JON CRAST

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Brandon Lapi

dec

10-1

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

pin

3:34

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

132

Won

Fulton

Brandon Hill

pin

3:43

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

pin

3:32

Andersen Tournament

12/04/12

138

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

pin

1:21

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/06/12

132

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

pin

1:55

Dual vs Lowville

12/14/12

132

Won

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

fft

1st

Camden Classic

12/14/12

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jette Collins

pin

:30

Camden Classic

12/14/12

132

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

pin

:50

Camden Classic

12/14/12

132

Won

Webster Schroeder

Mike Laloggia

maj dec

14-6

Camden Classic

12/22/12

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Vito Coloia

pin

3:38

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

132

Won

Whitesboro

Anthony Inman

pin

1:46

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

Greg Pirie

pin

1:30

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

132

Won

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

pin

1:18

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

01/03/13

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/04/13

138

Won

Northern Adirondack

Brandon LaBombard

pin

1:30

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

132

Won

Watertown

Zach Hunt

pin

2:46

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

138

Won

Cortland

Frank Davenport

tf

16-1

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

132

Won

Tioga

Dustin Elston

pin

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

138

Won

Central Square

Mike Byrne

pin

1:45

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

pin

2:14

Central Square Duals

01/08/13

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Colin VanBuren

dec

10-9

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/10/13

132

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/12/13

132

Won

Indian River

fft

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

132

Lost

Victor

Tim Dattilo

dec

10-4

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

138

Won

Mexico

Derick Gracey

pin

3:14

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

132

Won

Carthage

fft

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

138

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/17/13

138

Won

General Brown

Brian Lear

pin

2:44

Dual vs General Brown

01/19/13

132

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

dec

8-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

132

Won

Cazenovia

Joe Zambito

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

dec

7-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

138

Won

General Brown

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

138

Won

Beaver River

Zach Proulx

pin

:34

Dual vs Beaver River

01/26/13

132

Won

Lowville

Tim Fargo

pin

5:43

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

132

Won

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

dec

6-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

132

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

maj dec

11-1

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

7-4

1st

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Oneida

Skylar Thayer

pin

1:48

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

pin

3:28

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

132

Won

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

5-1

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

132

Won

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

tf

4:00

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

132

Won

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

maj dec

10-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

132

Won

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/13

132

Won

Putnam Valley

Chris Bruno

pin

1:11

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

132

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

tf

15-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

132

Won

Pavilion

Sake Sepor

dec

6-4 ot

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

132

Lost

Lew Port

Ryan Kromer

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
5
24
2
10
7
0
0
229
17

2011-12

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

inj def

6th

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

132

Won

Holland Patent

Eli Kruse

pin

1:36

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

pin

1:18

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

132

Lost

Windsor

Jessy Williams

inj def

Andersen Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
12
12

2010-11

Sophomore, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

130

Won

Chenango Forks

Ryan Bronson

pin

5:02

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

130

Won

Gouverneur

Joey Love

pin

:50

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

130

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Evan Vershay

pin

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

130

Lost

Windsor

Jesse Williams

maj dec

11-2

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

130

Lost

Whitesboro

Christian Rivera

dec

12-5

Andersen Tournament

12/11/10

130

Won

Whitesboro

Christian Rivera

dec

10-6

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

130

Won

Central Square

Brandon Engebretsen

pin

2:44

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

130

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Mike Madonia

dec

6-2

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

130

Won

New Hartford

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

130

Won

Watertown

Michael Pleskach

pin

1:17

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/21/10

130

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Louis Freda

pin

:57

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/28/10

125

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Derek Printup

dec

14-7

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

125

Lost

Fairport

Kyle Goodrich

dec

10-5

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

125

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

John Visco

