LOGAN LAFLAMME
Logan LaFlamme

2013-14

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

195

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

12/07/13

195

Lost

Spencerport

Trent Egenlauf

dec

5-2

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

195

Won

Windsor

David McKee

dec

5-4

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

195

Won

West Genesee

Dalton Elias

pin

1:03

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

195

Won

Massena

Jeremy Malone

DQ

Andersen Tournament

12/14/13

195

Won

Fulton

Travis Kemp

pin

3:12

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

195

Won

Perry

Kevin Proper

pin

:45

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

195

Won

Gates-Chili

fft

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

195

Won

Irondequoit

Isaiah Luciano

pin

:45

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/27/13

195

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

195

Won

Peru

Riley Sartwell

pin

1:28

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

195

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

195

Won

Averill Park

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

195

Won

Adirondack

Connor Hamilton

pin

3:15

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

195

Won

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

pin

4:29

Mountain Duals

01/10/14

195

Lost

Beacon

Andrew Grella

dec

8-4

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

195

Lost

Eagle Academy

Nathaniel Rose

dec

8-4

Eastern States Classic

01/14/14

195

Won

-Select-

Dual vs

01/15/14

195

Won

Watertown

Tristan Maldonado

pin

1:05

Dual vs Watertown

01/16/14

195

Won

Lowville

AJ Thomas

dec

9-3

Dual vs Lowville

01/18/14

195

Won

Indian River

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

195

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Wood

pin

1:02

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

195

Won

Webster Schroeder

Richard Paolotto

pin

1:24

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

195

Won

Whitesboro

William Meritheau

pin

1:11

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

195

Won

Chittenango

fft

Spartan Duals

01/20/14

195

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

01/21/14

195

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/23/14

195

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/25/14

195

Won

Liverpool

Mark Williamson

dec

7-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

195

Won

Mexico

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

195

Won

General Brown

Dylan Bice

pin

:28

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

195

Won

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

dec

2-1

Dual vs General Brown

02/01/14

195

Won

General Brown

Colton Erb

dec

8-2

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

195

Won

Lowville

AJ Thomas

dec

Frontier League Tournament

02/08/14

195

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lane Frost

dec

3-1

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

195

Won

Phoenix

Derrick Powell

pin

:56

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

195

Won

Chittenango

Justin Cox

pin

:55

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

195

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lane Frost

dec

3-1

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Won

Cazenovia

Hayden Polhamus

pin

2:42

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Won

Copenhagen

Jacob Eisel

dec

7-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Won

Herkimer

Dan Appley

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/28/14

195

Won

Gouverneur

Aaron McEathon

pin

1:03

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

195

Won

Whitney Point

Andrew Barnhart

maj dec

13-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

195

Lost

Eagle Academy

Nathaniel Rose

maj dec

11-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

195

Lost

Addison

Ward Hively

pin

:51

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

195

Won

Midlakes

Jeryd Graham

pin

1:16

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
7
17
0
10
12
0
1
211
25

2012-13

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

182

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Sean Condon

pin

3:06

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brett Barnes

pin

:57

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

182

Won

Fulton

Todd Oakes

pin

2:29

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

182

Lost

Greene

Christian Dieterich

dec

7-5

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

182

Won

West Genesee

Dalton Elias

tf

17-1

Andersen Tournament

12/04/12

182

Won

Copenhagen

Najib Quinones

pin

2:29

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/06/12

182

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/14/12

182

Won

Webster Schroeder

Anthony McCorry

maj dec

10-2

1st

Camden Classic

12/14/12

182

Won

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

pin

:55

Camden Classic

12/14/12

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lane Frost

pin

4:58

Camden Classic

12/14/12

182

Won

Herkimer

Dan Appley

pin

1:11

Camden Classic

12/22/12

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Sam Gosson

pin

2:25

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

195

Won

Whitesboro

John Dimbleby

pin

:47

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

182

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Bradley Burns

dec

3-2

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

182

Won

West Genesee

Dalton Elias

maj dec

14-4

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

01/03/13

182

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/04/13

182

Won

Northern Adirondack

Matt Lashway

maj dec

9-1

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

182

Won

Watertown

Trae Brooks

dec

13-11

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

182

Won

Herkimer

fft

Central Square Duals

01/10/13

182

Won

Sandy Creek

Hunter Delamater

pin

:51

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/12/13

182

Won

Indian River

DaQuan Brown

pin

:49

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

195

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

182

Won

Victor

Jordan Hodder

pin

1:03

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

182

Won

Mexico

Connor Campbell

tf

15-0, 4:08

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

182

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

pin

