ANTONIO DIAZ

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

220

Lost

Windsor

Matt Abbott

maj dec

15-7

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

220

Won

Canandaigua

Zach Herring

pin

1:50

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

220

Won

West Genesee

Vasyl Podarunok

pin

4;32

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Mastro

dec

3-1

Andersen Tournament

12/04/12

220

Lost

Copenhagen

Scott Hamblin

pin

2:23

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/06/12

220

Won

Lowville

Roger Cecconi

pin

1:27

Dual vs Lowville

12/14/12

220

Lost

Camden

Thad Casler

pin

1:42

2nd

Camden Classic

12/14/12

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kaden Carney

pin

3:05

Camden Classic

12/14/12

220

Won

Canastota

Josh Proctor

dec

4-1

Camden Classic

12/14/12

220

Won

Chittenango

Casey Placito

maj dec

10-2

Camden Classic

12/22/12

220

Lost

Baldwinsville

Brian Honsinger

pin

5:38

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

220

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

220

Won

West Genesee

fft

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

01/03/13

285

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/04/13

285

Won

Northern Adirondack

Scott Guerin

pin

5:24

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

220

Won

Watertown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

285

Won

Herkimer

Cosimo Tangorra

pin

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

285

Won

Cortland

Kevin Parker

pin

3:02

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

220

Won

Tioga

Mike Melella

pin

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

285

Won

Central Square

Cody Stone

pin

1:28

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

285

Won

Chenango Valley

Shane Moriarity

pin

2:46

Central Square Duals

01/08/13

285

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/10/13

220

Won

Sandy Creek

Tim Wolfe

pin

:58

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/12/13

285

Won

Indian River

Alex Avery

pin

5:00

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

285

Won

Victor

Corey Zuhlsdorf

dec

8-4

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

285

Won

Mexico

fft

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

285

Lost

Carthage

Trevor Gibbons

pin

2:11

Spartan Duals

01/17/13

220

Lost

General Brown

Corey Gaffney

dec

6-3

Dual vs General Brown

01/19/13

220

Won

Cazenovia

Matt Staiger

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

285

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Florack

dec

3-1 ot

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

220

Lost

General Brown

Corey Gaffney

dec

3-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

285

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/26/13

220

Lost

Copenhagen

Scott Hamblin

dec

1-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

220

Won

Sandy Creek

Tim Wolfe

pin

:58

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

220

Won

Carthage

Kade Andrews

pin

2:45

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

220

Won

Herkimer

Steven Napolitano

pin

1:49

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

220

Lost

Cortland

Paul Turco

dec

6-2

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

220

Won

Mexico

Jason Bond

pin

:52

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

220

Won

Homer

David Kiernan

dec

4-2

3rd

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

220

Won

Herkimer

Steven Napolitano

pin

1:22

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

220

Lost

Copenhagen

Scott Hamblin

pin

5:07

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

220

Won

Cazenovia

Matt Staiger

dec

6-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Josh Langley

dec

8-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

220

Lost

Marcellus

Jonathan Cavaretta

dec

10-3

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
13
18
0
6
7
0
0
169
55

2011-12

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

220

Lost

Cortland

Paul Turco

pin

1:42

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

220

Lost

Oswego

Jacob Rodriguez

dec

6-1

Andersen Tournament

12/10/11

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Larry Relyea

dec

7-1

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Dan Geisenhof

pin

4:49

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

220

Won

Central Square

DJ Patchen

pin

:46

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

220

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Patinka-Ruston

pin

:40

Chenango Valley Duals

12/15/11

220

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/28/11

220

Lost

Canastota

Travis Conklyn

maj dec

13-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

220

Won

South Jefferson

Nick Hallett

dec

7-6

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

220

Lost

Marcellus

Jonathan Cavaretta

pin

4:05

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

220

Won

Fulton

Chris Bixby

pin

:54

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

220

Won

Hannibal

Dakota Carswell

pin

4:20

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

220

Won

Watertown

Tyler Collette

dec

3-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/12

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Kenny Benedict

pin

2:14

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/07/12

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Kenny Benedict

pin

1:30

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

220

Lost

Central Square

Nick Baker

dec

8-4

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

220

Lost

Marathon

Dillon Hurlbert

pin

1:17

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

220

Won

Liverpool

Patrick Smith

dec

8-4

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

220

Lost

Cortland

Paul Turco

pin

4:59

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

220

Won

Northern Adirondack

Bradley Gardner

pin

4:38

Central Square Duals

01/10/12

220

Won

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

pin

3:24

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/12/12

220

Won

South Lewis

Justin Doolen

dec

9-6

Dual vs South Lewis

01/14/12

220

Won

Indian River

Alex Avery

pin

1:48

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

220

Won

Mexico

fft

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

220

Won

Carthage

William Batey

pin

4:55

Spartan Duals

01/17/12

220

Lost

General Brown

Corey Gaffney

dec

3-1

Dual vs General Brown

01/21/12

220

Lost

Canastota

Travis Conklyn

pin

1:30

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

220

Won

Holland Patent

Ryan Crego

dec

5-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

220

Won

Fulton

Chris Bixby

pin

3:41

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

220

Lost

Copenhagen

Scott Hamblin

pin

5:21

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/28/12

220

Lost

Carthage

William Batey

dec

5-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

220

Lost

Copenhagen

Scott Hamblin

pin

4:37

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

220

Lost

South Lewis

Justin Doolen

pin

4:47

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

220

Lost

Marcellus

Jonathan Cavaretta

dec

3-2

2nd

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

220

Won

Port Byron

Nick Vitale

pin

2:30

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Legler

dec

3-2

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Legler

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Josh Langley

pin

1:46

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

220

Lost

Copenhagen

Scott Hamblin

dec

7-1

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
17
12
0
8
2
0
0
108
82

2010-11

Sophomore, 215 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

215

Won

New Hartford

Patrick Parker

pin

2;26

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

215

Won

Watertown

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

01/08/11

215

Won

Wayne

Marc Lomedizo

pin

1:26

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

215

Won

Oswego

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

215

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Mastro

pin

1:42

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

215

Lost

Indian River

Derrek Dalton

pin

:54

Buc Booster Duals

01/10/11

215

Won

South Lewis

Justin Doolen

pin

2:50

Dual vs South Lewis

01/13/11

215

Won

General Brown

Corey Gaffney

pin

5:34

Dual vs General Brown

01/15/11

215

Lost

Indian River

Derrek Dalton

pin

:58

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

215

Lost

Carthage

Quintin Reid

pin

5:20

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

215

Lost

Mexico

Ben Isgar

pin

4:59

Spartan Duals

01/22/11

215

Lost

General Brown

Mark Allen

pin

1:26

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/05/11

215

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Szkotak

dec

5-3

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

215

Lost

Hannibal

Josh Lewis

pin

:48

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

215

Won

Oneida

Nick Yardley

dec

4-3

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

215

Lost

Marcellus

Jonathan Cavaretta

dec

8-4

4th

Class B Tournament

02/12/11

215

Won

Adirondack

Rory Shannon

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

215

Lost

Canastota

Fred Sherman

pin

1:56

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

215

Lost

Phoenix

Anthony Gandino

dec

4-3 2ot

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
10
4
0
3
2
0
0
45
54

2009-10

Freshman, 189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/09

189

Lost

Fulton

Zach Race

pin

:34

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

189

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

John Bresett

maj dec

14-6

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

189

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Ben Mesmer

pin

2:53

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
16

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
62
43
34
0
17
11
0
0
322
207