RYAN CHARLEBOIS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

195

Won

Massena

Jeremy Malone

pin

:59

3rd

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

195

Won

Liverpool

Louis Ragonese

pin

2:07

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

195

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Thomas Lombard

pin

2:35

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

195

Lost

Canastota

Wyatt Albanese

dec

5-3

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

195

Won

Amsterdam

Ken Garcia

dec

3-0

Andersen Tournament

12/04/12

195

Won

Copenhagen

Robert Groff

pin

1:01

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/06/12

195

Won

Lowville

AJ Thomas

pin

2:41

Dual vs Lowville

12/14/12

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

David Griglock

pin

1:27

1st

Camden Classic

12/14/12

195

Won

Canastota

Jack Miller

pin

:35

Camden Classic

12/14/12

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Carter Kimball

pin

2:46

Camden Classic

12/14/12

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matthew Grosso

pin

1:58

Camden Classic

12/22/12

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

tf

17-2

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

220

Won

Whitesboro

Tyler Hudson

pin

4:29

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

195

Won

West Genesee

fft

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

01/04/13

195

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dallas Page

pin

3:21

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

195

Won

Watertown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

195

Won

Herkimer

Isaiah Voorhees

pin

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

195

Won

Cortland

Antonio Bustamante

pin

3:13

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

195

Won

Tioga

Byron Robinson

pin

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

195

Won

Central Square

Elijah Sampo

dec

6-3

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

220

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Central Square Duals

01/08/13

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

Josh LaRock

pin

3:05

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/10/13

195

Won

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/12/13

195

Won

Indian River

Thomas Gitlin

maj dec

14-2

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

220

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

195

Won

Victor

Ben Klei

dec

10-3

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

195

Won

Mexico

fft

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

195

Won

Carthage

Kade Andrews

pin

1:40

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

195

Won

South Lewis

Dillon Smith

pin

:30

Dual vs South Lewis

01/17/13

195

Lost

General Brown

Zech Pitre

maj dec

17-8

Dual vs General Brown

01/19/13

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

195

Won

Cazenovia

Hayden Polhamus

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Brian Honsinger

pin

4:30

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

195

Won

General Brown

Zech Pitre

pin

3:20

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

220

Won

Beaver River

Cody Ardison

pin

1:02

Dual vs Beaver River

01/26/13

195

Won

General Brown

Zech Pitre

dec

5-4

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

195

Won

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

pin

1:08

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lane Frost

dec

3-1

1st

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

195

Won

Homer

Dylan Hotchkiss

pin

1:22

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

195

Won

Camden

Thad Casler

pin

5:21

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

195

Won

Cazenovia

Hayden Polhamus

pin

4:50

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

195

Won

Port Byron

Mitch Thurston

pin

5:14

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

195

Lost

Canastota

Wyatt Albanese

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

195

Won

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

dec

4-3

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
5
26
0
8
7
0
0
224
18

2011-12

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

195

Lost

West Genesee

Matt Nichols

tf

17-0

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

195

Lost

Carthage

Quintin Reid

dec

8-6

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Noah Whritenour

pin

2:18

Andersen Tournament

12/06/11

220

Won

Lowville

Roger Cecconi

pin

:15

Dual vs Lowville

12/10/11

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Tyler Desario

pin

:32

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Travis Phillips

maj dec

8-0

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

195

Lost

Central Square

Nick Baker

dec

15-14

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Alec Grunder

pin

:48

Chenango Valley Duals

12/15/11

195

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/28/11

195

Won

East Rochester

Bobby Mowers

pin

:59

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

195

Lost

Fairport

Colton Kells

pin

1:24

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

195

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Adam Widener

dec

7-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

195

Won

Pittsford

Chad Howard

pin

2:37

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

195

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Dana Palmer

dec

8-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

195

Lost

Canastota

Steve Fallon

dec

9-4

6th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/12

195

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Dana Palmer

dec

13-8

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/07/12

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jesse Roe

pin

1:08

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

195

Won

Central Square

Spencer Norton

pin

4:32

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

182

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

195

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

195

Won

Liverpool

Nicholas Leedom

pin

3:47

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

182

Lost

Cortland

Antonio Bustamante

dec

8-5

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

195

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dallas Page

pin

2:43

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

195

Won

Watertown

Trae Brooks

pin

1:24

Central Square Duals

01/10/12

195

Won

Sandy Creek

Dan Luberto

dec

2-1

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/12/12

195

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/14/12

182

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

pin

3:29

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

195

Lost

Watertown

Dennis Williams

tf

6:00

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

182

Won

Mexico

Nicholas McCarthy

pin

1:30

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

182

Won

Carthage

Erik Jessell

pin

:43

Spartan Duals

01/17/12

195

Lost

General Brown

Zech Pitre

tf

3:25

Dual vs General Brown

01/19/12

220

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/21/12

182

Won

Canastota

Steve Fallon

pin

3:04

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

195

Won

Holland Patent

Brandon Lake

pin

2:45

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

195

Won

Fulton

Todd Oakes

maj dec

13-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

182

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/28/12

195

Won

General Brown

Corey Gaffney

dec

9-4 2ot

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

195

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Dana Palmer

pin

3:56

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

195

Lost

Carthage

Quintin Reid

dec

5-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

195

Won

General Brown

Corey Gaffney

DQ

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

195

Lost

Phoenix

Austyn Hayes

pin

:35

2nd

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

195

Won

Homer

Bailey Goddard

pin

1:05

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

195

Won

Port Byron

Nick Griffin

dec

13-6

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

195

Lost

General Brown

Corey Gaffney

dec

4-2

6th

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

195

Won

General Brown

Zech Pitre

pin

3:06

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

195

Lost

General Brown

Corey Gaffney

pin

5:45

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

195

Won

Cooperstown

Kevin Segit

pin

:57

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

195

Lost

Dolgeville

Travis Kopet

maj dec

15-3

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
18
18
0
5
6
0
1
166
77

2010-11

Sophomore, 189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

189

Lost

Whitesboro

Joe Sullivan

pin

1:18

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

189

Lost

Central Square

Nick Baker

pin

:57

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

189

Won

Rome Free Academy

Derek Bruce

pin

2:42

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

189

Won

Watertown

Errol Hooker

pin

1:13

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/21/10

215

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Greg Abbass

pin

1:11

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/28/10

189

Lost

Hannibal

Blair Taylor

pin

1:34

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

189

Won

Canastota

Xavier Johnson

pin

3:34

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

189

Won

Fulton

Todd Oakes

tf

15-0

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

189

Won

Oswego

Jacob Rodriguez

pin

1:48

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

189

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Jake Kelly

pin

3:39

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/05/11

189

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Dana Palmer

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/15/11

215

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/11

215

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Keefer

pin

1:49

Dual vs Beaver River

01/22/11

189

Won

Phoenix

Mike Mironti

pin

1:10

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

215

Lost

Indian River

Derrek Dalton

pin

:48

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/29/11

215

Lost

Beaver River

Jacob Zehr

pin

3:03

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

215

Lost

Carthage

Quintin Reid

pin

4:20

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

215

Won

Sandy Creek

Ed Scheppard

pin

5:44

5th

Frontier League Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
9
7
1
0
1
0
0
53
52

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
80
32
51
1
13
14
0
1
443
147