3:10

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

182

Won

South Lewis

Luke Kelly

pin

1:21

Dual vs South Lewis

01/17/13

182

Won

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

dec

15-8

Dual vs General Brown

01/19/13

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Craner

pin

1:13

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

182

Won

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

maj dec

9-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Nick Balduzzi

pin

:48

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

182

Won

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

dec

10-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

182

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/26/13

182

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

182

Won

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

tf

4:31

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

182

Won

Herkimer

Dan Appley

pin

1:36

1st

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

182

Won

Homer

Brent Bishop

pin

1:02

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

182

Won

Homer

Dakota O'Gorman

tf

4:18

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

182

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

dec

5-1

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

182

Won

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

pin

:52

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

182

Won

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

dec

5-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/13

182

Lost

Warsaw

Timothy Schaefer

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

182

Won

Cold Spring Harbor

Chris Roufanis

pin

:51

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

182

Lost

Frewsburg

Austin Lynn

dec

3-1 ot

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
7
19
4
8
5
0
0
192
25

2011-12

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

dec

9-7

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

182

Won

Chenango Forks

Isaiah Zimmer

dec

3-2

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

182

Won

West Genesee

Dalton Elias

pin

:34

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

182

Won

Canandaigua

Andrew Belding

pin

3:40

Andersen Tournament

12/06/11

182

Won

Lowville

AJ Thomas

pin

:50

Dual vs Lowville

12/10/11

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Lance Pendergast

pin

1:07

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

170

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Miller

pin

:14

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

170

Won

Central Square

Elijah Sampo

pin

1:09

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Dillon Mosher

tf

4:52

Chenango Valley Duals

12/15/11

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

pin

1:54

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/28/11

170

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

maj dec

19-6

2nd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

170

Won

Guilderland

Josh Lamb

pin

:40

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

170

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Thomas Lombard

maj dec

14-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

170

Won

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

dec

11-6

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/12

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/07/12

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

170

Won

Central Square

Randy Martin

maj dec

15-1

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

170

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

170

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

William Koelmel

dec

6-3

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

170

Won

Liverpool

Matt Call

dec

5-2

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

170

Won

Cortland

Andrew Price

tf

4:36

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

170

Won

Northern Adirondack

Matt Lashway

dec

8-2

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

170

Won

Watertown

Travis Metheny

pin

1:59

Central Square Duals

01/10/12

170

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

dec

7-1

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/12/12

170

Won

South Lewis

Kelly Lucas

pin

1:03

Dual vs South Lewis

01/14/12

170

Won

Indian River

Logan Running

pin

3:29

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

170

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

170

Won

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

maj dec

10-2

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

170

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

dec

6-0

Spartan Duals

01/17/12

170

Won

General Brown

Austin Moyer

pin

2:37

Dual vs General Brown

01/19/12

182

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/21/12

170

Won

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

dec

13-6

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

170

Won

Holland Patent

Rob Goodemote

tf

18-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

170

Lost

Fulton

Nick Woodworth

dec

3-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

170

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/28/12

170

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

maj dec

9-0

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

170

Won

General Brown

Austin Moyer

pin

:42

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

170

Won

Indian River

Matt Simpson

dec

7-1

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lane Frost

dec

5-2

1st

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Port Byron

Nick Buehler

dec

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Phoenix

Justin Rhodes

pin

3:24

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

170

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

maj dec

12-4

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

170

Won

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

pin

1:24

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

170

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
7
15
3
13
6
0
0
183
24

2010-11

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

152

Lost

West Genesee

Erik Krohl

dec

5-2

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

152

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Cody Burgeois

dec

5-2

Andersen Tournament

12/11/10

152

Won

Whitesboro

Dylan Tuttle

dec

8-1

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

