CORMAC GREEN

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Spratt

pin

2:48

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/07/13

138

Won

Cortland

Drew Towers

maj dec

15-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

138

Won

Herkimer

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

138

Won

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

pin

1:25

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

138

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

138

Won

Canastota

Cody Richer

pin

:56

Sandy Creek Duals

12/12/13

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Joshua Pool

pin

1:31

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/18/13

138

Won

Institute of Technology

Kenroy Thomas

tf

15-0; 2:15

Dual vs Institute of Technology

12/21/13

138

Won

Mattituck

Bobby Becker

dec

4-2

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Rufo

tf

17-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

138

Won

Mattituck

Tim Schmidt

dec

10-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

1-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/13

132

Won

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

pin

5:01

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

132

Won

Cortland

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

132

Lost

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

dec

1-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

132

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

pin

:57

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

132

Lost

Penfield

Frankie Gissendanner

dec

4-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

132

Won

Cazenovia

Nick Monroe

pin

:36

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

132

Won

Central Square

Ray Hart

pin

1:07

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/14

132

Won

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

pin

2:45

1st

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

132

Won

Cazenovia

Paul McGlaughlin

pin

1:14

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

132

Won

Marcellus

Tristan Duger

pin

2:33

Port Byron Invitational

01/11/14

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

4-1

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

138

Won

Oxford

Trenton Piatt

pin

:56

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

138

Won

Watertown

Desean Williams

dec

6-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

dec

2-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/14

132

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

01/16/14

138

Won

Mynderse

Dustin Wilson

pin

1:53

Dual vs Mynderse

01/21/14

132

Won

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

pin

3:48

Dual vs Phoenix

01/23/14

132

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/27/14

138

Won

Onondaga

Frank McKenna

pin

:52

Dual vs Onondaga

02/01/14

132

Won

Onondaga

Tyler Field

maj dec

10-2

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

132

Won

Cazenovia

Paul McGlaughlin

tf

16-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

132

Won

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

maj dec

10-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

Onondaga

Tyler Field

dec

4-1

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

pin

1:21

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

pin

4:47

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

132

Lost

Mexico

Austin Whitney

dec

3-2

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

132

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

maj dec

13-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

132

Won

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

dec

11-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/28/14

132

Won

Salem

Carter Merecki

dec

2-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

132

Lost

Pioneer

Austin Acquard

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

132

Won

Mineola

Peter McCormack

maj dec

11-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

132

Won

Putnam Valley

AJ Mirabel

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

132

Lost

Tonawanda

Cody McGregor

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

132

Lost

Pioneer

Austin Acquard

dec

4-3 2ot

6th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
8
17
3
14
4
0
0
189
24

2012-13

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

138

Won

Red Creek

Shawn Conner

dec

13-6

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

138

Won

Marathon

fft

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

132

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

132

Won

Mohawk

John Mazza

dec

2-1

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Colin VanBuren

maj dec

11-2

Rebel Duals

12/05/12

132

Lost

Onondaga

Tyler Field

dec

7-4

Dual vs Onondaga

12/08/12

138

Won

Williamson

Messias Washington

pin

2:41

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

138

Won

Lyons

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

132

Won

Sodus

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

132

Won

Wilson

Alfred Stevens

pin

1:07

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

138

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Evan Tylenda

pin

4:26

Clash at the Creek

12/12/12

132

Won

Syracuse Academy of Science

fft

Dual vs Syracuse Academy of Science

12/14/12

132

Won

Lyons

fft

Dual vs Lyons

12/18/12

132

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

maj dec

17-5

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

12/28/12

132

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

dec

1-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

132

Won

Vestal

Maxim Kilmer

maj dec

11-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

132

Won

Lyons

Kevin Billerbeck

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

132

Won

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

132

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

pin

1:26

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

126

Won

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

7-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

126

Won

Cazenovia

Paul McGlaughlin

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

126

Won

Holland Patent

Tucker Ofalt

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

126

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Derek Widger

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/05/13

126

Lost

Ithaca

