JACOB GREEN

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

5:46

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/01/12

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

dec

3-2

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

126

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

pin

1:58

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

126

Won

Fulton

Austin Whitney

dec

9-4

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

126

Won

Canandaigua

CJ Ash

pin

4:19

Andersen Tournament

12/05/12

132

Lost

Oneonta

Dan Decker

dq

Dual vs Oneonta

12/11/12

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

pin

5:40

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/16/12

126

Won

Columbia

John McHugh

dec

6-0

Grapple in the Garden

12/16/12

126

Won

Long Branch

Danny Rios

tf

Grapple in the Garden

12/16/12

126

Won

Poly Prep

Jake Barry

dec

6-0

Grapple in the Garden

12/16/12

126

Won

Grand Street

Keanu Thompson

dec

4-2

1st

Grapple in the Garden

12/21/12

126

Won

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

tf

4:14

Dual vs Windsor

12/27/12

126

Won

Canandaigua

Reshawn Chappell

maj dec

11-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

maj dec

10-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

126

Lost

Lansing

William Koll

dec

3-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

126

Won

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

126

Won

Ithaca

Richard Burke

dec

2-0

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/13

126

Won

Spencerport

Tahj Eaddy

dec

8-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

126

Lost

Wantaugh

Chris Aranz

dec

2-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

126

Won

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

pin

4:39

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

126

Won

Minisink Valley

Mike Raccioppi

dec

4-3

Union-Endicott Duals

01/11/13

126

Lost

Waterloo

Jake Nicholson

dec

7-4

2nd

Bradshaw Tournament

01/11/13

126

Won

Webster Schroeder

David LaSpina

dec

1-0

Bradshaw Tournament

01/11/13

126

Won

Penfield

Mitch Morgan

dec

4-2

Bradshaw Tournament

01/16/13

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

pin

5:32

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/18/13

132

Won

Watkins Glen

Andrew Specht

tf

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Matt Bishop

pin

1:00

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

132

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Norwich

01/25/13

126

Won

Vestal

Zach Reyes

tf

18-2

STAC Championships

01/25/13

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

4:54

STAC Championships

01/25/13

126

Won

Ithaca

Richard Burke

dec

3-2 TB

1st

STAC Championships

02/08/13

126

Won

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

pin

5:08

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

126

Won

Horseheads

Nick Hess

dec

7-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

126

Won

Corning

Zach Briggs

pin

1:28

Section IV Division I Championships

02/22/13

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

126

Won

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

126

Lost

Grand Street Campus

Keanu Thompson

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

126

Won

Minisink Valley

Mike Raccioppi

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

126

Lost

Somers

Dylan Realbuto

dec

6-4

4th

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
8
10
4
17
0
0
0
133
22

2011-12

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

126

Won

Oneonta

Mel Ackley

tf

4:36

Dual vs Oneonta

12/03/11

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Brandon Lapi

dec

3-1

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

120

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Tony Rupert

pin

1:33

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Jabr Bengabr

tf

5:55

Andersen Tournament

12/07/11

120

Won

Norwich

Cody Thompson

pin

:57

Dual vs Norwich

12/13/11

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

maj dec

15-6

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/16/11

120

Won

Harbor Creek

Casey Krotozynski

tf

16-0

Jamestown Holiday Classic

12/16/11

120

Won

Lancaster

Vinny Argentieri

dec

6-1

Jamestown Holiday Classic

12/16/11

120

Won

Gowanda

Jason Riley

pin

1:43

Jamestown Holiday Classic

12/16/11

120

Won

Fredonia

Dakota Gardner

dec

6-0

1st

Jamestown Holiday Classic

12/20/11

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Brandon Lockwood

pin

1:26

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/28/11

113

Lost

Huntington

Corey Jamison

dec

4-2

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

113

Won

Walton

Dakota Allen

pin

1:56

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

113

Won

Windsor

Nate Hayes

dec

4-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

113

Won

Ithaca

Richard Burke

dec

6-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/12

113

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/07/12

120

Lost

Warwick Valley

Just Corradino

dec

8-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/12

113

Won

John Glenn

Troy Plumatillo

pin

:44

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/12

113

Lost

Long Beach

Mark Raghunandan

dec

3-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/12

113

Won

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

pin

5:59

Union-Endicott Duals

01/11/12

120

Won

Windsor

Tyler Frear

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Windsor

01/13/12

113

Won

Ithaca

Richard Burke

dec

2-0

1st

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

113

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Gage Cole

tf

17-1

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

113

Won

Fulton

Thomas Hill

dec

4-3

Bradshaw Tournament

01/18/12

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Craig Luffman

pin

5:16

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/21/12

120

Won

Tioga

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Nate Wetzelberg

tf

23-8, 5:30

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/27/12

113

Won

Ithaca

Richard Burke

dec

4-2

1st

STAC Championships

01/27/12

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Surace

maj dec

14-0

STAC Championships

01/27/12

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

maj dec

9-1

STAC Championships

02/10/12

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

maj dec

11-0

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

pin

3:02

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

113

Won

Ithaca

Jasper White

tf

16-0, 4:56

Section IV Division I Championships

02/24/12

113

Won

Huntington

Corey Jamison

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/12

113

Lost

Somers

Dylan Realbuto

dec

6-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/12

113

Lost

Long Beach

Mark Raghunandan

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
6
9
6
13
2
0
0
140
18

2010-11

112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

112

Lost

Amsterdam

Brandon Lapi

dec

6-5 3 ot rideout

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

112

Won

Herkimer

Daniel Netti

pin

1:53

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

112

Won

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

dec

2-0

Andersen Tournament

01/14/11

112

Won

East Rochester

James Taylor

maj dec

12-0

1st

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
1
1
0
2
0
0
0
13
3

2009-10

103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/09

103

Won

Windsor

Jesse Holton

dec

4-0

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/05/09

103

Won

West Genesee

Logan Dirk

pin

3:51

Andersen Tournament

02/26/10

103

Won

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

4:59

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
0
2
0
1
0
0
0
15
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
67
15
22
10
33
2
0
0
301
43