152

Won

Central Square

Avery Sigle

maj dec

14-3

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Joshua Knapp

dec

10-7

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

152

Won

New Hartford

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

152

Won

Watertown

Devin Kincaid

dec

11-4

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/21/10

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

pin

4:31

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/28/10

152

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Casey Bright

dec

8-4

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

152

Won

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

dec

3-0

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

152

Lost

Fulton

Marcus Earl

dec

5-2

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

152

Lost

Guilderland

Christian Kernozek

dec

5-1

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

152

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Ricky Martin

pin

2:20

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

152

Won

Fairport

Tim Reed

maj dec

10-0

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Joel Grychewicz

dec

8-3

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

152

Won

Fairport

Fritz Kavernach

maj dec

10-2

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/04/11

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Stefan Goins

dec

10-3

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/05/11

152

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Casey Bright

dec

5-2

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/08/11

152

Lost

Wayne

Tory Cain

maj dec

13-2

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

152

Won

Oswego

Eric Susino-Acton

pin

1:27

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Kiel Dyer

dec

5-3

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

152

Won

Hilton

Alex Schepler

dec

8-7

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

152

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

pin

3:08

Buc Booster Duals

01/10/11

152

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/13/11

152

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs General Brown

01/15/11

152

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

maj dec

17-6

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

152

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

152

Won

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

maj dec

11-1

Spartan Duals

01/18/11

152

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

dec

3-1

Dual vs Beaver River

01/20/11

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Phillip Clarke

pin

2:35

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/22/11

152

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

dec

5-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

152

Lost

Phoenix

Tyler Button

pin

1:23

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

152

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

dec

5-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/11

152

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/29/11

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

dec

6-5

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Phillip Clarke

maj dec

13-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

152

Won

Watertown

Devin Kincaid

dec

9-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

152

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

dec

7-0

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

152

Won

Phoenix

Justin Rhodes

dec

7-3

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

152

Lost

Homer

Mark Dove

pin

5:59

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

152

Lost

Cazenovia

Dan Cossitt

maj dec

10-0

Class B Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
20
2
0
15
4
0
0
85
80

2009-10

8th Grader, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/15/09

152

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/23/09

152

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Swernik

pin

2:38

Dual vs South Lewis

12/28/09

145

Won

Mexico

Ray Eastman

dec

15-9

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

145

Lost

Fulton

Marcus Earl

pin

1:29

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

145

Won

Mexico

Kyle Toney

dec

3-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

145

Lost

Hannibal

Austin Woodworth

pin

4:59

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

145

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Kealy

dec

7-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/10

145

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

dec

8-1

Dual vs General Brown

01/09/10

160

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jacob Halsey

pin

1:59

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

152

Won

Hilton

Alex Schepler

dec

9-6

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

152

Lost

Oswego

Dan Ellingwood

dec

6-3

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Auggie Zona

pin

:41

Buc Booster Duals

01/13/10

152

Lost

Beaver River

Evan Stevens

dec

7-6

Dual vs Beaver River

01/14/10

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Phillip Clarke

pin

:55

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/16/10

145

Won

Mexico

Kyle Toney

maj dec

3-1

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

145

Won

Watertown

pin

:22

Spartan Duals

01/20/10

145

Won

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

dec

6-4

Dual vs Lowville

01/23/10

145

Lost

Adirondack

Ron Spann

pin

1:49

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

145

Won

Indian River

Garrick Cook

dec

3-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

152

Won

Fulton

Jake Tallents

pin

1:15

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/10

145

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

maj dec

12-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

145

Lost

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

dec

9-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/10

145

Lost

Homer

Mark Dove

dec

7-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

145

Won

Hannibal

Brandon Burnett

dec

3-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

145

Lost

Oneida

Lon Palmer

pin

2:42

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

145

Lost

Homer

Mark Dove

dec

4-2

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
13
4
0
8
1
0
0
55
58

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
148
54
57
7
54
28
0
1
726
212