ERIC METZGER

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

160

Won

Onondaga

Tim Pierce

pin

:58

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

160

Won

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

pin

1:20

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

160

Won

Chittenango

Correy Wilmer

pin

3:49

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

160

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

160

Won

New Hartford

Dan Rabbia

pin

:22

Chittenango Duals

12/05/12

170

Won

Cortland

Jody Leonard

pin

1:39

Dual vs Cortland

12/08/12

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Brian Rush

pin

1:16

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

160

Won

Fulton

Travis Race

pin

3:57

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

160

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Alan Smithers

pin

:40

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Marshall Simmonds

pin

:46

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

160

Won

Beaver River

Lane Zehr

pin

:18

General Brown Duals

12/12/12

160

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

fft

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

12/19/12

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Seamans

pin

4:39

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/22/12

160

Won

Sidney

Nicholas Jump

pin

5:25

1st

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Richard Hanson

pin

1:25

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

160

Won

Delhi

Mike Neuman

pin

3:39

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/28/12

170

Won

Camden

Luke Mack

pin

:27

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Nathan Brown

pin

1:14

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Antonio Rodriguez

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

160

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

dec

2-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

160

Won

Albany Academy

Ryan Scotto

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

160

Won

Amsterdam

James Marquez

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

160

Won

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

dec

7-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

160

Won

Wayne

Bill Bellingham

pin

:46

Mountain Duals

01/04/13

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mark King

dec

3-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

160

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Hamza Khatib

pin

:32

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

160

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

dec

7-4

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

160

Lost

Phoenix

Justin Rhodes

maj dec

13-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

160

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tim Byrnes

inj def

6th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Cato-Meridian

Seth House

pin

1:18

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Phoenix

Justin Rhodes

pin

2:48

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

160

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

dec

3-1

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

pin

:25

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

dec

5-3

4th

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

160

Won

Port Byron

Bayley Evans

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

160

Won

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

160

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

dec

1-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

dec

7-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

160

Lost

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

9-2

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
8
23
0
6
2
0
0
168
28

2011-12

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Stephen Loder

dec

2-1

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/03/11

152

Won

Marcellus

Matt Dempsey

tf

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

152

Won

Chittenango

John Regan

dec

2-1

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

152

Won

New Hartford

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/07/11

152

Won

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

pin

3:27

Dual vs Hannibal

12/10/11

152

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Alex Cole

pin

:38

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

152

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Ryan McArdell

dec

7-0

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

152

Won

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

5-0

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

152

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

2-1

General Brown Duals

12/14/11

152

Won

Cortland

Mike Southwick

pin

2:28

Dual vs Cortland

12/21/11

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Colin Ennulat

tf

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/28/11

152

Won

Ithaca

Nickolas Conklin

pin

2:58

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

152

Lost

Norwich

Tanner Cummings

tf

16-0, 6:00

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

152

Lost

Canandaigua

Tanner Mosher

dec

8-6 ot

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/12

152

Won

Cazenovia

Dan Cossitt

pin

1:26

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/07/12

152

Won

Tully

Drew Krewson

pin

:31

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Sam Ruiz

maj dec

17-9

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

152

Lost

Indian River

Jordan Berry

dec

9-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

152

Won

Onondaga

Tom Barry

pin

2:10

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

152

Won

Institute of Technology

Tial Thang

dec

4-1

3rd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/12

160

Won

Marcellus

Ryan Long

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Marcellus

01/14/12

152

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Chris Mueller

pin

:21

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

dec

11-10

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

152

Lost

Vestal

Alex Francik

pin

3:56

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

152

Lost

West Genesee

Brandon Anderson

dec

5-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/12

170

Won

Skaneateles

Russell Burkhardt

pin

1:44

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/28/12

152

Won

Institute of Technology

Tial Thang

dec

6-4

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

152

Won

Marcellus

Ryan Long

pin

1:30

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

152

Won

Cazenovia

Dan Cossitt

pin

3:32

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

dec

3-2

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

152

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