Richard Burke

dec

7-0

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

126

Won

Marcellus

Tristan Duger

pin

3:33

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

126

Won

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

dec

5-1

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/13

126

Won

Tully

John Decarlo

dec

9-2

Dual vs Tully

01/12/13

126

Won

Onondaga

Tyler Field

dec

5-4

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

126

Won

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

maj dec

14-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

126

Won

Oswego

Destin Clark

tf

15-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/13

126

Won

Moravia

Trent Friend

pin

1:44

Dual vs Moravia

01/22/13

132

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Matt Lauro

dec

5-3

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

01/23/13

132

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

dec

3-1

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/26/13

132

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

dec

2-1

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

132

Won

Phoenix

Kyle Demo

pin

1:21

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

132

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

pin

1:04

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Lowville

Tim Fargo

dec

6-4

1st

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Port Byron

Matt Dewitt

pin

:57

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

3-1

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

132

Won

Lowville

Tim Fargo

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

132

Lost

South Jefferson

Jon Crast

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

132

Won

Mohawk

John Mazza

fft

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

132

Lost

Canastota

Connor Russ

dec

6-4

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
5
13
1
17
7
0
0
180
15

2011-12

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/11

138

Won

Syracuse Academy of Science

fft

Dual vs Syracuse Academy of Science

12/10/11

138

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Will Wells

tf

Clash at the Creek

12/10/11

138

Won

Red Creek

Shawn Conner

tf

Clash at the Creek

12/10/11

138

Won

Oneonta

James Longo

dec

6-2

Clash at the Creek

12/15/11

145

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Elliot Mueller

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

12/17/11

138

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Travis Purdy

dec

11-8

Tiger Duals

12/17/11

132

Lost

Onondaga

Alex Potts

pin

5:11

Tiger Duals

12/17/11

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

dec

9-6

Tiger Duals

12/17/11

132

Won

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

dec

3-0

Tiger Duals

12/21/11

138

Won

Institute of Technology

Nigel Knox-Shellman

dec

5-2

Dual vs Institute of Technology

12/28/11

138

Won

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

dec

7-5 ot

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

132

Lost

Holland Patent

Matthew Herringshaw

dec

3-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

132

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

138

Won

West Genesee

Nick Longo

maj dec

9-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

132

Won

Central Square

Nathan Rogers

pin

1:12

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

138

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Stephen Rufo

pin

1:17

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

132

Won

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

dec

9-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/12

138

Won

Tully

Alex D'Antonio

dec

Dual vs Tully

01/07/12

132

Won

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

dec

8-1

1st

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

132

Won

Marcellus

Dan Tierney

pin

1:10

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

132

Won

Red Jacket

Jaden Rodas

maj dec

11-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/14/12

132

Won

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

dec

9-3

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

dec

8-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

132

Lost

Onondaga

Alex Potts

dec

1-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

132

Won

Homer

Eric Petrie

maj dec

11-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/12

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Rob McLean

dec

5-3

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/28/12

132

Lost

Onondaga

Alex Potts

dec

9-2

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

132

Won

Cato-Meridian

Chris Wein

pin

:22

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

132

Won

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

dec

3-1 ot

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/12

132

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

tf

24-7

2nd

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

pin

3:15

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

dec

7-6

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

132

Won

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

dec

7-3

5th

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

132

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Coe

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

132

Lost

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

dec

6-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

132

Lost

Onondaga

Alex Potts

dec

5-4

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
8
5
2
20
3
0
0
122
29

2010-11

Freshman, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/10

125

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Dallas Denise

pin

1:25

Port Byron Tri-Meet

12/09/10

125

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Brian Cuipylo

tf

5:50

Port Byron Tri-Meet

12/11/10

125

Won

Oneonta

Billy Thomas

pin

1:23

Clash at the Creek

12/11/10

125

Won

Williamson

Tyrell McClain

pin

:54

Clash at the Creek

12/11/10

125

Won

Lyons

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/11/10

125

Won

Wilson

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/23/10

125

Won

Red Jacket

fft

Dual vs Red Jacket

12/29/10

119

Won

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

pin

5:50

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

119

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeremy Murphy

pin

1:01

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

