13

132

Won

Tully

Brendan Rahrle

dec

11-4

Dual vs Tully

01/12/13

132

Lost

Homer

Matt DeWitt

dec

6-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

132

Lost

Cazenovia

Sam Langan

dec

3-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/13

132

Won

Moravia

Dalton Evener

pin

1:42

Dual vs Moravia

01/23/13

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/26/13

138

Won

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

dec

4-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

138

Lost

Tully

Davis Herold

pin

3:37

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

138

Lost

Chittenango

Jacob Wilmer

dec

8-4

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

138

Won

Institute of Technology

Muppenzi Kabera

pin

1:55

5th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Ilion

Nolan Callaghan

dec

11-6

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

132

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

pin

:57

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

132

Lost

General Brown

Brian Lear

maj dec

14-2

Class C Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
9
6
1
5
7
0
0
100
37

2011-12

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/11

132

Won

Syracuse Academy of Science

fft

Dual vs Syracuse Academy of Science

12/10/11

132

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Dean Barnes

maj dec

15-6

Clash at the Creek

12/10/11

132

Won

Red Creek

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/10/11

132

Lost

Oneonta

Dan Decker

dec

6-5

Clash at the Creek

12/15/11

132

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Daniel Prince

pin

3:36

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

12/17/11

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

John Visco

pin

1:35

Tiger Duals

12/17/11

138

Lost

Onondaga

Nathan Smart

pin

3:10

Tiger Duals

12/17/11

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Tiger Duals

12/17/11

138

Won

Mohawk

Ethan Pansa

maj dec

11-1

Tiger Duals

12/21/11

132

Won

Institute of Technology

Anthony Judge

pin

2:41

Dual vs Institute of Technology

12/28/11

132

Lost

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

dec

5-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Josh Evans

maj dec

8-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

126

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Dallas Denise

pin

3:04

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

126

Lost

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

dec

9-7

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

126

Lost

Central Square

Nicholas Phillips

pin

1:10

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

126

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

132

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jacob Norton

dec

3-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

126

Won

Vestal

Alex Crostley

maj dec

13-5

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/12

132

Won

Tully

Bill Anson

dec

Dual vs Tully

01/07/12

126

Lost

Skaneateles

Tyler Saunders

dec

8-4

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

126

Won

Hannibal

Tyler Wyman

pin

1:24

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

126

Won

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

pin

2:56

Port Byron Invitational

01/14/12

126

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

dec

3-0

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

126

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

maj dec

15-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

126

Lost

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

dec

1-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

126

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Alex Jones

dec

5-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

tf

4:09

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/12

132

Won

Cato-Meridian

Chris Wein

dec

2-1

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/28/12

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

dec

3-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

Marshall Touron

pin

:44

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

126

Lost

Skaneateles

Tyler Saunders

dec

6-1

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

126

Won

Hannibal

Tyler Wyman

dec

5-3 ot

5th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/12

126

Won

Herkimer

Anthony Luppino

pin

:33

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Hunter Roberts

dec

7-6

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Awng Hung

dec

12-6

Class B Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
15
8
0
8
4
0
0
99
55

2010-11

Freshman, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/10

130

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Trevor Pettitt

pin

3:02

Port Byron Tri-Meet

12/09/10

130

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Port Byron Tri-Meet

12/11/10

130

Lost

Oneonta

Timmy Bemis

pin

3:17

Clash at the Creek

12/11/10

135

Won

Williamson

Devin Barker

pin

2:50

Clash at the Creek

12/11/10

135

Won

Lyons

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/11/10

130

Won

Wilson

Anthony Lassiter

pin

5:10

Clash at the Creek

12/23/10

130

Lost

Red Jacket

Jared Green

dec

9-2

Dual vs Red Jacket

12/29/10

125

Lost

Cazenovia

Brad Nardella

pin

3:25

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

130

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

125

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Trevor Pettitt

dec

4-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

130

Lost

West Genesee

Jon Fetterolf

maj dec

10-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/08/11

130

Lost

Auburn

Joe Giacona

pin

3:32

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

130

Lost

Hannibal

Nick Shepard

dec

10-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/15/11

130

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/11

135

Lost

Onondaga

Tom Barry

pin

1:08

Dual vs Onondaga

01/19/11

130

Lost

Onondaga

Nathan Smart

tf

15-0 4:42

Dual vs Onondaga

01/25/11

130

Won

Lafayette

Jordan Mitchell

pin

3:06

Dual vs Lafayette

01/26/11

125

Won

Syracuse Academy of Science

fft

Dual vs Syracuse Academy of Science

01/29/11

125

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Brian Cuipylo

maj dec

11-2

3rd

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/01/11

130

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Alex Vargason

dec

4-3

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

02/05/11

125

Lost

Onondaga

Tyler Field

pin

2:20

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

125

Lost

Beaver River

Robert Hoch

maj dec

9-1

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

125

Won

Lafayette

Elliot Mueller

dec

6-1

5th

Class D Tournament

02/08/11

135

Lost

Tully

Davis Herold

pin

3:01

Dual vs Tully

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
14
4
0
2
4
0
0
55
64

2009-10

8th Grader, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/09

119

Won

Pulaski

fft

Dual vs Pulaski

12/10/09

112

Won

Red Jacket

fft

Dual vs Red Jacket

12/12/09

112

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/12/09

112

Lost

Geneva

Connor Lapresi

pin

4:50

Clash at the Creek

12/17/09

119

Lost

Tully

Wyatt Apgar

pin

5:41

Dual vs Tully

12/19/09

112

Won

Skaneateles

RJ Beck

pin

2:56

Falcon Duals

12/19/09

112

Won

Red Creek

fft

Falcon Duals

12/19/09

112

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Falcon Duals

12/19/09

112

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Tozahia Possemato

dec

6-4

Falcon Duals

12/22/09

112

Won

Lafayette

Alex Jones

pin

2:52

Dual vs Lafayette

01/02/10

119

Won

Cortland

fft

Camden Duals

01/02/10

119

Lost

Camden

Alex Montieth

pin

3:12

Camden Duals

01/02/10

119

Won

Oneida

fft

Camden Duals

01/02/10

119

Won

Chittenango

fft

Camden Duals

01/06/10

112

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

pin

3:39

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/27/10

112

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

02/03/10

119

Won

Southern Springs

fft

Dual vs Southern Springs

02/06/10

112

Lost

South Lewis

Ryan Baslow

dec

2-1

Section III Class D Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
6
2
0
0
10
0
0
72
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
61
44
20
1
15
25
0
0
326
186