pin

2:25

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

125

Lost

Pittsford

Jacob Pincus

dec

11-4

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/04/11

125

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/05/11

130

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Matt Kelley

pin

1:52

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/08/11

130

Won

Wayne

Matt Azzano

pin

1:58

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

130

Won

Oswego

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

125

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Fidel Torres

pin

1:40

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

125

Won

Hilton

Kevin Godici

dec

6-2

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

130

Won

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

tf

16-0

Buc Booster Duals

01/10/11

135

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/13/11

125

Won

General Brown

Brian Lear

DQ

Dual vs General Brown

01/15/11

125

Won

Indian River

Adam Gagnon

pin

2:54

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

125

Won

Carthage

Jacob Walls

pin

:35

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

125

Won

Watertown

Michael Pleskach

pin

1:32

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

125

Won

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

6-3

Spartan Duals

01/18/11

125

Won

Beaver River

Robert Hoch

pin

3:24

Dual vs Beaver River

01/20/11

125

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/22/11

125

Won

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

pin

3:00

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

130

Won

Indian River

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/11

130

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/29/11

125

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

4-2

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

125

Won

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

pin

1:55

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

125

Won

General Brown

Brian Lear

dec

4-1

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

125

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Hunter Roberts

pin

2:45

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

125

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

dec

6-3

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

125

Won

Chittenango

Rudy Farsaci

pin

4:40

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

125

Lost

Holland Patent

Matthew Herringshaw

dec

4-3

4th

Class B Tournament

02/12/11

125

Won

Onondaga

Tyler Field

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

125

Lost

Holland Patent

Matthew Herringshaw

dec

7-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

125

Won

Lowville

Tyler Hill

pin

2:07

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

125

Won

Dolgeville

Dan Haughton

dec

9-8

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

125

Lost

Holland Patent

Matthew Herringshaw

inj def

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
10
19
1
7
7
0
1
189
34

2009-10

Freshman, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/15/09

125

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/17/09

112

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Louis Freda

pin

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/18/09

112

Lost

Holland Patent

Adam Stevens

dec

4-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

119

Won

Camden

Natalio McCormic

maj dec

14-6

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

112

Lost

Dolgeville

Dan Haughton

pin

3:40

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/23/09

112

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

pin

2:58

Dual vs South Lewis

12/28/09

112

Lost

Fairport

Cal Hoteling

dec

12-6

2nd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

112

Won

Guilderland

Mike Morowski

pin

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

112

Won

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

dec

5-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

112

Won

Liverpool

Casey Guilfoil

maj dec

13-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/10

112

Won

General Brown

Brian Lear

pin

3:08

Dual vs General Brown

01/09/10

112

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

pin

:44

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

112

Lost

Holland Patent

Adam Stevens

dec

7-2

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

112

Lost

Hilton

Morgan Perry

dec

7-6

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

112

Won

Oswego

Brian Pulver

pin

:46

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

112

Won

Baldwinsville

Jabr Bengabr

pin

3:16

Buc Booster Duals

01/13/10

112

Won

Beaver River

Jordan Boliver

pin

2:23

Dual vs Beaver River

01/14/10

112

Won

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

pin

3:06

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/16/10

112

Won

Mexico

Trevor Allard

pin

3:15

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

112

Won

Carthage

fft

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

112

Won

Indian River

Jesse Jackle

pin

1:58

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

119

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

112

Lost

Pittsford

Dwann Hall

pin

4:45

Spartan Duals

01/23/10

112

Lost

Cazenovia

Ryan Cook

maj dec

16-6

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

112

Lost

Adirondack

Pat Webster

dec

8-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

112

Won

Indian River

Jesse Jackle

pin

4:50

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

112

Won

Fulton

Johann Ambach

pin

5:08

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/06/10

119

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Colin Ennulat

pin

5:39

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

119

Lost

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

dec

8-6

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

119

Won

Cazenovia

Jose Wells

dec

5-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

119

Lost

Oneida

Nick Hopkins

dec

7-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

119

Won

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

pin

4:59

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
10
15
0
4
3
0
0
122
37

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
102
27
60
3
21
17
0
1
552
100