119

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Adam VanWart

pin

1:25

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

119

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Evans

dec

9-5

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

119

Lost

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

pin

4:48

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/08/11

119

Won

Cortland

Tanner VanDee

pin

1:41

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

119

Won

Cortland

Tanner VanDee

inj def

3rd

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

119

Lost

Waterloo

Jake Nicholson

pin

5:23

Port Byron Invitational

01/15/11

119

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Matt Marra

pin

1:07

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

119

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joey Shaheen

dec

5-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

119

Won

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

dec

2-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

119

Won

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

maj dec

15-5

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/11

119

Won

Onondaga

Tyler Field

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Onondaga

01/22/11

119

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Brad Carr

pin

2:56

Jack Fisher Memorial

01/22/11

119

Won

Penfield

Remy Lalisse

dec

6-0

Jack Fisher Memorial

01/22/11

119

Lost

Spencerport

Matt Stocking

dec

4-1

Jack Fisher Memorial

01/22/11

119

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Dustin Martinez

dec

4-2

Jack Fisher Memorial

01/22/11

119

Won

Penfield

Remy Lalisse

fft

3rd

Jack Fisher Memorial

01/25/11

125

Won

Lafayette

Elliot Mueller

pin

1:49

Dual vs Lafayette

01/26/11

119

Won

Syracuse Academy of Science

fft

Dual vs Syracuse Academy of Science

01/29/11

119

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

dec

8-2

1st

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/01/11

125

Won

Cato-Meridian

Brett Coker

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

02/05/11

119

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

dec

8-4

1st

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

119

Won

Beaver River

Jordan Hall

pin

1:48

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

119

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Matt Marra

pin

3:44

Class D Tournament

02/08/11

125

Won

Tully

Wyatt Apgar

pin

5:21

Dual vs Tully

02/12/11

119

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

119

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

pin

:25

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

119

Won

Oneida

Connor Russ

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

119

Lost

Chittenango

Gunnar Brooks

dec

7-0

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
6
13
1
11
5
1
0
155
27

2009-10

8th Grader, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/09

112

Won

Pulaski

fft

Dual vs Pulaski

12/10/09

119

Won

Red Jacket

fft

Dual vs Red Jacket

12/12/09

112

Won

Wayne

Greg Saunters

dec

5-2

Clash at the Creek

12/12/09

119

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Dolan Bielmeier

pin

3:55

Clash at the Creek

12/12/09

112

Won

Lyons

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/12/09

119

Won

Geneva

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/12/09

112

Won

Oneonta

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/17/09

112

Won

Tully

Zach Johnson

pin

5:41

Dual vs Tully

12/19/09

119

Lost

Skaneateles

Tyler Saunders

pin

2:53

Falcon Duals

12/19/09

119

Won

Red Creek

fft

Falcon Duals

12/19/09

119

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Falcon Duals

12/19/09

112

Won

Auburn

Dustin Swan

pin

1:32

Falcon Duals

12/19/09

119

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Josh Lobdell

dec

2-0 ot

Falcon Duals

01/02/10

112

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tony Battista

pin

3:26

Camden Duals

01/02/10

112

Won

Cortland

fft

Camden Duals

01/02/10

112

Lost

Camden

Natalio McCormic

pin

1:18

Camden Duals

01/02/10

112

Lost

Oneida

Nick Hopkins

pin

1:10

Camden Duals

01/02/10

112

Won

Chittenango

fft

Camden Duals

01/06/10

119

Won

Cato-Meridian

Alex Vargason

pin

4:54

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/09/10

112

Won

Hannibal

Joe Griffin

dec

4-3

3rd

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

112

Lost

Cazenovia

Ryan Cook

dec

6-1

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

112

Won

Marcellus

Keith McIntosh

pin

1:52

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

112

Won

Mynderse

Stefano Sarratori

pin

5:20

Port Byron Invitational

01/13/10

112

Won

Onondaga

fft

Dual vs Onondaga

01/16/10

112

Lost

General Brown

Brian Lear

dec

2-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

112

Won

Corcoran

Nadir McCray

pin

5:40

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

112

Won

Dryden

Mike Sickman

maj dec

11-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

112

Won

General Brown

Brian Lear

dec

3-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Kevin Vold

maj dec

15-7

Cazenovia Invitational

01/27/10

119

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/30/10

112

Won

Tully

Zach Johnson

pin

3:04

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

112

Lost

Cazenovia

Ryan Cook

dec

4-3

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

112

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

dec

6-2

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

112

Won

Tully

Zach Johnson

pin

2:34

5th

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/03/10

112

Won

Southern Springs

fft

Dual vs Southern Springs

02/06/10

112

Won

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

dec

5-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

112

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

pin

2:15

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

112

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

tf

3:00

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

112

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

dec

3-1

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/10

112

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mike Nguyen

pin

2:50

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
12
8
1
7
12
0
0
148
57

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
165
39
56
8
69
31
1
0
794
152