3-1

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Michael Vreeland

dec

8-2

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Chittenango

John Regan

dec

3-1

3rd

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

152

Won

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

dec

3-2

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

152

Won

Poland

Justin Huckabone

pin

:31

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

152

Won

Mexico

Trevor Allard

pin

1:58

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

pin

2:52

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

152

Won

Dolgeville

Kaleb Smith

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
8
13
2
14
2
0
0
144
32

2010-11

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

145

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Josh Wangler

pin

1:07

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

145

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Brent Grippe

pin

1:35

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

145

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

tf

18-2

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

145

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

maj dec

12-2

General Brown Duals

12/13/10

145

Won

Lafayette

Chris Mueller

pin

4:48

Dual vs Lafayette

12/14/10

145

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Conner Webb

dec

9-5

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/14/10

215

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jonathan Britton

pin

3:58

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/22/10

145

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Coe

pin

1:40

Dual vs Phoenix

12/29/10

145

Won

Skaneateles

Jacob Valentino

dec

6-0

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/05/11

145

Won

Mexico

Tim Raner

pin

1:34

Dual vs Mexico

01/08/11

145

Won

Gouverneur

Kevin Fuller

dec

4-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

145

Lost

New Hartford

Chris Broccoli

dec

4-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

145

Won

Chittenango

Alex Carter

pin

1:55

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ryan Kiggins

pin

1:41

4th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/15/11

145

Won

Institute of Technology

Jamci Vale

pin

3:44

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ryan Kiggins

pin

5:27

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

145

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Kiel Dyer

dec

10-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

145

Won

West Genesee

Dustin Wright-Schwanke

pin

2:09

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/11

145

Lost

Chittenango

John Regan

pin

:52

Dual vs Chittenango

01/20/11

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Tyler Landers

tf

4:45

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/25/11

145

Lost

Fulton

David Hall

pin

1:32

Dual vs Fulton

01/27/11

145

Won

Cortland

Jesse Towers

pin

3:05

Dual vs Cortland

01/29/11

145

Won

Cortland

Isaiah Brooks

pin

2:38

Marathon Open Tournament

01/29/11

145

Won

Moravia

Sean Mishler

pin

1:08

Marathon Open Tournament

01/29/11

145

Won

Sidney

Mike Chase

pin

1:04

Marathon Open Tournament

01/29/11

145

Won

Walton

Kyle Constable

pin

4:35

1st

Marathon Open Tournament

02/04/11

145

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Aaron Benedict

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

02/05/11

145

Lost

Oneida

Lon Palmer

dec

7-3

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

145

Won

Skaneateles

Jacob Valentino

tf

4:34

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

dec

6-5

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

maj dec

13-3

6th

Class B Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
14
13
2
2
1
0
0
100
62

2009-10

Freshman, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/09

135

Lost

Cortland

Jason DeGouff

tf

1:52

Cortland Duals

11/29/09

135

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Joe Mills

pin

3:14

Cortland Duals

12/02/09

135

Lost

Chittenango

John Regan

dec

14-7

Dual vs Chittenango

12/05/09

135

Won

Onondaga

Bobby Baker

pin

:56

Coaches vs Cancer Duals

12/07/09

135

Lost

Dryden

James Gleason

pin

:50

Dual vs Dryden

12/14/09

140

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Aaron Benedict

pin

1:25

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

12/16/09

140

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Stephen Loder

dec

3-0

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/19/09

135

Won

Poland

fft

West End Duals

12/19/09

140

Lost

Solvay

Mitch Anthony

pin

1:24

West End Duals

01/02/10

135

Lost

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Andy Rickett

pin

2:38

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

135

Lost

Clifton Fine

Jacob Demmon

pin

2:38

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

140

Lost

Baldwinsville

Antonio Peck

dec

6-2

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

135

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

pin

3:17

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

140

Lost

Beaver River

Joshua Zehr

pin

5:39

General Brown Duals

01/06/10

140

Lost

Fulton

David Hall

pin

1:22

Dual vs Fulton

01/13/10

135

Lost

Mexico

AJ Cimilluca

dec

8-2

Dual vs Mexico

01/16/10

140

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

maj dec

12-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

140

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Tyler Weaver

pin

3:55

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

140

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

140

Lost

Corcoran

Emmanuel Chanello

maj dec

11-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

140

Lost

Onondaga

Zak Field

maj dec

14-0

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/10

140

Lost

Cortland

Anthony Stento

dec

9-4

Dual vs Cortland

02/06/10

135

Won

Hannibal

Shawn Blais

dec

3-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

135

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

maj dec

13-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

135

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Kalys Zhumakadyruulu

dec

3-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

135

Won

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

maj dec

9-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

135

Won

Cazenovia

Adam Lockwood

inj def

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/10

135

Won

Lafayette

Dan Moltion

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

135

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

pin

1:05

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

135

Lost

Tully

Calvin DeCarlo

pin

4:31

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
19
3
0
6
1
1
0
50
93

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
91
49
52
4
28
6
1
0
462
215