ZACH BROWN

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

160

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/07/13

160

Won

South Lewis

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

160

Lost

Cortland

Mike Southwick

pin

4:29

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

160

Lost

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

dec

3-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

160

Won

Port Byron

Chris Johnson

pin

:25

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

170

Won

Herkimer

Alex Shepardson

pin

1:29

Sandy Creek Duals

12/31/13

160

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

4-3

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

160

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Cody David

pin

2:45

North Country Invitational

01/03/14

160

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Dylan Horton

pin

3:51

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Dillon Rohmann

pin

1:18

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

160

Won

Saugherties

Alex Munoz

dec

2-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

160

Won

Schoharie

Zach Thornington

dec

8-6

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

160

Lost

Oneonta

Austin Scheer

dec

6-3

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/14

160

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/10/14

152

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

pin

2:23

Dual vs South Lewis

01/11/14

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Cyrus Beckmann

pin

:34

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

152

Lost

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

152

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

dec

6-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

152

Won

Homer

Eric Petrie

dec

10-8

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/14

160

Won

Copenhagen

Abraham Gingerich

dec

6-4

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/18/14

160

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Joe Lupisella

maj dec

18-8

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Griffin Charlebois

dec

6-3

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

152

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

152

Won

Chittenango

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

160

Won

Indian River

Andrew Davis

pin

:46

Spartan Duals

01/21/14

152

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

pin

4:53

Dual vs General Brown

01/23/14

152

Won

Carthage

Austin Snyder

pin

3:39

Dual vs Carthage

01/27/14

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Spencer Sharlow

pin

2:51

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/30/14

152

Won

Watertown

Nick Lavin

dec

5-2

Dual vs Watertown

02/01/14

152

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

pin

4:55

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

152

Won

Watertown

Adam Striejewski

pin

1:07

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

152

Won

South Jefferson

Griffin Charlebois

pin

Frontier League Tournament

02/08/14

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

dec

3-2 rideout

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Otselic Valley

Isaac Babcock

pin

:35

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Copenhagen

Abraham Gingerich

pin

2:55

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Little Falls

Sam Casler

pin

:39

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/14

152

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

pin

2:55

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Lost

Homer

Eric Petrie

dec

8-3

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
13
14
0
6
5
0
0
132
55

2012-13

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

152

Lost

Central Square

Jerrett Norton

pin

:40

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

152

Won

Herkimer

Alex Shepardson

pin

3:29

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

160

Won

South Lewis

Brandon Griffin

pin

:55

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Matthew Woodruff

pin

3:47

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

160

Won

Lowville

Stuart Tabolt

pin

:28

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/12

160

Won

Carthage

Bryce Reed

dec

10-4

Dual vs Carthage

12/08/12

152

Lost

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

dec

12-8

Valley Duals

12/08/12

152

Lost

Ilion

Bryan Bennett

pin

1:14

Valley Duals

12/08/12

152

Won

Lowville

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/12

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brady Sopchak

pin

3:06

Valley Duals

12/13/12

152

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Tyler Petrie

dec

9-7 ot

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/15/12

152

Won

Massena

Hunter Perrine

maj dec

13-4

5th

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

152

Lost

Lowville

Jacob Curry

pin

2:46

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

152

Won

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

maj dec

12-3

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

152

Won

Franklin Academy

Dakota Connell

pin

:30

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

152

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

11-4

North Country Invitational

12/18/12

152

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

pin

2:33

Dual vs Beaver River

12/20/12

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Adam West

pin

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/04/13

138

Won

Saugherties

Brian Bucci

tf

4:20

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Zach House

pin

2:46

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

145

Lost

BGAH

Tim Parsons

maj dec

15-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

maj dec

16-7

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

145

Won

Saugherties

Chris LaTourette

dec

8-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Zach House

pin

4:06

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/13

152

Won

South Jefferson

Griffin Charlebois

pin

6:00

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/12/13

145

Lost

Chittenango

Tyler Lewis

dec

8-7

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

145

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Brian Cuipylo

pin

3:32

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

145

Won

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

dec

7-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

145

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nate Langstaff

dec

7-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

145

Won

Chittenango

Tyler Lewis

dec

7-0

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/13

145

Lost

General Brown

Brian Lear

dec

6-4

Dual vs General Brown

01/17/13

152

Won

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

dec

3-2

Dual vs Indian River

01/23/13

145

Won

Watertown

Shelby Yazzie

pin

:05

Dual vs Watertown

01/26/13

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Tyler Petrie

maj dec

13-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

145

Won

Beaver River

Lane Zehr

pin

1:53

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

145

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

pin

3:41

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Matthew Woodruff

pin

4:14

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

145

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

dec

6-5

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Beaver River

Lane Zehr

pin

1:40

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

7-6

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

145

Lost

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

pin

1:49

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Mohawk

Tim Rathbun

maj dec

11-1

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

145

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

pin

1:34

4th

Class D Tournament

02/09/13

145

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

2:23

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
18
13
1
11
1
0
0
127
85

2011-12

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/11

138

Won

Watertown

Nick Lavin

pin

3:35

Dual vs Watertown

12/10/11

145

Won

Oneida

fft

Valley Duals

12/10/11

138

Lost

Hannibal

Alex Race

tf

4:50

Valley Duals

12/14/11

145

Lost

Beaver River

Justin Tripp

pin

5:23

Dual vs Beaver River

01/06/12

120

Won

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

pin

5:10

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/12

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Wesley Howard

dec

10-5

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/18/12

145

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

7-1

Dual vs Indian River

01/21/12

138

Won

General Brown

Nicco Springer

dec

11-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

138

Won

Carthage

Chuck Roberts

pin

0:54

Dual vs Carthage

01/28/12

138

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

pin

2:16

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Matthew Woodruff

dec

4-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Little Falls

Sean Rood

dec

8-7

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

145

Lost

Beaver River

Justin Tripp

pin

2;46

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

145

Lost

Mohawk

Seth Blovat

dec

7-4

Class D Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
8
3
0
2
1
0
0
30
35

2010-11

Freshman, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

130

Won

Lowville

Morgan Morse

pin

3:03

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

130

Lost

Canastota

Joe Tiller

pin

3:20

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

135

Won

South Lewis

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

135

Won

Carthage

Troy Babcock

pin

3:32

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

130

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Ryan Howes

pin

1:40

Sandy Creek Duals

12/08/10

130

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Louis Freda

pin

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/18/10

130

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

dec

7-4

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

130

Won

Cortland

Alec Edwards

pin

2:57

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

130

Won

Gouverneur

Joey Love

dec

5-3

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

130

Lost

Cazenovia

Ryan Cook

pin

:23

North Country Invitational

12/22/10

135

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

RJ Gebo

pin

3:09

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/28/10

135

Lost

Colonie

Phil Bazicki

pin

1:28

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

135

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin O'Rourke

pin

1:40

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

130

Won

Dolgeville

Austin Frederick

pin

2:33

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

130

Lost

Gouverneur

Robbie Bell

pin

:50

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

135

Won

Johnstown

Jeremiah Robinson

pin

:57

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

130

Lost

Whitesboro

Forest Boshart-Lowe

pin

:21

Mountain Duals

01/04/11

135

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

pin

1:02

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/05/11

130

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

pin

1:47

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/15/11

130

Lost

West Genesee

Jon Fetterolf

tf

5:00

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

130

Lost

Homer

Jonathan Cottrell

pin

3:55

Cazenovia Invitational

01/22/11

130

Lost

Indian River

Adam Gagnon

pin

2:30

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

130

Won

Watertown

Michael Pleskach

dec

2-0

Dual vs Watertown

02/05/11

130

Lost

Onondaga

Nathan Smart

pin

1:17

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

130

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

dec

4-2

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

130

Lost

Onondaga

Alex Potts

tf

4:13

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

130

Lost

Onondaga

Nathan Smart

pin

4:48

6th

Class D Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
16
7
0
3
1
0
0
57
91

2009-10

8th Grader, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/09

119

Lost

Canastota

Rob Tyson

pin

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

119

Lost

South Lewis

Ryan Baslow

pin

Sandy Creek Duals

12/15/09

112

Lost

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

pin

1:29

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/19/09

103

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

1:28

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

103

Lost

Watertown

Chris Williams

dec

13-9

North Country Invitational

12/23/09

112

Lost

General Brown

Brian Lear

pin

1:36

Dual vs General Brown

12/29/09

103

Lost

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

maj dec

11=-

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

112

Lost

Vestal

Tyler Martyniak

pin

3:26

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

103

Lost

Cazenovia

Brad Nardella

pin

:35

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

103

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Stephen McKee

tf

18-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

112

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

103

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jacob Norton

tf

17-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

103

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

pin

1:44

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

103

Lost

Holland Patent

Eric Stevens

pin

:39

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/09/10

112

Lost

South Jefferson

Jon Crast

pin

:44

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

215

Lost

Hilton

Rob Cusse

pin

3:38

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

112

Lost

Holland Patent

Isreal Rivera

pin

3:04

Buc Booster Duals

01/20/10

112

Lost

Watertown

Chris Williams

dec

5-3

Dual vs Watertown

01/23/10

112

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tim Sposato

maj dec

10-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

112

Lost

Fulton

Johann Ambach

pin

3:27

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/03/10

119

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

02/06/10

103

Lost

Copenhagen

Ryan Snyder

pin

3:00

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

103

Won

Pulaski

Travis Purdy

pin

2:31

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

103

Lost

Beaver River

Erik Lyndaker

pin

:58

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

103

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

dec

7-2

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
21
2
0
0
2
0
0
24
111

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
72
76
39
1
22
10
0
0
370
377